China Railway No. 1 Bureau Group Co., Ltd. Third Engineering Branch China Railway No. 1 Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll bidding and Purchasing Project Public bidding

Project overview

Potential bidders for the hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll procurement project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project in Shache County of China Railway first Bureau should obtain the bidding documents at Room 404 of Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi, and submit the bid documents before 11:00 (Beijing time) on March 8, 2022.

I. basic information of the project

Project number: SSYZ-2022-02002

Project name: China Railway first Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll Purchasing Project

Budget amount: 76 million yuan (RMB)

Maximum price (if any): 76 million yuan (RMB)

Procurement requirements:

This project is divided into two packages:

1. The first package of the project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park in Shache County of China Railway, the first package of hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll is 4500 tons, and the total control price of the first package is 34 million yuan (see bidding documents for details).

2. The first package of the project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park in Shache County of China Railway, the first package of the project, the hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll is 5000 tons, and the total control price of the second package is 42 million yuan (see bidding documents for details).

I. Technical requirements for materials

1, product name: hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll; brand: QTWLG440; coating composition content: 11% aluminum (16.5g), 3% magnesium (4.5g), 0.2% silicon (0.3g), 85.5% zinc (128.25 g), the rest is other trace elements.

2. QTWLG440 continuous hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium alloy layer arched corrugated steel roof formed by pressing of high-strength cold-rolled steel strip, the tensile strength of cold-rolled steel strip is not less than 440MPa continuous hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium alloy layer.

3. The sum of the two sides of the coating thickness is 150g/ square meters. In the steel strip brand, SCS is the product code for "super coated steel plate", and 440 is the steel grade code, indicating that the tensile strength of the cold-rolled steel strip is not less than 440MPa.

4. The thickness of the steel strip as the roof without coating is 1.2mm, the width is 1m, and the length of each coil is 14.46mm (n is the natural number).

5. Steel strip implementation specification Q/JG-P. 008-2020.

6. The yield strength of the steel strip is not less than 335MPa, the tensile strength is not less than 440MPa, and the elongation after breaking is not less than 17%.

7. The span of arched corrugated steel roof is 10m, and the thickness of thermal insulation and anticorrosion polyurethane is 30mm.

Time limit for the performance of the contract: within 7 months after the signing of the contract

The consortium bid for this project is not accepted.

2. The qualification requirements of the applicant:

1. To meet the provisions of Article 22 of the Government Procurement Law of the people's Republic of China;

two。 Qualification requirements to be met in the implementation of government procurement policy: none

3. The specific qualification requirements of this project are: (1) have the ability to bear civil liability independently; (2) have a good business reputation and sound financial accounting system; (provide the financial statements of the company for nearly three years or the basic credit certificate issued by bank of deposit, the financial statements of the newly established less than one year from the date of establishment) the original or photocopy shall be affixed with the official seal; (3) have a good record of paying taxes and social security funds in accordance with the law; (4) there are no violations of laws and regulations on the websites of "Credit China" (http://www.creditchina.gov.cn/) and "China Government Procurement Network" (http://www.ccgp.gov.cn/); (the inquiry screenshot provided is); (5 within 20 days before the deadline for bidding) other conditions stipulated by laws and administrative regulations. two。 Have the necessary equipment and professional and technical capabilities to perform the contract; 3. The person in charge of the unit is the same person or different bidders who have a direct holding or management relationship may not participate in government procurement activities under the same contract. 4. If it is included in the list of persons subject to breach of trust, the parties to major tax violations, and the list of records of serious illegal and untrustworthy acts in government procurement, they shall be refused to participate in government procurement activities. 5. Consortium bids are not accepted in this tender.

III. Obtaining bidding documents

Time: February 16, 2022 to February 22, 2022, 10:30 to 14 every day, 15:30 to 19:00 every day. (Beijing time, except statutory holidays)

Venue: room 404, Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City

Method: on-site registration and acquisition

Price: RMB 500.0, the total price of the bidding documents included in this announcement

IV. Deadline for submission of bid documents, time and place of bid opening

Deadline for submission of tender documents: 11:00 on March 8, 2022 (Beijing time)

Tender opening time: 11:00 on March 8, 2022 (Beijing time)

Venue: room 402, Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City

V. time limit for announcement

5 working days from the date of promulgation of this announcement.

VI. Other supplementary matters

On-site bidders are required to bring: 1. The original and photocopy of the business license, 2. The original power of attorney of the legal person, the original ID card and photocopy of the authorized person. 3. Credit China and the Chinese government procurement network inquiry screenshots, bidding documents are non-refundable after sale

For enquiries about this tender, please contact us in the following way.

1. Purchaser information

Name: the third Engineering Branch of China Railway first Bureau Group Co., Ltd.

Address: project Department of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park, Shache County

Contact information: Gao Peng 13152231313

two。 Purchasing agency information

Name: Xinjiang Shanshui Silver sitting Project Management Co., Ltd.

Address: room 404, Bayi Hotel, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City, Xinjiang

Contact information: Dai Xiangbo, Deng Jun, Xu Jun 0991-8899556 136699708656 17726843777

3. Project contact information

Project contacts: Dai Xiangbo, Deng Jun, Xu Jun

Telegram: 0991-8899556 1366997086517726843777

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
마그네슘 시장, 석탄 가격 급등으로 하락세 깨져…생산업체 비용 부담 증가
4시간 전
마그네슘 시장, 석탄 가격 급등으로 하락세 깨져…생산업체 비용 부담 증가
더 보기
마그네슘 시장, 석탄 가격 급등으로 하락세 깨져…생산업체 비용 부담 증가
마그네슘 시장, 석탄 가격 급등으로 하락세 깨져…생산업체 비용 부담 증가
8월에 접어들면서 마그네슘 시장은 장기간의 교착 상태에 빠진 듯 보였다. 7월의 감산 호재가 사라지고 1차 마그네슘 공급은 꾸준히 회복되었다. 한편, 해외 여름 비수기와 국내 다이캐스팅 비수기가 겹치면서 하류 주문이 부족했고 구매 심리는 바닥을 쳤다.
4시간 전
석탄 급등이 마그네슘 시장에 불을 붙였다. 두 달간의 횡보 국면이 마침내 돌파됐으며, 감산과 재고 소진이 다음 랠리를 예고한다 [SMM 분석]
4시간 전
석탄 급등이 마그네슘 시장에 불을 붙였다. 두 달간의 횡보 국면이 마침내 돌파됐으며, 감산과 재고 소진이 다음 랠리를 예고한다 [SMM 분석]
더 보기
석탄 급등이 마그네슘 시장에 불을 붙였다. 두 달간의 횡보 국면이 마침내 돌파됐으며, 감산과 재고 소진이 다음 랠리를 예고한다 [SMM 분석]
석탄 급등이 마그네슘 시장에 불을 붙였다. 두 달간의 횡보 국면이 마침내 돌파됐으며, 감산과 재고 소진이 다음 랠리를 예고한다 [SMM 분석]
[SMM 마그네슘 시장 분석: 석탄 가격 급등이 마그네슘 시장에 불을 붙이다, 두 달간의 횡보 끝에 마침내 돌파, 감산과 재고 소진이 다음 랠리의 발판을 마련하다] 8월에 접어들면서 마그네슘 시장은 장기간의 교착 상태에 빠진 듯했다. 7월 감산에 따른 효과는 사라지고 1차 마그네슘 공급은 꾸준히 회복된 반면, 중국 외 지역의 여름 휴가와 국내 다이캐스팅 비수기가 겹치며 하류 주문은 드물었고 구매 심리는 빙점에 머물렀다. 수요와 공급이 모두 약세를 보이며 마그네슘 가격은 톤당 15,800~15,950위안의 좁은 범위에 단단히 고정되어 위아래로 움직일 여지가 거의 없었다. 8월 중하순에는 가격이 한때 톤당 15,750위안까지 하락하기도 했으며, 시장은 전반적으로 관망하는 분위기였다. 이미 두 달째 이어지고 있는 이 바닥권 횡보 국면이 언제 전환점을 맞이할지는 여전히 미지수였다.
4시간 전
비용 상승으로 마그네슘 가격 급등, 수요 부진으로 반등 지속 어려워 [SMM 마그네슘 주간 리뷰]
7시간 전
비용 상승으로 마그네슘 가격 급등, 수요 부진으로 반등 지속 어려워 [SMM 마그네슘 주간 리뷰]
더 보기
비용 상승으로 마그네슘 가격 급등, 수요 부진으로 반등 지속 어려워 [SMM 마그네슘 주간 리뷰]
비용 상승으로 마그네슘 가격 급등, 수요 부진으로 반등 지속 어려워 [SMM 마그네슘 주간 리뷰]
[SMM 마그네슘 주간 리뷰: 비용 상승이 마그네슘 가격 인상 견인, 약한 수요가 상승폭 제한] 이번 주 주요 생산지의 99.90% 마그네슘 잉곳 주류 호가는 16,050~16,150위안/톤으로 전주 대비 300위안/톤 상승했으며, FOB 가격은 2,280~2,380달러/톤, 평균 2,330달러/톤을 기록했다. 마그네슘 잉곳 가격은 주중 급등했는데, 이는 석탄 및 페로실리콘 비용 상승과 일부 해외 무역의 고가 재고 보충이 맞물린 결과다. 그러나 전반적인 시장은 여전히 공급 강세·수요 약세 양상을 보였으며, 고가 거래는 부진했고 주 후반에는 조정 신호가 나타났다. 해외 수요는 실질적인 회복세를 보이지 않았고, 시장은 탐색적 문의가 주를 이루었으며 실제 주문량은 제한적이었고, 구매자의 가격 인하 압박이 뚜렷해 거래는 한산했다. 하류 마그네슘 분말 및 마그네슘 합금 가격은 마그네슘 잉곳의 비용 상승에 연동해 올랐으나, 마그네슘 분말의 최종 수요는 여전히 약해 일부 기업은 감산 또는 가동 중단에 들어갔고 수출은 제약을 받았으며 재고는 증가했다. 마그네슘 합금 현물 재고는 충분했고 업계 경쟁이 치열했으며, 다이캐스팅 기업은 주문 부족과 가동률 하락으로 가공비가 압박을 받았다. 단기적으로 비용 지지와 약한 수요가 팽팽히 맞서면서 마그네슘 가격의 상승 동력은 약화되고 있으며, 시장은 다시 횡보 국면으로 돌아갈 가능성이 크다. 향후 국내외 주문 발표 여부를 면밀히 주시할 필요가 있다.
7시간 전
China Railway No. 1 Bureau Group Co., Ltd. Third Engineering Branch China Railway No. 1 Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll bidding and Purchasing Project Public bidding - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)