Environmental Impact Assessment Public Notice for Anhydrous Hydrogen Fluoride Project of Hubei Yihua Fluorine Chemical Co., Ltd.
According to SMM, on January 11, Hubei Yihua Fluorine Chemical Co., Ltd. has released the first public notice of environmental impact assessment for the 2×30,000 tons/year anhydrous hydrogen fluoride project, which is matched with wet process phosphoric acid. The total investment of the project is 1002.23 million RMB. Once completed, it will be capable of producing 60,000 tons/year of anhydrous hydrogen fluoride, 38,000 tons/year of functional nano silica, and 1.56 million tons/year of industrial sulfuric acid as a by-product. The project will be constructed in two phases, with each phase including a 30,000 tons/year anhydrous hydrogen fluoride production unit and a supporting 18,000 tons/year functional silica production unit.
![[Анализ SMM] Пиковый сезон на рынке кобальта начинается медленно: восстановление спроса не набирает обороты](https://imgqn.smm.cn/usercenter/olwlF20251217171731.jpg)
![Рынок вторичного применения стабилен, карбонат лития сначала растёт, затем падает, спрос на LFP превосходит тройные материалы [еженедельный обзор SMM]](https://imgqn.smm.cn/usercenter/GVVKq20251217171728.jpg)
![[Еженедельный обзор SMM] Рынок гидрометаллургической переработки на этой неделе: рынки чистого кобальта и тройной чёрной массы вялые, цены на LFP в основном колеблются, 31.08.2026–03.09.2026](https://imgqn.smm.cn/usercenter/fblvS20251217171729.png)
