Purchase Tender Notice for the 11000KW Core-Pulling Repair Project of the Hot Rolling Finishing Mill Main Motor of JISCO Stainless Steel Branch

게시됨: May 9, 2025 10:07

Procurement Preview: 11,000KW Core Extraction Repair Project for the Main Motor of the Hot Rolling Finishing Mill at the Stainless Steel Branch of JISCO Group

The Stainless Steel Branch of JISCO Group is issuing a procurement preview for the 11,000KW core extraction repair project for the main motor of the hot rolling finishing mill. Qualified suppliers are invited to participate in the registration. Details are as follows:

I. Project Overview

  • Project Name:Procurement Preview: 11,000KW Core Extraction Repair Project for the Main Motor of the Hot Rolling Finishing Mill at the Stainless Steel Branch of JISCO Group
  • Procuring Entity:Stainless Steel Branch
  • Delivery Location:Main Motor Room of the Hot Rolling Finishing Mill Area, Stainless Steel Branch
  • Estimated Start Date of Supply/Construction:June 30, 2025
  • Estimated Completion Date of Supply/Construction:December 31, 2025
  • Procurement Content:Click to view the content

II. Registration Qualification Requirements

1. The applicant must be an independent legal entity within the territory of the People's Republic of China.
2. The applicant must not be listed as a dishonest person subject to enforcement by the Supreme People's Court on the "Credit China" website or any credit information sharing platform at any level.
3. The applicant must provide proof of at least one project involving the repair of a motor with a capacity exceeding 8,000kW through core extraction, as well as proof of at least one project involving the welding of damping copper bars for the rotor of a cylindrical synchronous motor with a capacity exceeding 5,000kW.
4. This procurement is open to producers.

III. Registration Method

  • Suppliers must respond to this preview within the specified time frame by logging into the electronic tender and bid system (https://eps.jiugangbid.com/). Unregistered suppliers must complete the registration process first, then click "I Want to Register" for the corresponding procurement preview and fill in the relevant information.

IV. Registration Deadline

  • 08:37 AM, May 14, 2025

V. Communication and Feedback

  • 1. If applicants have any questions about this preview, they may inquire with the procurement contact person. Contact Person: Yu Suozai, Contact Number: 18219798751.
  • 2. This project requires applicants to engage in technical exchanges with the procurer and sign a technical agreement.

VI. Inquiries and Complaints

  • For any inquiries or complaints regarding the procurement activities, please send the information to the email address of the Transaction Supervision Office of the JISCO Group Trading Center (jyjds@jiugang.com), or contact at 0937-6713939.

Relevant Attachments

1. Tender Preview: Core Extraction Repair for the Main Motor of the Hot Rolling Finishing Mill (11,000kW).docx Download

Stainless Steel Branch

May 9, 2025

Click to view tender details:》Procurement Preview: 11,000KW Core Extraction Repair Project for the Main Motor of the Hot Rolling Finishing Mill at the Stainless Steel Branch of JISCO Group

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
[속보 | 칠레 7월 Imacec 전년 대비 1.5% 하락, 광업 9.3% 급락하며 2022년 이후 최대 월간 낙폭]
50분 전
[속보 | 칠레 7월 Imacec 전년 대비 1.5% 하락, 광업 9.3% 급락하며 2022년 이후 최대 월간 낙폭]
더 보기
[속보 | 칠레 7월 Imacec 전년 대비 1.5% 하락, 광업 9.3% 급락하며 2022년 이후 최대 월간 낙폭]
[속보 | 칠레 7월 Imacec 전년 대비 1.5% 하락, 광업 9.3% 급락하며 2022년 이후 최대 월간 낙폭]
칠레 중앙은행은 9월 1일, 7월 Imacec 경제활동지수가 원계열 기준 전년 동월 대비 1.5% 하락했다고 발표했다. 계절조정 기준으로는 전년 동월 대비 2.1%, 전월 대비 1.7% 하락하여 2022년 이후 가장 큰 월간 하락폭을 기록했다. 중앙은행은 이러한 하락의 주요 원인으로 광업 부문을 지목했는데, 광업은 9.3%라는 큰 폭의 하락세를 보였으며, 이는 주로 기상 여건과 더불어 낮은 광석 품위 및 정상적인 생산 운영을 방해한 장비 정비 때문이었다. 영향을 받은 광산 중 다수는 구리-몰리브데넘 수반 광상이다. 몰리브데넘 정광은 황화 구리 광석 처리에 사용되는 부유선별 공정의 부산물로 회수되기 때문에, 선광 공장의 운영 차질은 몰리브데넘 생산량 감소로도 이어졌다.
50분 전
9월 초 몰리브덴 시장 줄다리기 심화, 공급 제약 강화 【SMM 몰리브덴 분석】
16시간 전
9월 초 몰리브덴 시장 줄다리기 심화, 공급 제약 강화 【SMM 몰리브덴 분석】
더 보기
9월 초 몰리브덴 시장 줄다리기 심화, 공급 제약 강화 【SMM 몰리브덴 분석】
9월 초 몰리브덴 시장 줄다리기 심화, 공급 제약 강화 【SMM 몰리브덴 분석】
【SMM 몰리브덴 분석】 SMM 9월 3일 뉴스: 8월 중국 몰리브덴 시장은 비교적 타이트한 공급과 강성 수요의 지지 속에 긴축 균형을 유지했다. 전체 가격은 상승 후 안정세를 보이며 고점에서 공고히 다져졌다. 45% 몰리브덴 정광은 8월 19일~25일 사이 5,455위안/mtu까지 급등하며 3년래 최고가 범위를 확고히 유지했다. 이와 동시에 현물 60% 페로몰리브덴 가격도 상승을 이끌어 8월 24일~25일 344,000위안/t의 단계적 고점을 기록했다.
16시간 전
[속보 | 칠레 광업생산지수, 7월 전년 대비 7.2% 하락… 금속광업 10.7% 감소]
2026년 9월 3일 10:06
[속보 | 칠레 광업생산지수, 7월 전년 대비 7.2% 하락… 금속광업 10.7% 감소]
더 보기
[속보 | 칠레 광업생산지수, 7월 전년 대비 7.2% 하락… 금속광업 10.7% 감소]
[속보 | 칠레 광업생산지수, 7월 전년 대비 7.2% 하락… 금속광업 10.7% 감소]
8월 31일 칠레 통계청(INE)은 7월 산업생산지수가 전년 동기 대비 5.1% 하락했다고 발표했다. 이 중 광업생산지수(IPMin)는 7.2% 감소했으며, 금속 광업은 10.7% 줄어 지수를 9.301%포인트 끌어내렸는데, 이는 주로 구리 채굴 및 가공 감소에 기인한다. USGS 데이터에 따르면 칠레는 2025년 전 세계 몰리브데넘 생산량의 약 16%를 차지했다. 최근 칠레 구리-몰리브데넘 광산의 생산량 손실은 선광 단계에 집중되어 있어 부산물인 몰리브데넘이 구리보다 더 큰 타격을 받았으며, 이에 따라 2026년 전 세계 몰리브데넘 공급에 영향이 미칠 것으로 예상된다.
2026년 9월 3일 10:06
Purchase Tender Notice for the 11000KW Core-Pulling Repair Project of the Hot Rolling Finishing Mill Main Motor of JISCO Stainless Steel Branch - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)