Home / Metal News / Nickel / China Copper Imports and Exports Data November 2015
China Copper Imports and Exports Data November 2015
Dec 22,2015 08:32CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customs released on Dec.21 China's copper imports and exports in October 2015 . (Unit: mt)

SHANGHAI, Dec.22 (SMM) -- The General Administration of Customs released on Dec.21 China's copper imports and exports in October 2015 . (Unit: mt)


Nov.YoY (%)Jan.– Nov.YoY (%)
imported



Refined   Copper35872711.993254868-0.61
Origins



Chile1202086.3611619912.89
Australia31599-3.55269317-7.01
India27518-11.9244948-19.91
Congo23289443.65169526120.74
Brazil17799324.858238127.63
Canada15011-16308229.96
Kazakhstan1476511.08150675-5.18
Poland1284570.361147454.53
Zambia11538-49.4568700-56.03
Mainland   China996267.6432919-27.59
Belgium946163.0557990-44.98
South Korea9168-5.5813408936.62
Japan9134-46.7124171712.97
Germany817075.730583-48.36
Russia74531868.7395684627.15
Bulgarian    6870587.1260406-12.06
The   Philippines3990-79.5640744-46.34
Spain3000-12025166.23
Norway23206.82234729.96
Peru2250-79.6108147-23.54
The US219345.7412715-62.51
South Africa1532387.7616585115.67
Laos150115.2723104110.22
Mexico12073.6314481119.88
The Republic   of Namibia1051-2011-
Iran989-989-41.43
The United   Arab Emirates79521.956755220.24
Tanzania60119.26597228.42
00000
Copper Anode5521618.82477378-11.1
Origins0000
Zambia2221459.87196869-7.61
Chile20417-2.07156419-25.78
Congo655215.5945529-7.03
Pakistan155910.651361918.12
South Africa110519.7214988198.94
Azerbaijan885-885-58.81
Belgium746-24861731.15
Taiwan (China)403-6.474170-15.23
South Korea31178.85306779.28
Thailand231-38.792290-43.56
Mexico197-13.79552-25.16
Iran195-27.21385-58.55
Peru101-3587157.68





copper alloy2230-27.3136091-13.24
Origins0000
South Korea522-45.757376-3.79
Japan337-33.984482-27.59
Russia208-13.422345-50.28
Taiwan (China)155-6.461456-19.06
Lebanon149-1442127.74
Brazil116-421230.57
Turkey10038.16213713.82





Scrap Copper303477-5.633278510-6.55
Origins



The US565834.04604219-15.45
Hong Kong45247-18.02500489-3.9
Australia3451611.7339880-9.13
Malaysia2810018.24269972-5.9
Germany22815-8.392138964.49
Japan17863-19.2197862-17.32
The UK1629516.88166539-3.55
Holland14661-13.182035062.21
The Philippines1083920.769291256.2
South Korea5954-9.3562494-14.3
Canada526113.0849346-13.17
France5152-25.716975211.08
Belgium4768-18.5143139-22.88
Mexico4517-1.0149271-3.68
Colombia360343.32897420.54
Thailand284948.1414570-24.58
Italy2281-54.156361-2.39
Spain2045-54.78560632.75
The United Arab Emirates1900-10207993.06
Brazil1578128.8112995168.17
Sweden116528.766254-36.14
Chile1149-2.14124277.22
South Africa1036-60.6618087-39.56
Norway940-15.956777-8.17
Saudi Arabia81579.791375118.06
New Zealand80620.297416-4.94
Denmark 752-33.85877359.2
Portugal746-3.34107543.1
Taiwan (China)72223.716744-13.51
Pakistan634-53.62549713.12
Singapore54591.8237266.59





copper   concentrate143731724.571181644010.94
Origins:



Chile45545846.9330865927.03
Peru289863193.38227083929.6
Mongolia132757-8.7812765085.6
Australia12622715.46748828-15.99
Mexico7628944.6612942-18.15
The US55495-7.1363158614.91
Kazakhstan4184155.31207362-45.85
Canada40404-39.1385470-16.26
Spain39394171.5616843665.04
Mauritania38863148.521757082.9
Armenia22531242.1612061457.58
Brazil110554.4874299-46.93
Laos10833-44.282124309.93
The   Philippines10729-20.54127498-14.18
Indonesia10414-74.41526560.8
Portugal10306-106894105.34
Swiss9138-31332533.68
Turkey7305-88.25140860-39.79
Zambia6666360.0116542-61.02
Holland5489-4.3736901-41.85
Morocco543612570.1733042123.74





Copper Semis----
Including



Copper Bars,   Rods and Profiles5950-0.261782-7.23
Copper Wires126852.651395912.4
Copper   Plates, Sheets, and Strips9045-9.88104014-10.36
Copper Foils16685-0.06187679-11.51
Copper Pipes   and Tubes (Including Accessories)1331-1.7315272-4.54
Copper   Stranded Wires, Cables142452.271311328.82





Exports:



Refined   Copper19680-0.26190621-20.33
Destination



Taiwan (China)568672.6963355-19.49
Hong Kong500353.267925-25.03
Malaysia353630.536416104.15
Japan25901197.29589331.83
Thailand82136.3613790120.02
Indonesia798-33.244698-64.42
Vietnam687-1.1722501-1.99
The   Philippines203-16221532.16
Poland202-139974.31
The   Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka150-50.31119661.25





Copper Anode0-99.984685168.78
Destination



South Korea--4184301.34
India--500-





copper alloy20191.46205341.68
Destination



Thailand20190035138.13
Kazakhstan--22-





Scrap Copper15-31.08130-79.42
Destination



Japan13211.0751-86.45
South Korea2-36-63.8
Germany--1-




0
copper   concentrate--100140821608.56
Destination



South Korea--1-
Italy--10078-25





Copper Semis----
Including



Copper Bars,   Rods and Profiles556-56.0279770.4
Copper Wires3394-1.34318033.12
Copper   Plates, Sheets, and Strips2467-12.3527141-7.33
Copper Foils9413-15.46121696-16.31
Copper Pipes and Tubes   (Including Accessories)17653-17.27233435-6.66
Copper   Stranded Wires, Cables199-66.45338444.77
Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)




China copper imports and exports
China imports and exports of copper
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news