Home / Metal News / Steel & Iron Ore / SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.11.06
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.11.06
Nov 6, 2015 13:56CST
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Nov 6.
SHANGHAI,   Nov 6 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Nov 6.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt10,28410,3480.62%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,34513,225-0.90%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt38,99738,517-1.23%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt14,15813,812-2.44%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt96,00093,600-2.50%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt77,54075,540-2.58%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg2002000
Lithium metalRMB/mt440,000440,0000
#1 chromiumRMB/mt61,00061,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt8,0508,0500
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
EMMRMB/mt9,6509,6500
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg48480
Refined cobaltRMB/mt209,200209,000-0.10%
GalliumRMB/kg830826-0.48%
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,15013,080-0.53%
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,77010,690-0.74%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt67,30066,300-1.49%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg9,0008,850-1.67%
IndiumRMB/kg1,3531,325-2.07%
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg188184-2.13%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt35,80035,000-2.23%
Selenium powderRMB/kg146141-3.09%
TelluriumRMB/kg264248-6.06%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt315,000315,0000
Cerium oxideRMB/mt10,15010,1500
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt480,000480,0000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt10,65010,6500
Neodymium metalRMB/mt313,500312,500-0.32%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt257,500255,500-0.78%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,3952,375-0.84%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt334,500328,500-1.79%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt259,500253,500-2.31%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,3671,328-2.85%
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt31,40030,500-2.87%
Cerium metalRMB/mt31,00029,500-4.84%
Europium oxideRMB/kg632585-7.44%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
SilverRMB/kg3,3893,334-1.62%
PlatinumRMB/g220214-2.82%
GoldRMB/g238230-3.36%
PalladiumRMB/g158149-5.57%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
TenseRMB/mt8,5608,520-0.47%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt8,2108,170-0.49%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt38,23037,890-0.89%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt29,83029,490-1.14%
US #2 copperRMB/mt36,83036,350-1.30%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news