Tender Announcement for Reduced Iron Powder (Second Round) by Yecai Company in February 2026

Published: Mar 4, 2026 11:24

1. Tender Conditions

For this tender project, Reduced Iron Powder (Second Tender) for February 2026 of the Metallurgical Materials Company (PGPYNSHGZHD260303270894), the bid inviter is the Refractories Division of Pangang Metallurgical Materials Co., Ltd. The funds for the tender project are self-raised. The project has met the tender conditions and is now open for public tendering.

2. Project Overview and Scope of Tender

2.1 Project Name: Reduced Iron Powder (Second Tender) for February 2026 of the Metallurgical Materials Company

2.2 If the tender fails, it will be converted to other procurement methods: converted to negotiated procurement, converted to direct procurement

2.3 The tender content, scope, and scale of this project are detailed in the attachment “Material List Attachment.pdf”.

3. Bidder Qualification Requirements
3.1 Consortium bidding is not permitted for this tender.

3.2 This tender requires that bidders possess the following qualification requirements:

(1) Manufacturing business license

(2) Distribution business license

3.3 This tender requires that bidders meet the following registered capital requirements:

Manufacturing registered capital: 2 million yuan and above

Distribution registered capital: 1 million yuan and above

3.4 This tender requires that bidders have the following performance requirements:

A scanned copy of at least one issued main business contract or VAT invoice must be provided.

3.5 This tender requires that bidders have the following capability requirements, financial requirements, and other requirements:

Financial requirements: see the attachment (if needed)

Capability requirements: see the attachment (if needed)

Other requirements: see the attachment (if needed)

3.6 For projects that are legally required to be tendered, bids submitted by dishonest persons subject to enforcement shall be invalid.

4. Acquisition of Tender Documents

4.1 Any party intending to participate in the bidding shall, from 09:00 on March 04, 2026 to 09:00 on March 24, 2026 (Beijing time, the same hereinafter), log in to the Ansteel Intelligent Tender and Bid Platform at http://bid.ansteel.cn to download the electronic tender documents.

Click to view tender details:

Data Source Statement: Except for publicly available information, all other data are processed by SMM based on publicly available information, market communication, and relying on SMM's internal database model. They are for reference only and do not constitute decision-making recommendations.

For any inquiries or for more information, please contact: lemonzhao@smm.cn
For more information on how to access our research reports, please contact:service.en@smm.cn
Related News
Japanese Yen Increases USD/JPY Drops Below 159 Amid Intervention Speculation
Sep 3, 2026 19:00
Japanese Yen Increases USD/JPY Drops Below 159 Amid Intervention Speculation
Read More
Japanese Yen Increases USD/JPY Drops Below 159 Amid Intervention Speculation
Japanese Yen Increases USD/JPY Drops Below 159 Amid Intervention Speculation
[SMM Precious Metal Express] The Japanese yen spiked sharply during Wednesday's trading, with USD/JPY falling below 159 and closing down 0.92% at 158.69, sparking speculation of Japanese currency intervention. The dollar index also dropped sharply, with a weaker dollar environment providing support for precious metals.
Sep 3, 2026 19:00
Wuhu Approves Environmental Impact Assessment for Anhui Motu's 500,000 kVAh Lead-Carbon Battery Project
Aug 26, 2026 17:02
Wuhu Approves Environmental Impact Assessment for Anhui Motu's 500,000 kVAh Lead-Carbon Battery Project
Read More
Wuhu Approves Environmental Impact Assessment for Anhui Motu's 500,000 kVAh Lead-Carbon Battery Project
Wuhu Approves Environmental Impact Assessment for Anhui Motu's 500,000 kVAh Lead-Carbon Battery Project
[Lead-Acid Battery Enterprise Dynamics] Recently, the Wuhu Municipal Bureau of Ecology and Environment issued an approval opinion, and the environmental impact assessment for the annual production of 500,000 kVAh lead-carbon battery assembly project of Anhui Motu Technology Group Co., Ltd. was officially approved. The enterprise will implement various environmental protection measures in accordance with the requirements of the environmental impact assessment approval, advance subsequent preliminary work, and start the project construction after all conditions are ready.
Aug 26, 2026 17:02
PBoC Announces Overnight Reverse Repo and MLF Operations, Boosting Precious Metals Valuations
Aug 25, 2026 11:32
PBoC Announces Overnight Reverse Repo and MLF Operations, Boosting Precious Metals Valuations
Read More
PBoC Announces Overnight Reverse Repo and MLF Operations, Boosting Precious Metals Valuations
PBoC Announces Overnight Reverse Repo and MLF Operations, Boosting Precious Metals Valuations
[SMM Precious Metal Express] The PBoC announced it will conduct overnight reverse repo operations from August 27 to September 1, with daily volume not exceeding RMB 600 billion, and will conduct RMB 500 billion in one-year MLF operations on August 25. The accommodative liquidity environment supports precious metals valuations.
Aug 25, 2026 11:32
Tender Announcement for Reduced Iron Powder (Second Round) by Yecai Company in February 2026 - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)