Tender Pre-announcement for Concentrated Procurement of Imported Manganese Ore by Hongdian Ferroalloy Company of JISCO Group in June 2025

Published: May 30, 2025 13:26

Advance Notice of Concentrated Procurement of Imported Manganese Ore by JISCO Hongdian Ferroalloy Company in June 2025

The Supply Chain Management Branch is issuing an advance notice of concentrated procurement of imported manganese ore by JISCO Hongdian Ferroalloy Company in June 2025. Qualified suppliers are invited to participate in the registration. The details are as follows:

I. Project Overview

  • Project Name:Advance Notice of Concentrated Procurement of Imported Manganese Ore by JISCO Hongdian Ferroalloy Company in June 2025
  • Procurement Entity:Supply Chain Management Branch
  • Delivery Location:Tianjin Port (CIF)
  • Estimated Start Date of Supply/Construction:May 30, 2025
  • Estimated End Date of Supply/Construction:September 30, 2025
  • Procurement Content:Click to view the content

II. Registration Qualification Requirements

1. The applicant must provide registration documents issued by a governmental or commercial institution in the applicant's location.
2. The applicant must be a direct producer of the procurement subject matter or a designated sales company of the producer.
3. Producers are accepted for this procurement.

III. Registration Method

  • Suppliers must respond to the notice within the specified time frame and log in to the electronic tender and bid system (https://eps.jiugangbid.com/). Unregistered suppliers must first complete the registration process, then click "I Want to Register" for the corresponding procurement notice and fill in the relevant information.

IV. Registration Deadline

  • 10:46 AM, June 4, 2025

V. Communication and Feedback

  • 1. If applicants have any questions about this notice, they may inquire with the procurement contact person. Contact Person: Zhao Dianyuan, Contact Number: 18693776345.

VI. Complaints and Inquiries

  • For complaints or inquiries regarding the procurement activities, please send the information to the email address of the Transaction Supervision Office of JISCO Trading Center (jyjds@jiugang.com), Contact Number: 0937-6713939.

Relevant Attachments

None

  • Supply Chain Management Branch
  • May 30, 2025

Click to view the tender details:》Advance Notice of Concentrated Procurement of Imported Manganese Ore by JISCO Hongdian Ferroalloy Company in June 2025

Data Source Statement: Except for publicly available information, all other data are processed by SMM based on publicly available information, market communication, and relying on SMM's internal database model. They are for reference only and do not constitute decision-making recommendations.

For any inquiries or for more information, please contact: lemonzhao@smm.cn
For more information on how to access our research reports, please contact:service.en@smm.cn
Related News
【South Korea Plans LNG Replacement for Hadong Coal Units 2 and 3; SNT Energy Signs KRW 128.2 Billion Equipment Term】
11 mins ago
【South Korea Plans LNG Replacement for Hadong Coal Units 2 and 3; SNT Energy Signs KRW 128.2 Billion Equipment Term】
Read More
【South Korea Plans LNG Replacement for Hadong Coal Units 2 and 3; SNT Energy Signs KRW 128.2 Billion Equipment Term】
【South Korea Plans LNG Replacement for Hadong Coal Units 2 and 3; SNT Energy Signs KRW 128.2 Billion Equipment Term】
SNT Energy announced on 2 September that it had signed a contract with Korea South-East Power Co., Ltd. to supply heat recovery steam generators for the Hadong LNG combined-cycle power plant. The contract is valued at approximately KRW 128.2 billion and runs from September 2026 to December 2029. SNT Energy will form a consortium with Doosan Enerbility and will be responsible for supplying the heat recovery steam generators, a core component of the combined-cycle plant. The project is intended to replace the aging Hadong coal-fired Units 2 and 3 with a new high-efficiency LNG combined-cycle power plant, but their formal retirement date, the commissioning date of the new gas-fired plant, current coal consumption, or the volume of coal demand expected to be displaced is not being disclosed yet.
11 mins ago
[SMM Steel Mill Production Schedule Analysis] — September daily average production schedules at steel mills all increased MoM
11 mins ago
[SMM Steel Mill Production Schedule Analysis] — September daily average production schedules at steel mills all increased MoM
Read More
[SMM Steel Mill Production Schedule Analysis] — September daily average production schedules at steel mills all increased MoM
[SMM Steel Mill Production Schedule Analysis] — September daily average production schedules at steel mills all increased MoM
11 mins ago
【U.S. Weekly Coal Output Rises 3.4% to 10.953 Million Short Tons; Year-to-Date Production Remains Down 2.4%】
11 mins ago
【U.S. Weekly Coal Output Rises 3.4% to 10.953 Million Short Tons; Year-to-Date Production Remains Down 2.4%】
Read More
【U.S. Weekly Coal Output Rises 3.4% to 10.953 Million Short Tons; Year-to-Date Production Remains Down 2.4%】
【U.S. Weekly Coal Output Rises 3.4% to 10.953 Million Short Tons; Year-to-Date Production Remains Down 2.4%】
The U.S. Energy Information Administration reported coal production of 10.953 million short tons for the week ending August 29, 2026, up approximately 3.4% from 10.595 million short tons in the previous week and 2.5% from 10.686 million short tons in the corresponding week of 2025. Year-to-date U.S. coal production reached 341.383 million short tons, remaining 2.4% below the 349.951 million short tons produced during the same period of 2025. Western production totaled 6.072 million short tons during the week, accounting for approximately 55.4% of national output. Appalachian and Interior production stood at 3.274 million and 1.607 million short tons, respectively. Wyoming was the largest individual state producer listed in the article, with weekly output of 4.624 million short tons.
11 mins ago
Tender Pre-announcement for Concentrated Procurement of Imported Manganese Ore by Hongdian Ferroalloy Company of JISCO Group in June 2025 - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)