China Railway No. 1 Bureau Group Co., Ltd. Third Engineering Branch China Railway No. 1 Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll bidding and Purchasing Project Public bidding

Project overview

Potential bidders for the hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll procurement project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project in Shache County of China Railway first Bureau should obtain the bidding documents at Room 404 of Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi, and submit the bid documents before 11:00 (Beijing time) on March 8, 2022.

I. basic information of the project

Project number: SSYZ-2022-02002

Project name: China Railway first Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll Purchasing Project

Budget amount: 76 million yuan (RMB)

Maximum price (if any): 76 million yuan (RMB)

Procurement requirements:

This project is divided into two packages:

1. The first package of the project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park in Shache County of China Railway, the first package of hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll is 4500 tons, and the total control price of the first package is 34 million yuan (see bidding documents for details).

2. The first package of the project of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park in Shache County of China Railway, the first package of the project, the hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll is 5000 tons, and the total control price of the second package is 42 million yuan (see bidding documents for details).

I. Technical requirements for materials

1, product name: hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium roll; brand: QTWLG440; coating composition content: 11% aluminum (16.5g), 3% magnesium (4.5g), 0.2% silicon (0.3g), 85.5% zinc (128.25 g), the rest is other trace elements.

2. QTWLG440 continuous hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium alloy layer arched corrugated steel roof formed by pressing of high-strength cold-rolled steel strip, the tensile strength of cold-rolled steel strip is not less than 440MPa continuous hot-dip galvanized aluminum-magnesium alloy layer.

3. The sum of the two sides of the coating thickness is 150g/ square meters. In the steel strip brand, SCS is the product code for "super coated steel plate", and 440 is the steel grade code, indicating that the tensile strength of the cold-rolled steel strip is not less than 440MPa.

4. The thickness of the steel strip as the roof without coating is 1.2mm, the width is 1m, and the length of each coil is 14.46mm (n is the natural number).

5. Steel strip implementation specification Q/JG-P. 008-2020.

6. The yield strength of the steel strip is not less than 335MPa, the tensile strength is not less than 440MPa, and the elongation after breaking is not less than 17%.

7. The span of arched corrugated steel roof is 10m, and the thickness of thermal insulation and anticorrosion polyurethane is 30mm.

Time limit for the performance of the contract: within 7 months after the signing of the contract

The consortium bid for this project is not accepted.

2. The qualification requirements of the applicant:

1. To meet the provisions of Article 22 of the Government Procurement Law of the people's Republic of China;

two。 Qualification requirements to be met in the implementation of government procurement policy: none

3. The specific qualification requirements of this project are: (1) have the ability to bear civil liability independently; (2) have a good business reputation and sound financial accounting system; (provide the financial statements of the company for nearly three years or the basic credit certificate issued by bank of deposit, the financial statements of the newly established less than one year from the date of establishment) the original or photocopy shall be affixed with the official seal; (3) have a good record of paying taxes and social security funds in accordance with the law; (4) there are no violations of laws and regulations on the websites of "Credit China" (http://www.creditchina.gov.cn/) and "China Government Procurement Network" (http://www.ccgp.gov.cn/); (the inquiry screenshot provided is); (5 within 20 days before the deadline for bidding) other conditions stipulated by laws and administrative regulations. two。 Have the necessary equipment and professional and technical capabilities to perform the contract; 3. The person in charge of the unit is the same person or different bidders who have a direct holding or management relationship may not participate in government procurement activities under the same contract. 4. If it is included in the list of persons subject to breach of trust, the parties to major tax violations, and the list of records of serious illegal and untrustworthy acts in government procurement, they shall be refused to participate in government procurement activities. 5. Consortium bids are not accepted in this tender.

III. Obtaining bidding documents

Time: February 16, 2022 to February 22, 2022, 10:30 to 14 every day, 15:30 to 19:00 every day. (Beijing time, except statutory holidays)

Venue: room 404, Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City

Method: on-site registration and acquisition

Price: RMB 500.0, the total price of the bidding documents included in this announcement

IV. Deadline for submission of bid documents, time and place of bid opening

Deadline for submission of tender documents: 11:00 on March 8, 2022 (Beijing time)

Tender opening time: 11:00 on March 8, 2022 (Beijing time)

Venue: room 402, Bayi Hotel, 21 Xi er Lane, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City

V. time limit for announcement

5 working days from the date of promulgation of this announcement.

VI. Other supplementary matters

On-site bidders are required to bring: 1. The original and photocopy of the business license, 2. The original power of attorney of the legal person, the original ID card and photocopy of the authorized person. 3. Credit China and the Chinese government procurement network inquiry screenshots, bidding documents are non-refundable after sale

For enquiries about this tender, please contact us in the following way.

1. Purchaser information

Name: the third Engineering Branch of China Railway first Bureau Group Co., Ltd.

Address: project Department of Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park, Shache County

Contact information: Gao Peng 13152231313

two。 Purchasing agency information

Name: Xinjiang Shanshui Silver sitting Project Management Co., Ltd.

Address: room 404, Bayi Hotel, Nanzhan Road, Shayibak District, Urumqi City, Xinjiang

Contact information: Dai Xiangbo, Deng Jun, Xu Jun 0991-8899556 136699708656 17726843777

3. Project contact information

Project contacts: Dai Xiangbo, Deng Jun, Xu Jun

Telegram: 0991-8899556 1366997086517726843777

Déclaration sur la source des données : À l'exception des informations publiques, toutes les autres données sont traitées par SMM sur la base d'informations publiques, d'échanges avec le marché et en s'appuyant sur le modèle de base de données interne de SMM. Ils sont fournis à titre indicatif uniquement et ne constituent pas des recommandations décisionnelles.

Pour toute demande d'information ou pour en savoir plus, veuillez contacter : lemonzhao@smm.cn
Pour plus d'informations sur l'accès à nos rapports de recherche, veuillez contacter :service.en@smm.cn
Actualités Connexes
Le marché du magnésium rompt sa tendance baissière alors que les prix du charbon flambent, les producteurs font face à des coûts en hausse
il y a 4 heures
Le marché du magnésium rompt sa tendance baissière alors que les prix du charbon flambent, les producteurs font face à des coûts en hausse
Lire la suite
Le marché du magnésium rompt sa tendance baissière alors que les prix du charbon flambent, les producteurs font face à des coûts en hausse
Le marché du magnésium rompt sa tendance baissière alors que les prix du charbon flambent, les producteurs font face à des coûts en hausse
Début août, le marché du magnésium semblait pris dans une impasse prolongée. L'élan des réductions de production de juillet s'est estompé et l'offre de magnésium primaire s'est progressivement rétablie. Parallèlement, avec la pause estivale à l'étranger et la basse saison nationale de la fonderie sous pression, les commandes en aval étaient rares et le sentiment d'achat a atteint son plus bas niveau.
il y a 4 heures
La flambée du charbon enflamme le marché du magnésium, la consolidation de deux mois est enfin rompue, les réductions de production et le déstockage annoncent le prochain rallye [Analyse SMM]
il y a 4 heures
La flambée du charbon enflamme le marché du magnésium, la consolidation de deux mois est enfin rompue, les réductions de production et le déstockage annoncent le prochain rallye [Analyse SMM]
Lire la suite
La flambée du charbon enflamme le marché du magnésium, la consolidation de deux mois est enfin rompue, les réductions de production et le déstockage annoncent le prochain rallye [Analyse SMM]
La flambée du charbon enflamme le marché du magnésium, la consolidation de deux mois est enfin rompue, les réductions de production et le déstockage annoncent le prochain rallye [Analyse SMM]
[SMM Analyse du marché du magnésium : la flambée des prix du charbon enflamme le marché du magnésium, la consolidation de deux mois finit par céder, les réductions de production et le déstockage préparent la prochaine reprise] En août, le marché du magnésium semblait être tombé dans une impasse prolongée. L'effet des réductions de production de juillet s'est estompé, l'offre de magnésium primaire s'est progressivement rétablie, tandis que les vacances d'été hors de Chine, combinées à la basse saison nationale de la fonderie sous pression, ont laissé les commandes en aval clairsemées et le sentiment d'achat à un point de congélation. Avec une offre et une demande toutes deux faibles, les prix du magnésium sont restés fermement bloqués dans une fourchette étroite de 15 800 à 15 950 yuans/tonne, avec peu de marge de manœuvre dans un sens comme dans l'autre. De la mi-août à la fin août, les prix ont même brièvement reculé à 15 750 yuans/tonne, le marché adoptant largement une attitude attentiste. Le moment où cette consolidation de bas niveau, qui durait déjà depuis deux mois, connaîtrait un tournant restait inconnu.
il y a 4 heures
Prix du magnésium dopés par les coûts, la faible demande rend la reprise insoutenable [Revue hebdomadaire du magnésium SMM]
il y a 7 heures
Prix du magnésium dopés par les coûts, la faible demande rend la reprise insoutenable [Revue hebdomadaire du magnésium SMM]
Lire la suite
Prix du magnésium dopés par les coûts, la faible demande rend la reprise insoutenable [Revue hebdomadaire du magnésium SMM]
Prix du magnésium dopés par les coûts, la faible demande rend la reprise insoutenable [Revue hebdomadaire du magnésium SMM]
[SMM Revue hebdomadaire du magnésium : la hausse des coûts pousse les prix du magnésium à la hausse, la faible demande limite les gains] Cette semaine, les cotations courantes du lingot de magnésium 99,90 % dans les principales zones de production s'établissaient entre 16 050 et 16 150 yuans/tonne, en hausse de 300 yuans/tonne en glissement hebdomadaire, avec des prix FOB entre 2 280 et 2 380 dollars/tonne et une moyenne de 2 330 dollars/tonne. Les prix du lingot de magnésium ont fortement augmenté au cours de la semaine, portés par la hausse des coûts du charbon et du ferrosilicium, ainsi que par un certain réapprovisionnement à des prix plus élevés dans le commerce extérieur. Cependant, le marché dans son ensemble est resté caractérisé par une offre abondante et une demande faible, avec des transactions peu dynamiques à des prix élevés et des signes de repli apparus en fin de semaine. La demande à l'étranger n'a montré aucune reprise substantielle, l'activité du marché étant dominée par des demandes exploratoires, des volumes de commandes réels limités et une pression évidente des acheteurs pour des prix plus bas, maintenant des échanges peu soutenus. Les prix de la poudre de magnésium et des alliages de magnésium en aval ont suivi la hausse du lingot de magnésium induite par les coûts, mais la demande finale pour la poudre de magnésium est restée faible, certaines entreprises réduisant leur production ou suspendant leurs activités, les exportations étant limitées et les niveaux de stocks en hausse. Les stocks disponibles d'alliages de magnésium étaient abondants, la concurrence entre pairs était intense et les entreprises de moulage sous pression faisaient face à des commandes insuffisantes et à des taux d'utilisation en baisse, maintenant les frais de transformation sous pression. À court terme, le soutien des coûts et la faible demande sont engagés dans un bras de fer, et la dynamique haussière des prix du magnésium s'essouffle, le marché étant susceptible de revenir à une phase de consolidation. À l'avenir, il conviendra de suivre de près la publication des commandes nationales et étrangères.
il y a 7 heures
China Railway No. 1 Bureau Group Co., Ltd. Third Engineering Branch China Railway No. 1 Bureau Shache County Modern Agriculture (Mutton Sheep) Industrial Park Project Hot-dip galvanized Aluminum-magnesium Roll bidding and Purchasing Project Public bidding - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)