One Mine in Hunan Sells Molybdenum Concentrates via Bid Solicitation

Publié: May 25, 2023 11:21
Source: SMM
On May 25, a mine in Hunan solicited bids to sell 140 mt of molybdenum concentrates (Mo ≥45%) with a starting price of 3,470 yuan/mtu.

SHANGHAI, May 25 (SMM) – On May 25, a mine in Hunan solicited bids to sell 140 mt of molybdenum concentrates (Mo ≥45%) with a starting price of 3,470 yuan/mtu. The traded price was 3,705 yuan/mtu.


More popular news:

'Bond King' Jeffrey Gundlach Says Sharp Fed Rate Cuts By Year-End Will Push Up Gold Prices

Copper Shortage Is Irreparable Even after Biggest Mergers and Acquisitions, Here’s Why

Rio Tinto Warns of Risks for Paying High Premiums for Lithium Mines after Plunging Lithium Prices Triggered Acquisition Rush

Goldman Sachs Lowers Price Forecast for Aluminium, Copper in 2023, Sees Nickel Price Plunging

Zinc Prices to Plunge by 2025, Here's Why

World Bank: Global Commodity Prices to Plunge Precipitously This Year at Fastest Speed since Covid Outbreak

G7 to Expand Sanctions Covering Metals on Russia, Promises Further Support for Ukraine

Citigroup Warns European Commercial Real Estate Values Will Plummet 40%, But Sees Medium-Term Opportunity

IMF: US Debt Defaults Will Take a Heavy Toll on Global Economy, Global GDP Growth Can Plunge

Goldman Sachs Warns of Serious Risks US Dollar Will Lose Reserve Currency Status on Debt Ceiling Standoff

BofA Sharply Lowers Forecast for Oil Price, Global Oil Consumption in 2023

UBS Raises China GDP Growth Forecast, Sees Earnings from China Stock Market Soaring, RMB Appreciating

Global Aluminium Inventory to Plunge Further amid Supply Headwinds, LME Aluminium Prices to React Fast

Takeaways of Warren Buffett and Berkshire Hathaway’s 2023 Annual Meeting

High Lithium Ore Prices in Australia will Drive Lithium Prices Rebound, Reasons Prevent Output to Grow

Sharp Output Cuts Led to Lithium Ore Shortages, High Import Prices Drove Lithium Salt Producers to Shut Down

US Treasury Bill Rates Soar to Record High on Debt Ceiling Jitters

No Other Country can Replace China's Manufacturing Industry Including India

SMM Daily Comments (May 9): Most LME Base Metals Closed Lower, SHFE Nickel Prices Plunge, Ferrous Metals Mostly Rose

SMM Daily Comments (May 12): SHFE Base Metals and Silver Prices Crashed, Most LME Base Metals Prices Went Down, Oil Posted 3-Day Losing Streak

SMM Daily Comments (May 16): Most Base Metals Prices Closed with Losses, SHFE Nickel, Stainless Steel Plunge, Oil Gained on G7 New Measures, US Strategic Petroleum Reserve Replenishment and Supply Concerns

SMM Daily Comments (May 17): Most Metals prices Rose, Ferrous Metals Jumped with Coking Coal soaring 3.29%,Oil Went Down on Surprise Inventory Growth, Poor China Economic Data and IEA Doubt on Russia Cheating on Output Cuts

SMM Daily Comments (May 22): Metals Prices Mostly Fell, Zinc Plunged to over 2-Year Low, Coke Slumped, Fears over US Debt Ceiling and China Demand Structural Issues Weigh on Oil

A Bull Gold Market Has Just Begun 

Fitch Ratings Raises Saudi Arabia IDR, Says World Bank Reason and High Dependence on Oil Remain a Weakness for the Country's Rating

Global Key Base Metals Face Supply Glut, Severe Oversupply for Aluminium, But There Is a Global Copper Shortage

Buffett Talks about Banking Crisis and Bank Stocks He Bought, Munger Warned Commercial Real Estate: the City Will Be Seriously Hollowed Out

Déclaration sur la source des données : À l'exception des informations publiques, toutes les autres données sont traitées par SMM sur la base d'informations publiques, d'échanges avec le marché et en s'appuyant sur le modèle de base de données interne de SMM. Ils sont fournis à titre indicatif uniquement et ne constituent pas des recommandations décisionnelles.

Pour toute demande d'information ou pour en savoir plus, veuillez contacter : lemonzhao@smm.cn
Pour plus d'informations sur l'accès à nos rapports de recherche, veuillez contacter :service.en@smm.cn
Actualités Connexes
[Flash | L'indice de production minière du Chili chute de 7,2 % en glissement annuel en juillet ; l'extraction métallique recule de 10,7 %]
il y a 54 minutes
[Flash | L'indice de production minière du Chili chute de 7,2 % en glissement annuel en juillet ; l'extraction métallique recule de 10,7 %]
Lire la suite
[Flash | L'indice de production minière du Chili chute de 7,2 % en glissement annuel en juillet ; l'extraction métallique recule de 10,7 %]
[Flash | L'indice de production minière du Chili chute de 7,2 % en glissement annuel en juillet ; l'extraction métallique recule de 10,7 %]
Le 31 août, l'Institut national de la statistique (INE) du Chili a rapporté que l'indice de la production industrielle du pays a chuté de 5,1 % en glissement annuel en juillet. Dans ce cadre, l'indice de la production minière (IPMin) a reculé de 7,2 %, l'extraction minière métallique affichant une baisse de 10,7 %, retranchant 9,301 points de pourcentage à l'indice, principalement en raison d'une diminution de l'extraction et du traitement du cuivre. Les données de l'USGS montrent que le Chili représentait environ 16 % de la production mondiale de molybdène en 2025. Les récentes pertes de production des mines de cuivre-molybdène du Chili se sont concentrées au stade de l'enrichissement, ce qui frappe plus durement le molybdène, sous-produit, que le cuivre ; l'offre mondiale de molybdène devrait donc en ressentir l'impact en 2026.
il y a 54 minutes
Aperçu du marché du molybdène (SMM, 3 septembre)
il y a 54 minutes
Aperçu du marché du molybdène (SMM, 3 septembre)
Lire la suite
Aperçu du marché du molybdène (SMM, 3 septembre)
Aperçu du marché du molybdène (SMM, 3 septembre)
Une mine basée au Jiangxi organise une vente aux enchères de concentrés de molybdène : - 96 t de concentré de Mo à 45-50 %, avec une teneur moyenne de 1,99 % de Cu et 0,081 % de P, prix plancher à 5 410 RMB par degré de Mo. - 544 t de concentré de Mo à 40-45 %, avec une teneur moyenne de 4,09 % de Cu et 0,085 % de P, prix plancher à 5 380 RMB par degré de Mo. Conditions de paiement : 35 % en espèces + 65 % en traite acceptée. Clôture des offres : 11 h 00, le 3 septembre 2026.
il y a 54 minutes
Advanced Technology & Materials rapporte un approvisionnement stable en produits tungstène-molybdène et des commandes continues.
31 Jul 2026 12:01
Advanced Technology & Materials rapporte un approvisionnement stable en produits tungstène-molybdène et des commandes continues.
Lire la suite
Advanced Technology & Materials rapporte un approvisionnement stable en produits tungstène-molybdène et des commandes continues.
Advanced Technology & Materials rapporte un approvisionnement stable en produits tungstène-molybdène et des commandes continues.
Advanced Technology & Materials Co., Ltd. a déclaré sur une plateforme interactive que ses produits de champ thermique tungstène-molybdène et ses cibles en molybdène pour écrans font l’objet d’un approvisionnement stable à grande échelle, et que des commandes par lots correspondantes sont obtenues en continu.
31 Jul 2026 12:01
One Mine in Hunan Sells Molybdenum Concentrates via Bid Solicitation - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)