Scheduled production at non-integrated cell makers is expected to weaken, and module prices are anticipated to decline

เผยแพร่แล้ว: Aug 8, 2024 10:18
แหล่งที่มา: SMM
The current price for high-efficiency PERC 182 solar cells (23.2% efficiency and above) is 0.29-0.30 yuan/W; PERC 210 solar cells are priced around 0.285-0.29 yuan/W; Topcon 182 solar cells (24.7% efficiency and above) are priced around 0.28-0.29 yuan/W; Topcon 210RN solar cells are priced at 0.29 yuan/W; Topcon 210 solar cells are priced at 0.29 yuan/W. The current prices remain stable.

Solar cell

Price

The current price for high-efficiency PERC 182 solar cells (23.2% efficiency and above) is 0.29-0.30 yuan/W; PERC 210 solar cells are priced around 0.285-0.29 yuan/W; Topcon 182 solar cells (24.7% efficiency and above) are priced around 0.28-0.29 yuan/W; Topcon 210RN solar cells are priced at 0.29 yuan/W; Topcon 210 solar cells are priced at 0.29 yuan/W. The current prices remain stable.

Production

In August, the production of solar cells by some integrated manufacturers continued to rise. The production of leading specialized cell makers slightly increased, but due to insufficient orders, there is significant pressure on shipments. Most non-integrated cell makers are expected to reduce production.

Inventory

In August, the demand for externally purchased solar cells was lower than in July, leading to increased inventory pressure.

PV Modules

Prices

In the current PV module market, the mainstream transaction prices for PERC 182mm modules are 0.7-0.76 yuan/W, for PERC 210mm modules are 0.71-0.77 yuan/W, for N-type 182mm modules are 0.74-0.8 yuan/W, and for N-type 210mm modules are 0.75-0.81 yuan/W. The mainstream transaction prices for modules remain stable, but low-price modules still show a downward trend, with recent new lows in the bid prices for N-type modules.

Production

It is expected that domestic PV module production in August will slightly increase MoM, reaching the range of 48-49GW, with the proportion of N-type module production further rising. However, due to overall tepid demand, the production of various producers have diverged. As the peak delivery season in H2 approaches, some producers have significantly increased their operating rates due to the rise in orders on hand. Most producers, considering the volume of orders on hand and inventory pressure, have chosen to maintain stable or slightly reduced operating rates.

Inventory

The days of raw material inventories for PV modules are at one month or more. Given that procurement demand in August has not shown a significant increase, it is expected to maintain this level in August.

PV film

Price:

PV-grade EVA/POE:

The current domestic trading price of PV-grade EVA is about 9,400 yuan/mt, with market sentiment expecting a price increase. The price of POE PV-grade material temporarily remains at $2,100-$2,150/mt for C4 and $2,200-$2,250/mt for C8.

PV film:

The current mainstream price for 420g transparent EVA film is 5.46-5.67 yuan/sqm, 420g white EVA film is 5.99-6.36 yuan/sqm, 380g EPE film is 6.46-6.65 yuan/sqm, and 380g POE film is 8.74-8.93 yuan/sqm. Prices remained stable compared to the end of July.

Production

In August, PV module production saw a slight increase, leading to a minor rise in film production. Meanwhile, the current inventory of PV-grade EVA is low, and the planned production for August has increased.

Inventory

After effective inventory clearance in the previous period, the inventory of particle manufacturers is relatively low. Additionally, downstream film manufacturers have sufficient EVA stock, and recent market trading volume for EVA has also declined.

Inverter

Price

This week, inverter prices are as follows: 20kW at 0.12-0.16 yuan/W, 50kW at 0.11-0.15 yuan/W, 110kW at 0.1-0.14 yuan/W, and 320kW at 0.09-0.11 yuan/W. Inverter prices remain stable.

Supply and Demand

The supply side is stable and sufficient, with good demand for residential and large power models. Emerging markets in Southeast Asia and the Middle East continue to drive shipment momentum, and companies are developing targeted products for these new markets.

PV glass

Prices

3.2mm single-layer coated: 3.2mm single-layer coated PV glass is quoted at 23.0-24.0 yuan/sqm, prices remain stable.

3.2mm double-layer coated: 3.2mm double-layer coated PV glass is quoted at 24.0-25.0 yuan/sqm, prices remain stable.

2.0mm single-layer coated: 2.0mm single-layer coated PV glass is quoted at 13.5-14.5 yuan/sqm, prices remain stable.

2.0mm double-layer coated: 2.0mm double-layer coated PV glass is quoted at 14.5-15.5 yuan/sqm, prices remain stable.

Production

This month, a 500 mt/day furnace in Hebei was cold repaired, and another furnace is expected to undergo cold repair in August, leading to a continued decline in supply.

Inventory

With the finalisation of new prices, domestic module producers made appropriate purchases this week, leading to a slight decrease in inventory.

คำชี้แจงแหล่งที่มาของข้อมูล: นอกจากข้อมูลที่เปิดเผยต่อสาธารณะแล้ว ข้อมูลอื่นๆ ทั้งหมดได้รับการประมวลผลโดย SMM จากข้อมูลสาธารณะ การสื่อสารกับตลาด และการพึ่งพาแบบจำลองฐานข้อมูลภายในของ SMMข้อมูลเหล่านี้มีไว้เพื่ออ้างอิงเท่านั้น ไม่ถือเป็นข้อเสนอแนะในการตัดสินใจ

หากมีข้อสงสัยหรือต้องการทราบข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม กรุณาติดต่อ: lemonzhao@smm.cn
หากต้องการข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับวิธีการเข้าถึงรายงานการวิจัยของเรา โปรดติดต่อ:service.en@smm.cn
ข่าวที่เกี่ยวข้อง
[SMM PV Flash]
59 นาทีที่แล้ว
[SMM PV Flash]
อ่านเพิ่มเติม
[SMM PV Flash]
[SMM PV Flash]
โรงงานปิโตรเคมีชั้นนำได้หยุดสายการผลิตหนึ่งสายที่กลับมาดำเนินการเมื่อวานนี้ และวันนี้ได้เริ่มผลิต LDPE ในอีกสายหนึ่ง ในระยะสั้น ตารางการผลิตขององค์กรจะรักษาการผลิตคู่ขนานระหว่างสายวัสดุแรงดันสูงหนึ่งสายและสายวัสดุ PV หนึ่งสาย หลังจากการปรับสายการผลิตครั้งนี้ กำลังการผลิตวัสดุ PV ของโรงงานหดตัวลงบ้าง
59 นาทีที่แล้ว
[SMM ข่าวพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์] โครงการพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ Huaneng Shaanxi Shenmu 100 เมกะวัตต์ เชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายเต็มกำลังการผลิตสำเร็จ
1 ชั่วโมงที่แล้ว
[SMM ข่าวพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์] โครงการพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ Huaneng Shaanxi Shenmu 100 เมกะวัตต์ เชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายเต็มกำลังการผลิตสำเร็จ
อ่านเพิ่มเติม
[SMM ข่าวพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์] โครงการพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ Huaneng Shaanxi Shenmu 100 เมกะวัตต์ เชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายเต็มกำลังการผลิตสำเร็จ
[SMM ข่าวพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์] โครงการพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ Huaneng Shaanxi Shenmu 100 เมกะวัตต์ เชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายเต็มกำลังการผลิตสำเร็จ
เมื่อวันที่ 31 สิงหาคม 2026 โครงการผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์หัวเหนิงส่านซีเสินมู่ ขนาด 100,000 กิโลวัตต์ ประสบความสำเร็จในการเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายเต็มกำลังการผลิต นับเป็นสัญญาณว่ากำลังการผลิตติดตั้งของสาขาพลังงานใหม่หัวเหนิงส่านซีทะลุ 3 ล้านกิโลวัตต์แล้ว นับตั้งแต่เริ่มก่อสร้างโครงการเสินมู่ ผู้ก่อสร้างทุกคนต้องเผชิญกับความท้าทายหลายประการ เช่น สภาพอากาศที่มีลมและทรายบ่อยครั้งในพื้นที่ตอนเหนือของส่านซี ภูมิประเทศและลักษณะทางธรณีวิทยาที่ซับซ้อน เงื่อนไขการก่อสร้างที่จำกัด และระยะเวลาที่เร่งรัด พวกเขาได้ร่วมแรงร่วมใจ ฝ่าฟันอุปสรรค และมุ่งมั่นสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ปฏิบัติตามข้อกำหนดด้านความปลอดภัยในการผลิตและการควบคุมคุณภาพอย่างเคร่งครัด ประสานแผนการก่อสร้างอย่างเป็นระบบ ปรับปรุงกระบวนการก่อสร้างให้เหมาะสม และดำเนินงานสำคัญอย่างเป็นลำดับ เช่น การก่อสร้างสถานีเพิ่มแรงดัน การติดตั้งโครงยึดแผงโซลาร์เซลล์ การวางแผงโมดูล การติดตั้งสายรวบรวมกระแสไฟฟ้า และการปรับเทียบอุปกรณ์ ด้วยการจัดการที่ละเอียดรอบคอบ การก่อสร้างที่ได้มาตรฐาน และการแก้ปัญหาอย่างเป็นระบบ พวกเขาสามารถแก้ไขอุปสรรคและปัญหาคอขวดต่าง ๆ ในระหว่างการก่อสร้างได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผลักดันความคืบหน้าของโครงการอย่างมั่นคง และประสบความสำเร็จในการปิดท้ายอย่างสมบูรณ์แบบตั้งแต่การเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายครั้งแรกจนถึงการเชื่อมต่อเต็มกำลังการผลิต แสดงให้เห็นถึงความเร็ว ความรับผิดชอบ และคุณภาพของหัวเหนิงอย่างเต็มที่
1 ชั่วโมงที่แล้ว
[SMM PV News] ทนทานต่อการทดสอบ "ความร้อน" ขั้นสุด: APsystems APstorage 261L ผ่านการทดสอบ UL 9540A สำเร็จ!
1 ชั่วโมงที่แล้ว
[SMM PV News] ทนทานต่อการทดสอบ "ความร้อน" ขั้นสุด: APsystems APstorage 261L ผ่านการทดสอบ UL 9540A สำเร็จ!
อ่านเพิ่มเติม
[SMM PV News] ทนทานต่อการทดสอบ "ความร้อน" ขั้นสุด: APsystems APstorage 261L ผ่านการทดสอบ UL 9540A สำเร็จ!
[SMM PV News] ทนทานต่อการทดสอบ "ความร้อน" ขั้นสุด: APsystems APstorage 261L ผ่านการทดสอบ UL 9540A สำเร็จ!
เมื่อเร็วๆ นี้ ภายใต้การรับรองของ TÜV Rheinland หน่วยงานรับรองมาตรฐานสากล ตู้เก็บพลังงานแบบรวม APstorage 261L ของ APsystems ได้ผ่านการทดสอบการลุกลามของความร้อนหนีศูนย์ UL 9540A ซึ่งเป็นที่ยอมรับระดับโลกและมีความท้าทายอย่างยิ่ง โดยให้ผลลัพธ์ที่น่าประทับใจ: ผลิตภัณฑ์สามารถควบคุมความร้อนหนีศูนย์ให้อยู่ภายในตู้เดียวได้สำเร็จ และไม่ลุกลามไปยังตู้ข้างเคียง โดยประสิทธิภาพจริงสูงกว่าข้อกำหนดมาตรฐานอย่างมาก การผ่านการทดสอบครั้งนี้เปรียบเสมือน "หนังสือเดินทางด้านความปลอดภัย" สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ในการเข้าสู่ตลาดโลก และจะช่วยเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแข่งขันหลักของระบบกักเก็บพลังงานเชิงพาณิชย์และอุตสาหกรรม APstorage ของ APsystems ในตลาดนอกประเทศจีนให้แข็งแกร่งยิ่งขึ้น
1 ชั่วโมงที่แล้ว
Scheduled production at non-integrated cell makers is expected to weaken, and module prices are anticipated to decline - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)