China Lead Imports and Exports Data May 2016

Published: Jun 21, 2016 16:59 (GMT+8)
The General Administration of Customson released Jun.21 China's lead imports and exports in May 2016. (Unit:mt)

SHANGHAI,Jun.21 (SMM)-The General Administration of Customson released Jun.21 China's lead imports and exports in May 2016. (Unit:mt)


May.YoY (%)Jan.– May.YoY (%)
Imports:



Refined Lead13-5.2112462.17
Origins:



South Korea7-7-
Japan6-44.74510.46
Holland0-1496.08
India--60-
Germany--100.006-50.00





Lead Concentrate104,322-21.43533,188-19.28
Origins:



The US20,037-6.8852,049-36.18
Russia15,97515.3889,39531.52
Peru15,31341.4077,79014.89
North Korea11,98911.1532,175-29.61
Kazakhstan5,740104.1612,60965.99
Australia5,65819.6731,101-68.04
Spain4,849-9,676446.84
Mexico3,6144,548.1516,561-44.85
Myanmar3,59349.3613,38426.45
Iran3,069-23.3715,428-0.04
Nigeria2,981-42.839,146-30.80
Brazil2,3958.276,437-27.95
Morocco2,381814.609,056-13.54
Turkey1,538-61.4537,34213.06
Indonesia1,3501,049.394,19165.05
Poland951-87.7715,624-55.05
Montenegro873-1,777-64.14
Malaysia773-47.228,44410.29
The United Arab Emirates507-507-
Thailand232-24.911,808-16.82
Bolivia207-85.921,386-74.87
Pakistan93245.46560283.39
Laos92-339-47.00
The Philippines88-78.04698-56.47
Portugal24-97.981,939-51.19
Canada--390-84.68
Serbia--6,1558,863.88
The Republic of Guatemala--59-
Honduras--3,980-
Country (Region) Unknown--3,324-
Chile--100.002,93742.71
Malawi--77-
The Republic of Namibia--10,308-4.14
South Africa--100.008,334-67.48
Republic of Ghana--100.0072-18.94
Mongolia--410-
Vietnam--100.0013-98.98
Cameroon--4796.67
Greece--2,311-
Bulgarian  --100.00141-97.28
Sweden--100.008,348-18.40
Holland--12,772-
The UK--100.00190-62.81
Germany--100.0016,501-47.14
Ireland--7,394-51.43





lead semis213564.51642218.66





Exports:



Refined Lead2,291-52.7914,304-35.15
Destination



Indonesia1,09382.453,0314.08
Hong Kong721-1,11412.42
Vietnam477-78.104,574-51.41
Canada--10-
Taiwan (China)--100.003,230-38.24
Venezuela--1,100-
Thailand--100.0079-96.65
Japan--298-
North Korea--1-5.07
Pakistan--153-
Malaysia--100.00714-3.88





lead semis959-43.315,151-54.49
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.


(Source:ChinaCustoms)




Data Source Statement: Except for publicly available information, all other data are processed by SMM based on publicly available information, market communication, and relying on SMM's internal database model. They are for reference only and do not constitute decision-making recommendations.

For any inquiries or for more information, please contact: lemonzhao@smm.cn
For more information on how to access our research reports, please contact:service.en@smm.cn
Related News
Hunan Yingyonghui Supply Chain Co., Ltd. Looks Forward to Meeting You at the 2026 SMM Lead & Zinc Annual Conference
1 hour ago
Hunan Yingyonghui Supply Chain Co., Ltd. Looks Forward to Meeting You at the 2026 SMM Lead & Zinc Annual Conference
Read More
Hunan Yingyonghui Supply Chain Co., Ltd. Looks Forward to Meeting You at the 2026 SMM Lead & Zinc Annual Conference
Hunan Yingyonghui Supply Chain Co., Ltd. Looks Forward to Meeting You at the 2026 SMM Lead & Zinc Annual Conference
1 hour ago
【SMM Flash News】Iltani intersects 5.4 metres of sulphide mineralisation in first Isabel hole
1 hour ago
【SMM Flash News】Iltani intersects 5.4 metres of sulphide mineralisation in first Isabel hole
Read More
【SMM Flash News】Iltani intersects 5.4 metres of sulphide mineralisation in first Isabel hole
【SMM Flash News】Iltani intersects 5.4 metres of sulphide mineralisation in first Isabel hole
Iltani Resources announced on October 12 that its first diamond hole at Isabel in North Queensland, ISDD001, intersected 5.4 metres of predominantly sphalerite-bearing sulphide mineralisation from 46.3 metres downhole. A two-metre interval from 47.6 metres was visually estimated to contain approximately 35% sphalerite. The planned 10-hole, 1,100-metre drilling programme is underway, with initial assays expected in December 2026.
1 hour ago
SHFE zinc pulled back in night session, dragged by LME movement [SMM zinc morning comment]
2 hours ago
SHFE zinc pulled back in night session, dragged by LME movement [SMM zinc morning comment]
Read More
SHFE zinc pulled back in night session, dragged by LME movement [SMM zinc morning comment]
SHFE zinc pulled back in night session, dragged by LME movement [SMM zinc morning comment]
[SMM Zinc Morning Comment: SHFE Zinc Night Session Pulls Back, Dragged by LME Trends] Overnight, the most-traded SHFE zinc 2611 contract opened at 25,995 yuan/mt. After the open, SHFE zinc consolidated, touching a high of 26,105 yuan/mt near the start of the session, then dipping to a low of 25,950 yuan/mt near the end of the session. It ultimately closed down at 25,980 yuan/mt, falling 135 yuan/mt, or 0.52%, with trading volume shrinking to 43,740 lots.
2 hours ago