1.5GW! Yunnan Huadian 2025 PV EPC Tender

게시됨: Feb 10, 2025 13:41
[1.5GW! Yunnan Huadian 2025 PV EPC Tender] On February 8, Yunnan Huadian released the 2025 annual PV EPC general contracting framework tender announcement. According to the announcement, the project scale is 1,500 MW, and the tender procurement project sites are located at various PV project locations within Yunnan Province. The project duration is from March 1, 2025, to February 28, 2026. (Polaris Solar PV Network)

On February 8, the Yunnan Huadian 2025 Annual PV EPC General Contracting Framework Tender Announcement was released. According to the announcement, the project scale is 1,500 MW, and the tender procurement project is located at various PV project sites within Yunnan Province. The project duration is from March 1, 2025, to February 28, 2026.

The tender project is divided into one section, specifically as follows:

The Yunnan Huadian 2025 Annual PV EPC General Contracting Framework Tender Project includes, but is not limited to, project management, partial preliminary work, post-feasibility study survey and design (excluding transmission and ESS engineering), equipment and material procurement, construction and installation, project management for owner-procured and contractor-signed items, commissioning, testing, acceptance, production preparation, and other comprehensive tasks within the construction scope of this tender project, excluding the scope of supervision projects handled by the employer. It also involves assisting the employer in coordinating the construction of the entire power station.

Bidder Qualification Requirements

1. The bidder must be an independent legal entity or other organization legally registered within the People's Republic of China, with the capacity to assume civil liability and the right to enter into contracts;

2. The bidder must not be under orders to cease production or business operations, in bankruptcy proceedings, undergoing asset restructuring, under receivership, or have frozen assets. The business license must not have been revoked;

3. The bidder must not be within the penalty period of being prohibited from bidding as confirmed by administrative authorities or relevant documents of China Huadian Corporation Ltd.;

4. Legal entities, other organizations, or individuals with a conflict of interest with the tenderer that may affect the fairness of the tender are not allowed to participate in the bidding. Units with the same person in charge or with controlling or management relationships are not allowed to bid for the same section or the same tender project without section division;

5. The bidder must not be listed in the "List of Enterprises with Serious Violations of Law and Dishonesty" in the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System by the market supervision authority (if not removed during the evaluation period);

6. The bidder must not be listed in the "List of Dishonest Entities" on the "Credit China" website (.cn/xinyongfuwu/?navPage=4) during the evaluation period (if not removed during the evaluation period).

7. The bidder must not fall under any of the following circumstances:

1) Providing consulting services for the preliminary work of the tender project (except for publicly completed project proposals, feasibility study reports, and preliminary design documents);

2) Acting as the supervisor for this tender project;

3) Acting as the construction agent for this tender project;

4) Acting as the tender agent for this tender project;

5) Having the same legal representative or a controlling or shareholding relationship with the supervisor, construction agent, or tender agent of this tender project;

8. The bidder must have a Grade II or above qualification for general contracting of electric power engineering construction or a Grade B or above qualification for professional design in the electric power industry (new energy generation).

9. If the bidder is a construction unit, it must hold a valid safety production license issued by the construction administrative authority.

10. Performance requirements: From January 1, 2020, to the bid submission deadline (based on the commissioning date), the bidder must have at least one single project with a capacity of 50 MW or above for PV EPC general contracting that has been commissioned, and at least one EPC general contracting (or PC construction general contracting) project for a booster station with a voltage level of 220 kV or above that has been commissioned. All bidding performance records must be supported by the following valid and relevant proof materials:

(1) Scanned copies of key contract information: contract cover (or first page), contract scope page or list page or main technical requirements (parameters) page, signed and sealed page, and other relevant content proving the authenticity of the performance.

(2) Scanned copies of commissioning proof materials stamped by the owner: commissioning certificate, or production handover document, or safety and stability operation certificate, or quality acceptance report, or other materials proving commissioning.

11. Consortium bids are not accepted for this project.

The bid opening time is 09:00 on March 3, 2025.

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
1시간 전
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
더 보기
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
[분산형 태양광 모듈 가격 격차 지속]
분산형 가격은 오늘도 엇갈린 흐름을 보였다. 일부 전문 모듈 기업은 저가 수주를 이어갔고, 선두 일체형 업체들은 원가 부담으로 인해 가격을 대체로 유지했다. 단기적으로는 상·하류 기업 간 가격 협상이 지속될 것으로 예상되며, 전반적으로 소폭 안정세를 보이고 있다. 오늘 분산형 210R 모듈 가격은 0.714~0.726위안/W로 잠정 안정세를 유지했다.
1시간 전
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
1시간 전
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
더 보기
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
[최상위 생산업체들은 여전히 PV 유리 가격을 협상 중이다]
중국 유리 가격은 오늘 일시적으로 안정세를 유지했으며, 기업들은 월초에 정한 가격 결과를 바탕으로 하류 모듈 생산업체들과 협상 중이다. 현재까지 완료된 유리 거래의 가격 중심은 10~10.3위안/㎡이며, 선두 모듈 생산업체들은 여전히 가격 협상을 진행 중으로 심리적 기대 가격은 10위안/㎡ 미만이다.
1시간 전
[태양광: 방글라데시, 5GW 목표로 순계량 옥상 태양광에 kWh당 0.086달러 요금제 도입]
4시간 전
[태양광: 방글라데시, 5GW 목표로 순계량 옥상 태양광에 kWh당 0.086달러 요금제 도입]
더 보기
[태양광: 방글라데시, 5GW 목표로 순계량 옥상 태양광에 kWh당 0.086달러 요금제 도입]
[태양광: 방글라데시, 5GW 목표로 순계량 옥상 태양광에 kWh당 0.086달러 요금제 도입]
방글라데시 전력부는 자국 순계량 제도에 따라 적격 옥상 태양광 시스템의 잉여 전력에 대해 kWh당 10.50타카(0.086달러)의 요금을 발표했으며, 2030년 2월 28일까지 3년간 유효하다. 배터리 저장장치를 갖춘 옥상 태양광 시스템의 최대 발전 비용은 kWh당 8타카로 설정되었으며, 정부는 20%의 이윤과 11.25%의 프리미엄을 추가했다. 2027년 2월 28일까지 설치되어 2025년 순계량 지침에 따라 적격한 시스템은 인센티브 요금을 받을 수 있다. 정부는 여름철 성수기 수요 시 3GW를 초과하는 일일 전력 부족 문제를 해결하기 위해 내년 여름까지 순계량을 통해 최소 5GW의 태양광 용량을 설치하는 것을 목표로 하고 있다.
4시간 전