Home / Metal News /  / China Zinc Imports and Exports Data November 2015
China Zinc Imports and Exports Data November 2015
Dec 22,2015 09:49CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customs on Dec.21 released China's imports and exports of refined zinc and other zinc products for November 2015.(unit:mt):

SHANGHAI,Dec.22 (SMM)--The General Administration of Customs on Dec.21 released China's imports and exports of refined zinc and other zinc products for November  2015.(unit:mt):


Nov.YoY (%)Jan.– Nov.YoY (%)
Imports:



refined zinc69,628268.23448,933-18.74
Origins:



Australia22,068556.0970,895-42.78
South Korea18,4551918.9386,439383.23
kazakhstan9,509-16.73129,540-9.88
India8,672767.1481,865317.92
Peru3,329123.8820,298-31.55
Brazil2,751-3,051205.09
North Korea1,961-2,566-85.41
Japan1,697234.8322,479221.06
Canada865597.639,641207.69
The United   Arab Emirates152-301-





zinc alloy10,242-7.4496,850-2.78
Origins:



South Korea4,90758.2633,995-1.07
Australia3,723-39.4843,190-9.16
Japan1,042-2.2312,74038.10
Taiwan (China)240-50.583,376-30.75
Hong Kong209-8.051,746-26.68
Belgium120-93646.64





Zinc Ores326,35472.673,006,01860.23
Origins:



Australia156,60383.111,212,09973.02
Peru57,330-5.15848,74267.88
Russia20,9481376.0891,0984792.54
Chile12,145-65,048420.57
South Africa10,650-44,57536.43
Belgium10,560-20,4131644.71
The Republic   of Namibia10,527-21,200-
Burkina Faso9,007-36,139216.77
Spain7,150-47,484143.76
North Korea5,773439.0650,365253.40
Kazakhstan5,120-7.5451,877-10.66
Turkey3,629154.1524,838-41.22
Indonesia3,3182865.5540,191319.24
Mongolia2,689-46.3576,400-12.72
Morocco2,268-65.4455,916108.79





Exports:



refined zinc1,867-93.6195,478-17.85
Origins:



Hong Kong1,000-1,101-56.84
Taiwan (China)400-59.8739,30342.35
Saudi Arabia249-2,227-
Indonesia101-59.6910,4512869.08
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.



(Source:ChinaCustoms)



(EditedbySMM)




China imports and exports of refined zinc and other zinc products
China refined zinc imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news