[1.4Lithium Express] the price of new energy vehicles has been raised by 30% of the state subsidy for new energy. | Lanxiao Technology has received 10000 tons of lithium carbonate EPC procurement project from Jinhai Lithium Industry.

Đã xuất bản: Jan 4, 2022 09:14
Nguồn: SMM
[1.4 Lithium Express] Jiuwo Hi-Tech: sign a contract with Jinhai Lithium Industry for 1000 tons / year Lithium Chloride pilot Project Li Lanxiao Technology: received the notice of signing the procurement project of 10000 tons of lithium carbonate EPC from Jinhai Lithium Industry. Li Tianqi Lithium Industry: the project of Anju with an annual production capacity of 20,000 tons of battery-grade lithium carbonate has previously completed a feasibility study. The revised fixed increase plan will be put into the key materials project of lithium-ion battery electrolyte. Li Ganfeng Lithium Industry: at present, the company's solid-state battery has been loaded on Dongfeng E70. The price of new energy vehicles has been raised by 30% of the country's subsidy for new energy vehicles.

[Jiugu Tech: sign 1000 tons / year Lithium Chloride pilot Project with Jinhai Lithium Industry] Jiuwo Tech received a contract notice from Jinhai Lithium Industry (Qinghai) Co., Ltd. 1000 tons / year Lithium Chloride pilot EPC Purchasing Project. According to the contents of the notice, Jinhai Lithium Industry intends to hand over the pilot project of lithium chloride to the company to complete, and the company intends to send an authorized representative to negotiate the signing of the contract with Jinhai Lithium Industry within 10 days of receiving the notice.

Lanxiao Technology: received the contract notice of Jinhai Lithium Industry 10000 ton Lithium Carbonate EPC Purchasing Project] Lanxiao Technology announcement, the company recently received Jinhai Lithium Industry (Qinghai) Co., Ltd. "Jinhai Lithium Industry (Qinghai) 10000 ton Lithium Carbonate EPC Purchasing Project". The project is expected to have a contract value of 456 million yuan, accounting for 49.43% of the total audited revenue in 2020. Jinhai Lithium Industry is a holding subsidiary of Huizhou Yiwei Lithium Energy Co., Ltd.

Tianqi Lithium Industry: the feasibility study of the project with an annual production capacity of 20,000 tons of battery-grade lithium carbonate has been completed. Tianqi Lithium Industry said on the interactive platform that the project with an annual production capacity of 20,000 tons of battery-grade lithium carbonate had previously completed the feasibility study. It is an important part of the company's medium-term production planning, and the company is actively demonstrating the timing of resuming the project.

[polyfluoroduo: the revised fixed increase plan is intended to be invested in the key materials project of lithium-ion battery electrolyte] Polyfluoroduo announcement, which intends to raise no more than 5.5 billion yuan. In order to accurately reflect the construction content of the fund-raising project, the company adjusted the project name "annual output of 100000 tons of new electrolyte lithium salt project" to "annual output of 100000 tons of lithium ion battery electrolyte key materials project" to make it more in line with the industry classification of the national economy. In addition, the company's subsidiaries Yangfu New Materials and Haina New Materials plan to purchase crystallizers and other equipment from the related party Jiaozuo Hexin, with a total transaction amount of 329 million yuan (including tax).

[Ganfeng Lithium Industry: at present, the company's solid-state battery has been loaded on the Dongfeng E70] Ganfeng Lithium Industry said on the interactive platform that the company's solid-state battery has been loaded on the Dongfeng E70, and the company will actively expand downstream to promote the research and development of semi-solid and solid-state batteries as well as the development of battery recycling business.

The Ministry of Industry and Information Technology recently issued a notice of 30% retrogression of new energy. Tesla raised the price of the rear wheel drive version of Model 3 and Model Y by 10, 000 yuan and 21000 yuan, respectively. And Tesla China has confirmed that the price increase is related to the decline of subsidies for new energy vehicles.

Related readings:

How long will the price of "Grandma Cobalt and Grandpa Lithium" reach a new high of three years in 2021? [SMM Annual Review]

2021 Cobalt Lithium Mineral contention Fengyunlu Enterprises contend for Lithium Mine has involved more than 40 billion! [annual Review]

China's output of lithium cobalt oxide in 2021 is about 86000 tons higher than the same period last year. 14.7% year on year [SMM annual production inventory]

China New Airlines, a domestic power battery giant, is going to Hong Kong IPO! [SMM analysis]

The price of about 83000 tons of cobalt tetroxide in China in 2021 is 82% higher than that at the beginning of the year [SMM Annual inventory]

In the first 11 months of 2021, there are a total of 2.422 million BYD leading iron-lithium new fashion [SMM annual inventory of new energy vehicles]

China's total output of lithium hydroxide reached 175000 tons in 2021, which is expected to rise 35% next year compared with the same period last year [SMM Annual inventory]

The "Hub" of Lithium Salt with strong Price increase: a detailed study of Lithium Carbonate Market changes in the whole year [SMM Annual inventory]

Tuyên bố về Nguồn Dữ liệu: Ngoại trừ thông tin công khai, tất cả dữ liệu khác được SMM xử lý dựa trên thông tin công khai, giao tiếp thị trường và dựa trên mô hình cơ sở dữ liệu nội bộ của SMM. Chúng chỉ mang tính chất tham khảo và không cấu thành khuyến nghị ra quyết định.

Để biết thêm thông tin hoặc có thắc mắc gì, vui lòng liên hệ: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Để biết thêm thông tin về cách truy cập báo cáo nghiên cứu, vui lòng liên hệ:service.en@smm.cn
Tin Liên Quan
[Pin thể rắn: sản lượng chất điện phân sunfua 70 tấn, tháng 1-tháng 8]
2 giờ trước
[Pin thể rắn: sản lượng chất điện phân sunfua 70 tấn, tháng 1-tháng 8]
Đọc thêm
[Pin thể rắn: sản lượng chất điện phân sunfua 70 tấn, tháng 1-tháng 8]
[Pin thể rắn: sản lượng chất điện phân sunfua 70 tấn, tháng 1-tháng 8]
[Pin thể rắn: Sản lượng chất điện phân sulfide đạt 70 tấn trong tháng 1-tháng 8] Từ tháng 1 đến tháng 8 năm 2026, sản lượng chất điện phân sulfide tích lũy của Trung Quốc đạt 70 tấn, tăng 119,7% so với cùng kỳ năm ngoái, đã vượt tổng sản lượng cả năm 2025 (58,29 tấn). Tuy nhiên, mức tăng trưởng ấn tượng này che giấu ba thực tế khắc nghiệt: ① Chỉ đạt 19,6% mục tiêu dự báo cả năm (360 tấn); ② Tỷ lệ sử dụng công suất trong tháng 8 chỉ là 5,82%, công suất nhàn rỗi nghiêm trọng; ③ Giá sản phẩm tiếp tục lao dốc (LPSC giảm hơn 24% chỉ trong một tháng). Sản lượng trung bình hàng tháng quý 4 nhiều khả năng sẽ rơi vào khoảng 11,5-13 tấn, với tổng sản lượng cả năm khoảng 118-121 tấn, thể hiện một "bước leo dốc vững chắc". Dự báo cả năm 360 tấn, nhưng tám tháng đầu năm chỉ hoàn thành 70 tấn: khoảng cách giữa "quá trình tăng tốc nhẹ nhàng" của chất điện phân sulfide Trung Quốc và thực tế.
2 giờ trước
[SMM Analysis] Châu Âu tìm kiếm sự độc lập chuỗi cung ứng lithium, nhưng các dự án của họ lại thu hút nhà đầu tư châu Á
2 giờ trước
[SMM Analysis] Châu Âu tìm kiếm sự độc lập chuỗi cung ứng lithium, nhưng các dự án của họ lại thu hút nhà đầu tư châu Á
Đọc thêm
[SMM Analysis] Châu Âu tìm kiếm sự độc lập chuỗi cung ứng lithium, nhưng các dự án của họ lại thu hút nhà đầu tư châu Á
[SMM Analysis] Châu Âu tìm kiếm sự độc lập chuỗi cung ứng lithium, nhưng các dự án của họ lại thu hút nhà đầu tư châu Á
2 giờ trước
Dự án Đồng-Vàng-Coban Farellon của Chile hoàn thành đợt giao quặng đầu tiên, khởi động sản xuất quy mô nhỏ
3 giờ trước
Dự án Đồng-Vàng-Coban Farellon của Chile hoàn thành đợt giao quặng đầu tiên, khởi động sản xuất quy mô nhỏ
Đọc thêm
Dự án Đồng-Vàng-Coban Farellon của Chile hoàn thành đợt giao quặng đầu tiên, khởi động sản xuất quy mô nhỏ
Dự án Đồng-Vàng-Coban Farellon của Chile hoàn thành đợt giao quặng đầu tiên, khởi động sản xuất quy mô nhỏ
Theo Red Metal Resources ngày 3/9, dự án Farellon thuộc khu mỏ đồng-vàng-coban Carrizal của công ty gần Vallenar, Chile, đã hoàn tất đợt giao quặng đồng sunfua đầu tiên, đánh dấu bước chuyển từ giai đoạn phát triển sang bán quặng thực tế và sản xuất quy mô nhỏ. Bên thuê và vận hành dự án là Minera KMT đã vận chuyển lô quặng đầu tiên đến cơ sở chế biến Vallenar do công ty khai thác mỏ nhà nước Chile ENAMI vận hành vào ngày 20 và 21/8. Cột mốc này đạt được chỉ khoảng ba tháng sau khi các bên ký thỏa thuận khai thác vào tháng 5, sớm hơn khoảng bốn tháng so với kế hoạch phát triển bảy tháng ban đầu. Farellon là một phần quan trọng của khu mỏ đồng-vàng-coban Carrizal. Đợt giao quặng đầu tiên dự kiến sẽ tạo doanh thu tiền bản quyền cho Red Metal và đặt nền tảng cho việc mở rộng hoạt động khai thác và chế biến. Công ty chưa công bố hàm lượng coban, sản lượng coban hay tỷ lệ thu hồi cụ thể của lô quặng đã giao. Tuy nhiên, việc dự án bước vào sản xuất và bán hàng thực tế là một bước phát triển mới trong chuỗi cung ứng tài nguyên coban của Chile ngoài châu Phi.
3 giờ trước
[1.4Lithium Express] the price of new energy vehicles has been raised by 30% of the state subsidy for new energy. | Lanxiao Technology has received 10000 tons of lithium carbonate EPC procurement project from Jinhai Lithium Industry. - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)