Home / Metal News / Nickel / China Aluminum Imports and Exports Data November 2015
China Aluminum Imports and Exports Data November 2015
Dec 22,2015 09:24CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customs on ,Dec.21 released China's imports and exports of primary aluminum,alumina,aluminum semis and bauxite in October 2015 (unit: mt):

SHANGHAI,Dec.22 (SMM) - The General Administration of Customs on ,Dec.21 released China's imports and exports of primary aluminum,alumina,aluminum semis and bauxite in October 2015 (unit: mt):


Nov.YoY (%)Jan.– Nov.YoY (%)
Imports:



Primary Aluminum11,683138.26148458-44.14
Origins



Iran6,229-56,406507.74
New Zealand2,534-19,90880,816.14
Australia1,329-42.7222,455-70.21
India77629.669,390-57.72
The United Arab Emirates542-4,969104.18
Thailand129-129-
Nigeria82-82-67.09
Russia41-95.929,464-85.91
Germany10-68.362810.26
Taiwan (China)52.1739-48.97
Japan3-79.23105-11.70
South Korea217.8422-20.75





aluminum alloy6,61012.8761,783-23.08
Origins



Australia2,631711.6111,813260.23
The United Arab Emirates1,384-5.7815,304-32.11
Taiwan (China)630-49.548,966-40.53
Vietnam560-1,15837.63
Mainland China391-18.696,62915.09
Malaysia24540.183,079-32.89
Japan237-56.102,848-16.35
Germany19937.903,70518.84
South Korea19360.902,221-54.15
Mongolia83-75.97796-75.09
The US40-1.37584-53.27
Kazakhstan10-21.29158-7.96
France8-361.76
Holland0-1-99.64





scrap aluminum154,084-22.981,919,761-7.59
Origins



The US55,823-12.76586,602-15.88
Malaysia23,65844.78217,601-4.88
Hong Kong22,954-39.09304,411-17.56
Australia19,738-42.27309,2325.14
Germany8,04888.3792,388-9.14
The UK5,806-37.6988,363-1.52
Holland5,00921.9864,05849.88
France2,158-74.7545,09362.42
Canada1,801-63.5741,935-13.87
Japan1,3408.8113,697-25.29
Sweden1,20776.1011,51111.08
Belgium1,170-72.6033,515-9.43
The Philippines834-49.9329,904140.18
South Korea784-19.066,412-24.75
Thailand718-63.812,805-83.13
Spain684-1.929,486-11.97
Colombia54111.726,414-6.69
Taiwan (China)363172.384,65453.01
Singapore183-1,04390.22
Denmark 176-78.233,832-46.62
Italy174-80.6610,649-0.45
New Zealand156-62.693,9607.64
Mexico142-62.742,478-47.08
South Africa74-590181.85
Finland74-84.984,12319.11
Ecuador 681.001,91560.24
Chile66-37.741,86776.01
The Republic of Haiti51-514-
Brazil50-624313.96
Norway49-92.586,2460.34
The Republic of Panama41127.0359921.42
The Commonwealth of Puerto   Rico40-4.01370-23.61
Republic of Trinidad and   Tobago39-172-
Dominican Republic37-50.731,033-57.35
Peru27-59.93905-28.71





alumina385,961-12.944,109,770-11.39
Origins



Australia231,1676.362,493,036-9.44
Brazil63,204-35.77311,777-42.23
The US30,97130,762.1472,939-10.92
India30,36814.25625,85440.26
Vietnam26,919-44.88432,5962.30
Japan1,315-5.1814,14652.46
Germany1,23533.9811,902114.39
France468-50.6110,684-9.31
Indonesia140-1,690-
South Korea66-34.83802-23.08
Hungary40-12019.91
Holland34-42-63.13
Taiwan (China)26-5.4032451.55
Canada4-11.80274-7.73
Austria2-7.69111.15
The UK0-91.301-72.05
Mainland China0-97.2633-2.13





Bauxite 5,416,925111.5448,716,49147.53
Origins



Malaysia2,540,388273.9820,496,069693.37
Australia1,121,0214.6917,546,36927.31
India1,116,392101.366,800,39450.73
Brazil316,076-1,235,34595.05
Guinea160,631-220,56619.30
Republic of Ghana92,599107.27696,915-6.63
The Republic of Montenegro65,062-115,338-
Vietnam4,709-18.9225,759219.30
Guyana46116.4937,69317.41
Madagascar1-2-
Fiji--100.00172,336-54.11
Solomon Islands--100.00227,652N/A
Dominican--100.001,142,028-28.33
Turkey--24-97.10





aluminum semis----
Including



Aluminum bar, rod, and   profile7,0074.2761,9883.46
Aluminum wire 73411.817,699-2.47
Aluminum plate, sheet, and   strip22,906-13.98299,897-5.00
aluminum foil 4,411-11.7251,397-5.85
Aluminum tube (including   accessories)942-12.0710,220-24.36
Aluminum structure and   components334-2.275,1812.02
Aluminum stranded wire, cable1-33.2930-43.93






Nov.YoY (%)Jan.– YoY (%)
Exports:



Primary Aluminum2,648-3.7326,813-71.93
Destination



Taiwan (China)1,998-4,644-79.23
Thailand301-28.682,399285.51
Japan179-91.852,235-83.24
North Korea1705,340.63305356.65





aluminum alloy46,648-15.77485,018-6.95
Destination



Japan17,550-32.64177,444-19.28
Hong Kong17,124-0.93183,5288.88
South Korea2,34273.7121,6200.53
Vietnam1,883-28.3520,845-16.21
Thailand1,78576.5413,94847.80
Taiwan (China)1,38172.7513,38823.48
India1,03573.537,86790.19
Australia917-40.1011,310-1.53
Malaysia80512.8210,454-56.13
Indonesia64675.934,67832.14
Brazil254-73.283,793-39.10
The Philippines243-68.914,132-30.94
The United Arab Emirates162-10.00803-35.38
Norway12567.071,99748.40
Turkey97381.55503233.81
Holland74-73.092,671-1.70
Italy651.0741662.31
The US4654.35449-40.32
The UK251,147.5026548.13
South Africa231,029.601302,070.87
Slovenia10-6081.82
Argentina10-201,920.00
Iran5-40.80230245.59
Pakistan3200.0039-40.62





scrap aluminum58-4.089042.86
Destination



Japan36-5388.41
South Korea22-63.888042.83
The United Arab Emirates--13-
Turkey--14-
India--20-71.00





alumina78,1051,803.38285,355146.53
Destination



Iran48,15238,161.09225,52117,589.75
The United Arab Emirates28,307-28,328-59.67
South Korea401-65.659,486-20.84
The US28942.264,613-8.11
Japan213-19.212,094-34.32
Taiwan (China)1349.971,141-22.18
Vietnam94-17.861,652-7.08
India92169.1643821.20
Malaysia86506.84311341.25
Nigeria64-401481.23
Uzbekistan621,296.40590-29.58
Thailand41-32.59204-32.96
Canada3124.031630.16
Italy24-39.24394-55.65
Australia234.5557-23.51
North Korea22-97.896,135-49.59
Bangladesh20-57.564752.16
South Africa1550.0024995.89
Brazil113,827.27346623.91
Saudi Arabia6-920.41
The UK6-94.374456.50
Ukraine3-47.5054.09
France2-86.0990-34.12
Hungary2-111,875.19
Mexico2-97.0399-61.52
Singapore2-74.705816.92
Germany2-31.18134-32.79
Pakistan2-65-68.36
Portugal0-10-82.65
Russia0-99.97658-25.39
Iraq0100.0033,215.79
Turkey0-99.6715-54.00





aluminum semis----
Including



Aluminum bar, rod, and   profile201,911203.491,066,17358.49
Aluminum wire 1,701-30.1522,94814.40
Aluminum plate, sheet, and   strip113,479-35.331,720,70411.51
aluminum foil 71,563-4.11867,8069.76
Aluminum tube (including   accessories)8,117-43.59136,327-2.85
Aluminum structure and   components63,6125.41707,03817.50
Aluminum stranded wire, cable24,62217.97194,34143.93
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.




China aluminum imports and exports
China imports and exports of aluminum
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news