Home / Metal News / Steel & Iron Ore / China Nickel Imports and Exports Data December 2015
China Nickel Imports and Exports Data December 2015
Jan 26,2016 16:28CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's December imports and exports of nickel on Jan.26

SHANGHAI, Jan.26 (SMM) - The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's December imports and exports of nickel on  Jan.26 (Unit: mt)


Dec.YoY (%)Jan.– Dec.YoY (%)
Imports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)36,512553.96303,422132.30
Origins:



Russia26,0331,205.97194,130159.68
Canada2,900132.4928,34843.77
Norway1,483984.4111,738215.59
South Africa1,47141.5314,077118.20
Taiwan (China)1,386-7,547147.57
Japan887-5.7114,32860.71
Mainland   China880-16,893-
Madagascar621-5,5751,515.94
Australia6152,935.865,56980.34
The UK22221.842,48815.88
Finland8-56.82836-82.34
Belgium6-4436.43
Germany0-90.0052,535.00
South Korea0-86.694732,768.50
Brazil--890-67.62
India--77-
North Korea--10-73.59
The US--100.00481.77
Austria--2-
Italy--199,900.00
Indonesia--32048.84
France--21-95.62





Nickel Ore1,735,424-30.0335,275,059-26.12
Origins:



The   Philippines1,662,083-31.0134,278,326-5.90
Spain18,360-129,640-4.06
Australia14,674-13.86224,1335.92
Russia10,626-51,100-
Finland10,441948.6153,120-26.74
Vietnam9,20322.6493,27138.10
Republic of   Zimbabwe6,333-38.9957,268-35.49
Brazil2,838-61.1586,61873.46
Tanzania868-2,855-
The   Independent State of Papua New Guinea--43618.08
The US--47,6065,948.22
Canada--54,963809.88
Mexico--1,043555.90
South Korea--74-59.73
Malaysia--100.00383-33.82
Indonesia--100.00174,110-98.36
Belgium--5-
South Africa--19,911422.98
Thailand--100.00591-48.85





ferronickel 27,482-1.21653,410130.94
Origins:



Japan7,0361,124.8872,10987.95
New Caledonia5,495-8.6598,46855.52
Brazil4,492104.8749,02848.87
Indonesia2,728-44.21213,8422,889.00
Macedonia2,4726.4245,390112.68
Colombia1,380-53.9062,46230.08
The Republic   of Guatemala1,370-8,788-
Greece941-941-
Myanmar814-86.9159,4351.30
Ukraine435-12,715-
South Korea320-64.8217,6381,487.87
The US--1314.83
Australia--991-
Country   (Region) Unknown--100.001,462-73.72
North Korea--100.0020-96.40
Venezuela--4,87051.19
Taiwan (China)--76-
Serbia--100.004,274884.42
The   Philippines--77-65.46
Chile--818-





Exports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)1,349-79.3140,619-64.58
Destination:



Taiwan (China)88046.856,85731.49
South Korea123-54.735,423-46.92
Japan104-25.48524-74.49
The US8398.741,833-68.62
Turkey47-2.39456-32.67
Thailand43-10.73185-40.55
Pakistan25-172221.79
Vietnam25391.52187178.47
Iran20-1145,713,500.00
Italy--100.002,58012.17
France--20-66.34
The UK--1-58.33
Myanmar--18-
Spain--1,200-
Holland--3,474-19.52
Belgium--100.005,501-26.66
India--100.006,975-30.95
Indonesia--5-
The   Philippines--100.0033-45.00
Hong Kong--100.002,864-88.05
Malaysia--100.001,800-94.39
The United   Arab Emirates--100.003970.37





ferronickel--5,449-56.95
Destination



South Korea--4,998-50.13
Japan--45137.03





Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)




China imports and exports of nickel
China nickel imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news