JISCO Group Stainless Steel Branch's Concentrated Procurement Tender Announcement for Copper Cathode in May 2025

게시됨: Apr 24, 2025 14:08

Advance Notice of Concentrated Procurement of Copper Cathode for JISCO Stainless Steel Branch in May 2025

The Supply Chain Management Branch hereby issues an advance notice for the concentrated procurement of copper cathode for JISCO Stainless Steel Branch in May 2025. Qualified suppliers are invited to participate. Details are as follows:

I. Project Overview

  • Project Name: Advance Notice of Concentrated Procurement of Copper Cathode for JISCO Stainless Steel Branch in May 2025
  • Purchasing Unit: Supply Chain Management Branch
  • Delivery Location: Material Supply Operation Area, Storage and Transportation Department, JISCO
  • Estimated Start Date of Supply/Construction: April 28, 2025
  • Estimated End Date of Supply/Construction: May 28, 2025
  • Procurement Content: Click to View Content

II. Qualification Requirements for Registration

1. The applicant must be an independent legal entity within the territory of the People's Republic of China.
2. The applicant is not listed as a discredited executor by the Supreme People's Court on the "Credit China" website or any credit information sharing platforms at all levels.
3. The applicant accepts the payment method of the project (payment after account posting, cash transfer).
4. When using road transportation, all carrier vehicles must be NEVs or vehicles that meet the China VI vehicle emission standards.

III. Registration Method

  • Suppliers must respond to this notice within the specified time frame, log into the electronic tender and bid system (https://eps.jiugangbid.com/), and if not registered, complete the registration first. Then, click "I Want to Register" for the corresponding procurement notice and fill in the relevant information. IV. Registration Deadline 15:08, April 25, 2025

V. Communication and Feedback

  • 1. If applicants have any questions regarding this notice, they may contact the procurement release liaison. Contact: Mao Yubing, Phone: 18709472500.

VI. Complaints and Objections

  • For any complaints or objections regarding the procurement activities, please send the information to the email of the Trading Supervision Office of JISCO Group Trading Center (jyjds@jiugang.com), Phone: 0937-6713939.

Relevant Attachments

  • None

Supply Chain Management Branch

April 18, 2025

  • Click to View Tender Details:
  • Advance Notice of Concentrated Procurement of Copper Cathode for JISCO Stainless Steel Branch in May 2025

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
상하이선물거래소, 상하이 지역 구리·알루미늄·아연 선물 창고 용량 조정 승인
2분 전
상하이선물거래소, 상하이 지역 구리·알루미늄·아연 선물 창고 용량 조정 승인
더 보기
상하이선물거래소, 상하이 지역 구리·알루미늄·아연 선물 창고 용량 조정 승인
상하이선물거래소, 상하이 지역 구리·알루미늄·아연 선물 창고 용량 조정 승인
9월 2일, 상하이선물거래소(SHFE)는 상하이 위창 공급망 관리 유한공사가 구리, 알루미늄, 아연 선물 지정 창고 용량을 조정하는 것을 승인했다고 발표했다. 상하이시 궁허신루 3501호 저장소에서 해당 회사는 구리 및 알루미늄 선물 저장 자격을 취소하고, 승인된 아연 선물 창고 용량은 2만 톤으로 유지된다. 상하이시 민항구 지촨루 2222호 저장소에서는 아연 선물 저장 자격이 취소되며, 승인 용량은 구리 4만 5천 톤, 알루미늄 5천 톤으로 조정된다.
2분 전
엘도라도, 맥킬베나 베이 광산 상업 생산 임박에 맞춰 제분소 43% 증설 검토
5분 전
엘도라도, 맥킬베나 베이 광산 상업 생산 임박에 맞춰 제분소 43% 증설 검토
더 보기
엘도라도, 맥킬베나 베이 광산 상업 생산 임박에 맞춰 제분소 43% 증설 검토
엘도라도, 맥킬베나 베이 광산 상업 생산 임박에 맞춰 제분소 43% 증설 검토
엘도라도 골드는 서스캐처원주 맥킬베나 베이 구리-아연 광산의 처리 용량을 하루 4,900톤에서 약 7,000톤으로 43% 확장하는 방안을 평가 중이며, 은-납 회수 공정 추가도 함께 검토하고 있다. 2026년 3분기 상업 생산을 목표로 증산하는 동안 처리할 수 있는 광석이 40만 톤 이상 확보되어 있다. 기존 타당성 계획에 따르면 광산 수명 기간 동안 연평균 구리 생산량은 약 4,100만 파운드(18.6kt)에 달할 전망이다.
5분 전
원앤원, 신규 필리핀 금속 회수 라인용 원료 2,000톤 이상 확보
6분 전
원앤원, 신규 필리핀 금속 회수 라인용 원료 2,000톤 이상 확보
더 보기
원앤원, 신규 필리핀 금속 회수 라인용 원료 2,000톤 이상 확보
원앤원, 신규 필리핀 금속 회수 라인용 원료 2,000톤 이상 확보
원앤원 그린 테크놀로지스는 필리핀의 새로운 금속 회수 라인을 위해 구리 함유, 니켈 및 전자 슬러지를 포함한 2,000톤 이상의 원료를 확보했습니다. 장비 설치가 진행 중이며 2026년 말 이전 생산을 목표로 하고 있습니다. 이 시설은 산업 및 전자 폐기물에서 구리, 니켈, 금, 은을 회수하여 복합 2차 금속 원료에 대한 새로운 현지 처리 역량을 추가할 것입니다.
6분 전