1.5GW! Yunnan Huadian 2025 PV EPC Tender

Publicado: Feb 10, 2025 13:41
[1.5GW! Yunnan Huadian 2025 PV EPC Tender] On February 8, Yunnan Huadian released the 2025 annual PV EPC general contracting framework tender announcement. According to the announcement, the project scale is 1,500 MW, and the tender procurement project sites are located at various PV project locations within Yunnan Province. The project duration is from March 1, 2025, to February 28, 2026. (Polaris Solar PV Network)

On February 8, the Yunnan Huadian 2025 Annual PV EPC General Contracting Framework Tender Announcement was released. According to the announcement, the project scale is 1,500 MW, and the tender procurement project is located at various PV project sites within Yunnan Province. The project duration is from March 1, 2025, to February 28, 2026.

The tender project is divided into one section, specifically as follows:

The Yunnan Huadian 2025 Annual PV EPC General Contracting Framework Tender Project includes, but is not limited to, project management, partial preliminary work, post-feasibility study survey and design (excluding transmission and ESS engineering), equipment and material procurement, construction and installation, project management for owner-procured and contractor-signed items, commissioning, testing, acceptance, production preparation, and other comprehensive tasks within the construction scope of this tender project, excluding the scope of supervision projects handled by the employer. It also involves assisting the employer in coordinating the construction of the entire power station.

Bidder Qualification Requirements

1. The bidder must be an independent legal entity or other organization legally registered within the People's Republic of China, with the capacity to assume civil liability and the right to enter into contracts;

2. The bidder must not be under orders to cease production or business operations, in bankruptcy proceedings, undergoing asset restructuring, under receivership, or have frozen assets. The business license must not have been revoked;

3. The bidder must not be within the penalty period of being prohibited from bidding as confirmed by administrative authorities or relevant documents of China Huadian Corporation Ltd.;

4. Legal entities, other organizations, or individuals with a conflict of interest with the tenderer that may affect the fairness of the tender are not allowed to participate in the bidding. Units with the same person in charge or with controlling or management relationships are not allowed to bid for the same section or the same tender project without section division;

5. The bidder must not be listed in the "List of Enterprises with Serious Violations of Law and Dishonesty" in the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System by the market supervision authority (if not removed during the evaluation period);

6. The bidder must not be listed in the "List of Dishonest Entities" on the "Credit China" website (.cn/xinyongfuwu/?navPage=4) during the evaluation period (if not removed during the evaluation period).

7. The bidder must not fall under any of the following circumstances:

1) Providing consulting services for the preliminary work of the tender project (except for publicly completed project proposals, feasibility study reports, and preliminary design documents);

2) Acting as the supervisor for this tender project;

3) Acting as the construction agent for this tender project;

4) Acting as the tender agent for this tender project;

5) Having the same legal representative or a controlling or shareholding relationship with the supervisor, construction agent, or tender agent of this tender project;

8. The bidder must have a Grade II or above qualification for general contracting of electric power engineering construction or a Grade B or above qualification for professional design in the electric power industry (new energy generation).

9. If the bidder is a construction unit, it must hold a valid safety production license issued by the construction administrative authority.

10. Performance requirements: From January 1, 2020, to the bid submission deadline (based on the commissioning date), the bidder must have at least one single project with a capacity of 50 MW or above for PV EPC general contracting that has been commissioned, and at least one EPC general contracting (or PC construction general contracting) project for a booster station with a voltage level of 220 kV or above that has been commissioned. All bidding performance records must be supported by the following valid and relevant proof materials:

(1) Scanned copies of key contract information: contract cover (or first page), contract scope page or list page or main technical requirements (parameters) page, signed and sealed page, and other relevant content proving the authenticity of the performance.

(2) Scanned copies of commissioning proof materials stamped by the owner: commissioning certificate, or production handover document, or safety and stability operation certificate, or quality acceptance report, or other materials proving commissioning.

11. Consortium bids are not accepted for this project.

The bid opening time is 09:00 on March 3, 2025.

Declaración de Fuente de Datos: Excepto la información disponible públicamente, todos los demás datos son procesados por SMM basándose en información pública, comunicación de mercado y confiando en el modelo de base de datos interna de SMM. Son solo para referencia y no constituyen recomendaciones para la toma de decisiones.

Para cualquier consulta o para obtener más información, por favor contacte: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Para más información sobre cómo acceder a nuestros informes de investigación, contacte con:service.en@smm.cn
Noticias relacionadas
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
hace 50 minutos
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
Leer más
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
[Los precios de los módulos fotovoltaicos distribuidos siguen divergiendo]
Los precios distribuidos siguieron siendo divergentes hoy, con algunas empresas especializadas en módulos continuando captando pedidos a precios bajos, mientras que los principales productores integrados mantuvieron en gran medida sus cotizaciones sin cambios debido a la presión de los costos. A corto plazo, se espera que las empresas aguas arriba y aguas abajo continúen negociando los precios, con una tendencia general que muestra una ligera estabilización. Hoy, el precio de los módulos distribuidos 210R se situó en 0,714-0,726 yuanes/W, temporalmente estable.
hace 50 minutos
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
hace 51 minutos
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
Leer más
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
[Los productores de primer nivel siguen negociando los precios del vidrio fotovoltaico]
Los precios del vidrio en China se mantuvieron temporalmente estables hoy, con las empresas negociando con los productores de módulos intermedios según los resultados de precios fijados a principios de mes. El centro de precios de las transacciones de vidrio completadas hasta ahora es de 10-10,3 yuanes/m², mientras que los principales productores de módulos siguen regateando, con expectativas de nivel de precios psicológico por debajo de 10 yuanes/m².
hace 51 minutos
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
hace 3 horas
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
Leer más
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
[Solar: Bangladés introduce una tarifa de 0,086 dólares/kWh para la energía solar en tejados con medición neta y un objetivo de 5 GW]
La División de Energía de Bangladesh anunció una tarifa de 10,50 BDT (0,086 dólares)/kWh para la electricidad excedente de sistemas solares en tejados elegibles bajo el régimen de medición neta del país, válida por tres años hasta el 28 de febrero de 2030. El costo máximo de generación para sistemas solares en tejados con almacenamiento en baterías se ha fijado en 8 BDT/kWh, con el gobierno añadiendo un margen de beneficio del 20% y una prima del 11,25%. Los sistemas instalados antes del 28 de febrero de 2027, que cumplan con las Directrices de Medición Neta 2025, son elegibles para la tarifa de incentivo. El gobierno pretende instalar al menos 5 GW de capacidad solar mediante medición neta para el próximo verano, con el fin de ayudar a resolver los déficits diarios de electricidad que superan los 3 GW durante la demanda máxima estival.
hace 3 horas
1.5GW! Yunnan Huadian 2025 PV EPC Tender - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)