Home / Metal News / Nickel / SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.12.18
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.12.18
Dec 18,2015 14:00CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Dec 18.
SHANGHAI,   Dec 18 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Dec 18.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt84,25089,3506.05%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt10,29810,6343.26%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt35,24835,7731.49%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt67,99068,5800.87%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,12013,1500.23%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt12,74012,680-0.47%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt8,7309,1004.24%
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,60012,0003.45%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg2042092.45%
EMMRMB/mt9,6509,6600.10%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg8,6008,6000
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt475,000475,0000
#1 chromiumRMB/mt60,50060,5000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,35010,3500
IndiumRMB/kg1,2551,2550
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt30,50030,5000
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1781780
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg46460
Refined bismuthRMB/mt58,80058,500-0.51%
GalliumRMB/kg800794-0.75%
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt12,81012,670-1.09%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt208,200205,800-1.15%
Selenium powderRMB/kg128123-3.92%
TelluriumRMB/kg205195-4.88%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt310,000310,0000
Cerium oxideRMB/mt10,15010,1500
Cerium metalRMB/mt30,50030,5000
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt29,50029,5000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt460,000460,0000
Neodymium metalRMB/mt312,500312,5000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt10,65010,6500
Europium oxideRMB/kg6256250
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt260,000260,0000
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt339,000337,000-0.59%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,4712,455-0.65%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt265,300263,500-0.68%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,3771,360-1.23%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
PalladiumRMB/g1311331.22%
PlatinumRMB/g1921940.94%
GoldRMB/g223223-0.11%
SilverRMB/kg3,1953,168-0.85%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt8,2108,5504.14%
TenseRMB/mt8,6609,0003.93%
US #2 copperRMB/mt32,47033,1902.22%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt34,03034,7102.00%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt27,05027,4701.55%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news