China Railway No. 1 Bureau Group Co., Ltd. Third Engineering Branch China Railway No. 1 Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll bidding and Purchasing Project Public bidding

Опубликовано: Feb 17, 2022 10:18

Project overview

Potential bidders for the hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll procurement project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project in Shache County of China Railway first Bureau should obtain the bidding documents at Room 404 of Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi, and submit the bid documents before 11:00 (Beijing time) on March 8, 2022.

I. basic information of the project

Project number: SSYZ-2022-02002

Project name: China Railway first Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll Purchasing Project

Budget amount: 76 million yuan (RMB)

Maximum price (if any): 76 million yuan (RMB)

Procurement requirements:

This project is divided into two packages:

1. The first package of the project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park in Shache County of China Railway, the first package of hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll is 4500 tons, and the total control price of the first package is 34 million yuan (see bidding documents for details).

2. The first package of the project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park in Shache County of China Railway, the first package of the project, the hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll is 5000 tons, and the total control price of the second package is 42 million yuan (see bidding documents for details).

I. Technical requirements for materials

1, product name: hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll; brand: QTWLG440; coating composition content: 11% aluminum (16.5g), 3% magnesium (4.5g), 0.2% silicon (0.3g), 85.5% zinc (128.25 g), the rest is other trace elements.

2. QTWLG440 continuous hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium alloy layer arched corrugated steel roof formed by pressing of high-strength cold-rolled steel strip, the tensile strength of cold-rolled steel strip is not less than 440MPa continuous hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium alloy layer.

3. The sum of the two sides of the coating thickness is 150g/ square meters. In the steel strip brand, SCS is the product code for "super coated steel plate", and 440 is the steel grade code, indicating that the tensile strength of the cold-rolled steel strip is not less than 440MPa.

4. The thickness of the steel strip as the roof without coating is 1.2mm, the width is 1m, and the length of each coil is 14.46mm (n is the natural number).

5. Steel strip implementation specification Q/JG-P. 008-2020.

6. The yield strength of the steel strip is not less than 335MPa, the tensile strength is not less than 440MPa, and the elongation after breaking is not less than 17%.

7. The span of arched corrugated steel roof is 10m, and the thickness of thermal insulation and anticorrosion polyurethane is 30mm.

Time limit for the performance of the contract: within 7 months after the signing of the contract

The consortium bid for this project is not accepted.

2. The qualification requirements of the applicant:

1. To meet the provisions of Article 22 of the Government Procurement Law of the people's Republic of China;

two。 Qualification requirements to be met in the implementation of government procurement policy: none

3. The specific qualification requirements of this project are: (1) have the ability to bear civil liability independently; (2) have a good business reputation and sound financial accounting system; (provide the financial statements of the company for nearly three years or the basic credit certificate issued by bank of deposit, the financial statements of the newly established less than one year from the date of establishment) the original or photocopy shall be affixed with the official seal; (3) have a good record of paying taxes and social security funds in accordance with the law; (4) there are no violations of laws and regulations on the websites of "Credit China" (http://www.creditchina.gov.cn/) and "China Government Procurement Network" (http://www.ccgp.gov.cn/); (the inquiry screenshot provided is); (5 within 20 days before the deadline for bidding) other conditions stipulated by laws and administrative regulations. two。 Have the necessary equipment and professional and technical capabilities to perform the contract; 3. The person in charge of the unit is the same person or different bidders who have a direct holding or management relationship may not participate in government procurement activities under the same contract. 4. If it is included in the list of persons subject to breach of trust, the parties to major tax violations, and the list of records of serious illegal and untrustworthy acts in government procurement, they shall be refused to participate in government procurement activities. 5. Consortium bids are not accepted in this tender.

III. Obtaining bidding documents

Time: February 16, 2022 to February 22, 2022, 10:30 to 14 every day, 15:30 to 19:00 every day. (Beijing time, except statutory holidays)

Venue: room 404, Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City

Method: on-site registration and acquisition

Price: RMB 500.0, the total price of the bidding documents included in this announcement

IV. Deadline for submission of bid documents, time and place of bid opening

Deadline for submission of tender documents: 11:00 on March 8, 2022 (Beijing time)

Tender opening time: 11:00 on March 8, 2022 (Beijing time)

Venue: room 402, Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City

V. time limit for announcement

5 working days from the date of promulgation of this announcement.

VI. Other supplementary matters

On-site bidders are required to bring: 1. The original and photocopy of the business license, 2. The original power of attorney of the legal person, the original ID card and photocopy of the authorized person. 3. Credit China and the Chinese government procurement network inquiry screenshots, bidding documents are non-refundable after sale

For enquiries about this tender, please contact us in the following way.

1. Purchaser information

Name: the third Engineering Branch of China Railway first Bureau Group Co., Ltd.

Address: project Department of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park, Shache County

Contact information: Gao Peng 13152231313

two。 Purchasing agency information

Name: Xinjiang Shanshui Silver sitting Project Management Co., Ltd.

Address: room 404, Bayi Hotel, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City, Xinjiang

Contact information: Dai Xiangbo, Deng Jun, Xu Jun 0991-8899556 136699708656 17726843777

3. Project contact information

Project contacts: Dai Xiangbo, Deng Jun, Xu Jun

Telegram: 0991-8899556 1366997086517726843777

Заявление об источниках данных: За исключением общедоступной информации, все остальные данные обрабатываются SMM на основе общедоступной информации, рыночного общения и с опорой на внутреннюю базу данных и модели SMM. Они приведены только для справки и не являются рекомендациями для принятия решений.

По любым вопросам или для получения дополнительной информации, пожалуйста, свяжитесь: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Для получения дополнительной информации о доступе к нашим исследовательским отчётам обращайтесь:service.en@smm.cn
Связанные новости
Рынок магния прерывает нисходящий тренд на фоне роста цен на уголь, производители сталкиваются с ростом издержек
5 часов назад
Рынок магния прерывает нисходящий тренд на фоне роста цен на уголь, производители сталкиваются с ростом издержек
Читать далее
Рынок магния прерывает нисходящий тренд на фоне роста цен на уголь, производители сталкиваются с ростом издержек
Рынок магния прерывает нисходящий тренд на фоне роста цен на уголь, производители сталкиваются с ростом издержек
С началом августа рынок магния, казалось, застрял в затяжной патовой ситуации. Попутный ветер от сокращения производства в июле утих, а поставки первичного магния steadily восстановились. Тем временем, на фоне летнего затишья за рубежом и межсезонья в отечественном литье под давлением, заказы от переработчиков были скудными, а покупательские настроения упали до минимума.
5 часов назад
Рост цен на уголь разжигает рынок магния: двухмесячная консолидация наконец прорвана, сокращение производства и снижение запасов сигнализируют о следующем ралли [Анализ SMM]
6 часов назад
Рост цен на уголь разжигает рынок магния: двухмесячная консолидация наконец прорвана, сокращение производства и снижение запасов сигнализируют о следующем ралли [Анализ SMM]
Читать далее
Рост цен на уголь разжигает рынок магния: двухмесячная консолидация наконец прорвана, сокращение производства и снижение запасов сигнализируют о следующем ралли [Анализ SMM]
Рост цен на уголь разжигает рынок магния: двухмесячная консолидация наконец прорвана, сокращение производства и снижение запасов сигнализируют о следующем ралли [Анализ SMM]
[SMM анализ рынка магния: рост цен на уголь разжигает рынок магния, двухмесячная консолидация наконец прорывается, сокращение производства и снижение запасов готовят почву для следующего ралли] Вступив в август, рынок магния, казалось, впал в затяжной тупик. Дивиденды от июльского сокращения производства сошли на нет, предложение первичного магния стабильно восстанавливалось, в то время как летние каникулы за пределами Китая в сочетании с внутренним межсезоньем в литье под давлением оставили заказы от потребителей редкими, а настроения закупок — на точке замерзания. При слабых и спросе, и предложении цены на магний прочно удерживались в узком диапазоне 15 800–15 950 юаней за тонну, с малым пространством для движения в любую сторону. В середине-конце августа цены в какой-то момент даже опускались до 15 750 юаней за тонну, при этом рынок в целом занимал выжидательную позицию. Когда эта консолидация на нижних уровнях, длившаяся уже два месяца, достигнет поворотной точки, оставалось неизвестным.
6 часов назад
[SMM еженедельный обзор рынка магния: рост цен на магний, обусловленный издержками, неустойчив из-за слабого спроса]
9 часов назад
[SMM еженедельный обзор рынка магния: рост цен на магний, обусловленный издержками, неустойчив из-за слабого спроса]
Читать далее
[SMM еженедельный обзор рынка магния: рост цен на магний, обусловленный издержками, неустойчив из-за слабого спроса]
[SMM еженедельный обзор рынка магния: рост цен на магний, обусловленный издержками, неустойчив из-за слабого спроса]
[СММ Еженедельный обзор рынка магния: рост издержек толкает цены на магний вверх, слабый спрос ограничивает рост] На этой неделе котировки 99,90% магниевых слитков в основных производственных районах составили 16 050–16 150 юаней за тонну, что на 300 юаней за тонну выше по сравнению с прошлой неделей, при ценах FOB 2 280–2 380 долларов за тонну и среднем значении 2 330 долларов за тонну. Цены на магниевые слитки резко выросли в течение недели под влиянием роста издержек на уголь и ферросилиций, а также частичного пополнения запасов по более высоким ценам во внешней торговле. Однако в целом рынок по-прежнему характеризовался избыточным предложением и слабым спросом, сделки по высоким ценам шли вяло, и во второй половине недели появились признаки отката. Зарубежный спрос не показал существенного восстановления, рыночная активность в основном сводилась к пробным запросам, фактические объёмы заказов были ограничены, давление покупателей на снижение цен было очевидным, торговля оставалась вялой. Цены на магниевый порошок и магниевые сплавы в перерабатывающих отраслях последовали за ростом стоимости магниевых слитков, однако конечный спрос на магниевый порошок оставался слабым, некоторые предприятия сокращали производство или приостанавливали работу, экспорт был ограничен, а запасы росли. Спотовые запасы магниевых сплавов были достаточными, конкуренция между производителями — острой, литейные предприятия сталкивались с нехваткой заказов и снижением загрузки мощностей, что оказывало давление на плату за переработку. В краткосрочной перспективе поддержка издержек и слабый спрос находятся в состоянии противоборства, импульс роста цен на магний ослабевает, и рынок, вероятно, вернётся к консолидации. В дальнейшем следует внимательно следить за поступлением внутренних и зарубежных заказов.
9 часов назад
China Railway No. 1 Bureau Group Co., Ltd. Third Engineering Branch China Railway No. 1 Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll bidding and Purchasing Project Public bidding - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)