Home / Metal News / Nickel / [Im&Ex]China Lead Imports and Exports Data June 2015
[Im&Ex]China Lead Imports and Exports Data June 2015
Jul 21,2015 16:07CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
[Im&Ex]China Lead Imports and Exports

SHANGHAI,Jul.21 (SMM)-The General Administration of Customson released Jul.21  China's lead imports and exports in June 2015. (Unit:mt)


Jun.YoY (%)Jan.– Jun.YoY (%)
Imports:



Refined Lead18-56.7595-30.65
Origins:
Japan15-64.0466-37.33
Germany3-1536.36





Lead Concentrate103,689-33.64767,504-2.01
Origins:



Australia29,7766.63127,353-8.31
Peru15,343249.3183,075125.59
Russia11,123-36.4679,095-10.79
North Korea8,720-12.3854,42920.03
Poland6,438-79.8441,342-38.74
The US5,933-61.9389,03751.51
Mexico4,758-5.8535,921-2.55
Iran4,020-65.7919,453-9.62
Myanmar3,366-0.7913,950-31.53
Nigeria2,837-19.5316,058-61.05
Morocco2,73617.2513,210-0.05
Kazakhstan1,45773.629,05497.30
Brazil1,4293.5310,3502.51
Turkey1,414-75.0534,379-8.57
Indonesia1,158-3,69766.54
Portugal729-4,702-9.06
Vietnam653-1,933-15.11
The Philippines517480.322,12162.01
The Republic of Montenegro470-84.405,426-47.29
Malaysia339250.337,995466.55
Bolivia254-91.365,771-41.59
Thailand220-66.522,394-29.11





Exports:



Refined Lead4,42869.1026,48368.94
Destination



Vietnam1,23981.1210,652271.21
Taiwan (China)1,06674.336,296-12.66
Thailand1,037-3,399299.75
Indonesia670122.883,582301.31
Malaysia366-58.101,109-48.36
Hong Kong50-1,042-
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.


(Source:ChinaCustoms)




China lead imports and exports
China imports and exports of lead
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news