Home / Metal News / Nickel / SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.07.10
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.07.10
Jul 10,2015 13:48CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Jul 10.
SHANGHAI,   Jul 10 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Jul 10.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt112,850112,150-0.62%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,25013,130-0.91%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt15,43215,250-1.18%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt12,51812,240-2.22%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt42,70441,186-3.55%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt88,19084,620-4.05%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 chromiumRMB/mt48,60055,50014.20%
Arsenic metalRMB/mt10,24011,50012.30%
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt410,000410,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
Silicon metalRMB/mt11,65011,6500
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1981980
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,75013,7500
Titanium spongeRMB/kg50500
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt44,10044,000-0.23%
IndiumRMB/kg2,0502,030-0.98%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg10,15010,030-1.18%
NiobiumRMB/kg825815-1.21%
GalliumRMB/kg1,0211,005-1.57%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt219,000215,000-1.83%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg270264-2.22%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt84,40082,450-2.31%
EMMRMB/mt11,07510,785-2.62%
Selenium powderRMB/kg240232-3.13%
TelluriumRMB/kg429413-3.73%
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt10,1809,680-4.91%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Cerium oxideRMB/mt11,00011,0000
Cerium metalRMB/mt33,00033,0000
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt34,00034,0000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt490,000490,0000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt12,00012,0000
Neodymium metalRMB/mt349,000345,800-0.92%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt358,600353,500-1.42%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt262,500258,100-1.68%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg3,2253,150-2.33%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,4591,425-2.33%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt260,800253,700-2.72%
Europium oxideRMB/kg1,2901,250-3.10%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt343,900331,700-3.55%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
GoldRMB/g234232-0.91%
PalladiumRMB/g151149-1.32%
SilverRMB/kg3,3923,315-2.27%
PlatinumRMB/g232224-3.19%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
US brass (in container)RMB/mt31,33030,730-1.92%
TenseRMB/mt10,67010,430-2.25%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt10,2209,970-2.45%
US #2 copperRMB/mt39,77038,470-3.27%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt42,15040,490-3.94%
Source:SMM






SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news