2 GWh! Two construction sections of the standalone ESS project of Huadian Kashi New Energy Co., Ltd. were tendered.

게시됨: Apr 24, 2025 17:52
On April 23, Huadian Kashgar New Energy Co., Ltd. released a tender announcement for two construction sections of an independent ESS project. The total scale of this tender is 500MW/2GWh, divided into two sections: ① Construction section for the 300MW/1.2GWh ESS power station in Bachu, part of the 1,000MW/4GWh independent ESS project in the Kashgar region; ② Construction section for the 200MW/800MWh ESS power station in Shache, also part of the 1,000MW/4GWh independent ESS project in the Kashgar region. The two sections follow the "mutual exclusion principle," meaning that a bidder can submit bids for both sections but can only win one. If the same bidder ranks first in both sections, they will be recommended as the winning candidate for Section ① and then Section ②, with the remaining section's candidates being replaced in order of their comprehensive scores. The winning candidates for Sections ① and ② cannot be considered as alternate winning candidates for other sections.

Tender Announcement for Two Construction Sections of the Independent ESS Project by Huadian Kashgar New Energy Co., Ltd.
(Tender No.: CHDTDZ058/19-QT-386)

I. Tender Conditions
The relevant tender project of Huadian Xinjiang Power Generation Co., Ltd., the independent ESS project of Huadian Kashgar New Energy Co., Ltd., has been approved. The bid inviter is Huadian Kashgar New Energy Co., Ltd., and the project funds are self-raised. The project is now ready for open tendering.

II. Project Scale and Tender Scope
2.1 Project Address:
Section One: Approximately 23km northeast of Bachu County, Xinjiang; approximately 8km southeast of Bachu County, Xinjiang; approximately 33km southwest of Shache County, Kashgar, Xinjiang;
Section Two: Approximately 23km northeast of Bachu County, Xinjiang; approximately 8km southeast of Bachu County, Xinjiang; approximately 33km southwest of Shache County, Kashgar, Xinjiang

2.2 Project Scale:
Section One: 300MW/1.2GWh ESS power station in Bachu, 200MW/800MWh ESS power station in Shache;
Section Two: 300MW/1.2GWh ESS power station in Bachu, 200MW/800MWh ESS power station in Shache

2.3 Project Duration:
Section One: Scheduled to start on May 25, 2025, and be connected to grid by October 31, 2025 (the specific start date is subject to the approval of the bid inviter);
Section Two: Scheduled to start on May 25, 2025, and be connected to grid by October 31, 2025 (the specific start date is subject to the approval of the bid inviter)

2.4 Tender Scope
The tender project is divided into two sections, specifically:
(1) Industrial and Civil Facility Construction and Installation - Construction Section for Huadian Bachu ESS Power Station (CHDTDZ058/19-QT-38601): Main content includes all construction, installation, and commissioning work for the 250MW/1GWh (including a 220kV substation) and 50MW/200MWh (including a 110kV substation) ESS power stations, including foundation treatment, building (structure) construction, internal roads, water supply and drainage systems, environmental and water conservation projects, fire protection, security, equipment installation and commissioning, site hardening and landscaping, and ancillary facility construction. It also involves assisting the client in handling pre-project, process, and acceptance procedures.
(2) Industrial and Civil Facility Construction and Installation - Construction Section for Huadian Shache ESS Power Station (CHDTDZ058/19-QT-38602): Main content includes all construction, installation, and commissioning work for the 200MW/800MWh (including a 220kV substation and transmission lines) ESS power station, including foundation treatment, building (structure) construction, internal roads, water supply and drainage systems, environmental and water conservation projects, fire protection, security, equipment installation and commissioning, site hardening and landscaping, and ancillary facility construction. It also involves assisting the client in handling pre-project, process, and acceptance procedures.

Note: This tender consists of two sections, namely ① Construction section for the 300MW/1.2GWh ESS power station in Bachu, part of the 1,000MW/4GWh independent ESS project in the Kashgar region; ② Construction section for the 200MW/800MWh ESS power station in Shache, also part of the 1,000MW/4GWh independent ESS project in the Kashgar region. The two sections follow the "mutual exclusion principle," meaning that a bidder can submit bids for both sections but can only win one. If the same bidder ranks first in both sections, they will be recommended as the winning candidate for Section ① and then Section ②, with the remaining section's candidates being replaced in order of their comprehensive scores. The winning candidates for Sections ① and ② cannot be considered as alternate winning candidates for other sections.

III. Qualification Requirements for Bidders [Industrial and Civil Facility Construction and Installation - Construction Section for Huadian Bachu ESS Power Station]
1. The bidder must be a legally registered independent legal entity or other organization within the People's Republic of China, capable of assuming civil liability and having the right to enter into contracts;
2. The bidder must not be in a state of being ordered to cease production, business, or bankruptcy, with no asset restructuring, no takeover, no freezing, and no revocation of the business license;
3. The bidder must not be in a period of prohibition from bidding as confirmed by administrative authorities or relevant documents of China Huadian Group Co., Ltd.;
4. Legal entities, other organizations, or individuals who have a conflict of interest with the bid inviter and may affect the fairness of the tender shall not participate in the bidding. Different units with the same person in charge or with controlling or management relationships shall not participate in the same section or the same tender project without section division;
5. The bidder must not be listed as a seriously law-breaking and untrustworthy enterprise by the market supervision and administration authority on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (.cn) during the evaluation period (not yet lifted);
6. The bidder must not be listed as a "seriously untrustworthy subject" on the "Credit China" website (.cn/xinyongfuwu/?navPage=4) during the evaluation period (not yet lifted);
7. The bidder must not fall under any of the following circumstances:
(1) Providing design or consulting services for the preliminary work of the tender project;
(2) Being the supervisor of this tender project;
(3) Being the agent constructor of this tender project;
(4) Being the tender agency of this tender project;
(5) Having the same legal representative or holding or participating in shares with the supervisor, agent constructor, or tender agency of this tender project;
8. Qualification requirements: The bidder must have a Grade II or higher qualification for general contracting of electric power engineering and a Grade II or higher qualification for the installation (repair, testing) of electric power facilities issued by the national energy regulatory authority, and hold a valid safety production license;
9. Performance requirements: From January 1, 2020, to the bid closing date (based on the contract signing date), the bidder must meet the following performance requirements:
(1) At least one contract performance of 100MWh or more for ESS power station construction;
(2) At least one contract performance of 220kV or higher voltage level substation (or step-up station or collection station) construction;
All performance records must provide the following valid supporting documents that reflect the performance requirements of the bid inviter: cover page (or first page) of the contract, scope page or list page or main technical requirement (parameter) page, signature and seal page, and other contents that can prove the authenticity of the performance. The bidder must provide genuine and effective performance proof materials, and clearly reflect the performance requirements of the bid inviter in the contract. If the evaluation committee cannot determine the validity of the contract performance during the evaluation process, it will be rejected;
10. This project does not accept consortium bids.

[Industrial and Civil Facility Construction and Installation - Construction Section for Huadian Shache ESS Power Station]
1. The bidder must be a legally registered independent legal entity or other organization within the People's Republic of China, capable of assuming civil liability and having the right to enter into contracts;
2. The bidder must not be in a state of being ordered to cease production, business, or bankruptcy, with no asset restructuring, no takeover, no freezing, and no revocation of the business license;
3. The bidder must not be in a period of prohibition from bidding as confirmed by administrative authorities or relevant documents of China Huadian Group Co., Ltd.;
4. Legal entities, other organizations, or individuals who have a conflict of interest with the bid inviter and may affect the fairness of the tender shall not participate in the bidding. Different units with the same person in charge or with controlling or management relationships shall not participate in the same section or the same tender project without section division;
5. The bidder must not be listed as a seriously law-breaking and untrustworthy enterprise by the market supervision and administration authority on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (.cn) during the evaluation period (not yet lifted);
6. The bidder must not be listed as a "seriously untrustworthy subject" on the "Credit China" website (.cn/xinyongfuwu/?navPage=4) during the evaluation period (not yet lifted);
7. The bidder must not fall under any of the following circumstances:
(1) Providing design or consulting services for the preliminary work of the tender project;
(2) Being the supervisor of this tender project;
(3) Being the agent constructor of this tender project;
(4) Being the tender agency of this tender project;
(5) Having the same legal representative or holding or participating in shares with the supervisor, agent constructor, or tender agency of this tender project;
8. Qualification requirements: The bidder must have a Grade II or higher qualification for general contracting of electric power engineering and a Grade II or higher qualification for the installation (repair, testing) of electric power facilities issued by the national energy regulatory authority, and hold a valid safety production license;
9. Performance requirements: From January 1, 2020, to the bid closing date (based on the contract signing date), the bidder must meet the following performance requirements:
(1) At least one contract performance of 100MWh or more for ESS power station construction;
(2) At least one contract performance of 220kV or higher voltage level substation (or step-up station or collection station) construction;
All performance records must provide the following valid supporting documents that reflect the performance requirements of the bid inviter: cover page (or first page) of the contract, scope page or list page or main technical requirement (parameter) page, signature and seal page, and other contents that can prove the authenticity of the performance. The bidder must provide genuine and effective performance proof materials, and clearly reflect the performance requirements of the bid inviter in the contract. If the evaluation committee cannot determine the validity of the contract performance during the evaluation process, it will be rejected;
10. This project does not accept consortium bids.

데이터 출처 설명: 공개 정보를 제외한 모든 데이터는 SMM이 공개 정보, 시장 커뮤니케이션 및 SMM 내부 데이터베이스 모델을 기반으로 가공한 것입니다. 본 자료는 참고용이며 의사결정 권고를 구성하지 않습니다.

문의 사항이 있거나 자세한 정보를 원하시면 아래로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다: lemonzhao@smm.cn
리서치 보고서 열람 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 아래로 문의하시기 바랍니다:service.en@smm.cn
관련 뉴스
PV 프레임 가동률 안정적, 기대 약화; 알루미늄 잉곳 재고 감소 가속, 알루미늄 가격 중심 상승 [SMM 분석]
7시간 전
PV 프레임 가동률 안정적, 기대 약화; 알루미늄 잉곳 재고 감소 가속, 알루미늄 가격 중심 상승 [SMM 분석]
더 보기
PV 프레임 가동률 안정적, 기대 약화; 알루미늄 잉곳 재고 감소 가속, 알루미늄 가격 중심 상승 [SMM 분석]
PV 프레임 가동률 안정적, 기대 약화; 알루미늄 잉곳 재고 감소 가속, 알루미늄 가격 중심 상승 [SMM 분석]
7시간 전
[SMM PV 플래시]
9시간 전
[SMM PV 플래시]
더 보기
[SMM PV 플래시]
[SMM PV 플래시]
한 선도 석유화학 공장이 어제 한 생산 재개 라인을 중단했고, 오늘 다른 라인에서 LDPE 생산을 시작했다. 단기적으로 이 기업의 생산 일정은 고압 소재 라인 1개와 PV 소재 라인 1개의 병행 생산을 유지할 것이다. 이번 라인 조정 이후 해당 공장의 PV 소재 생산 규모는 다소 축소되었다.
9시간 전
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
9시간 전
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
더 보기
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
[SMM PV 뉴스] 화넝 산시 선무 100MW 태양광 프로젝트 전용량 계통 연계 달성
2026년 8월 31일, 화넝 산시 션무 10만 kW 태양광(PV) 발전 프로젝트가 전 용량 계통 연계를 달성했으며, 이는 화넝 산시 신에너지 지사의 누적 설비용량이 300만 kW를 넘어섰음을 의미한다. 션무 프로젝트 착수 이후, 산시 북부의 잦은 강풍·모래먼지 날씨, 복잡한 지형·지세, 제한된 시공 여건, 촉박한 공기 등 여러 도전에 직면한 가운데 모든 건설 인력이 힘을 모아 난관을 극복하고 우수성을 추구했다. 안전생산과 품질관리 요구사항을 엄격히 이행하고, 시공 계획을 과학적으로 조율했으며, 시공 공정 흐름을 최적화해 승압변전소 건설, 태양광 패널 지지대 설치, 모듈 포설, 집전선로 설치, 설비 디버깅 및 교정 등 핵심 업무를 질서 있게 추진했다. 정밀 관리, 표준화 시공, 상시적 문제 해결을 통해 시공 과정의 각종 어려움과 병목을 효율적으로 해소하고 공정 추진을 안정적으로 가속화했으며, 최초 계통 연계부터 전 용량 계통 연계까지의 완벽한 마무리를 성공적으로 달성해 화넝의 속도, 화넝의 책임, 화넝의 품질을 충분히 입증했다
9시간 전