Tender Notice for the Second Batch of Concentrated Procurement of Raw Nickel in July 2025 by JISCO Stainless Steel Branch

Published: Jul 4, 2025 13:31

Advance Notice of the Second Batch of Concentrated Procurement of Crude Nickel for July 2025 by JISCO Stainless Steel Branch

The Supply Chain Management Branch hereby issues an advance notice of the second batch of concentrated procurement of crude nickel for July 2025 by JISCO Stainless Steel Branch. Qualified suppliers are invited to participate in the registration. Details are as follows:

I. Project Overview

  • Project Name:Advance Notice of the Second Batch of Concentrated Procurement of Crude Nickel for July 2025 by JISCO Stainless Steel Branch
  • Procuring Entity:Supply Chain Management Branch
  • Delivery Location:Stainless Steel Alloy Warehouse, Materials Supply Operation Area, JISCO Storage and Transportation Department
  • Estimated Start Date of Supply/Construction:July 3, 2025
  • Estimated End Date of Supply/Construction:July 31, 2025
  • Procurement Content:Click to view the content

II. Registration Qualification Requirements

1. The registrant must be an independent legal entity within the territory of the People's Republic of China.
2. The registrant must not be listed as a dishonest person subject to enforcement by the Supreme People's Court on the "Credit China" website or credit information sharing platforms at various levels.
3. The registrant shall accept the payment terms of this procurement project (payment after account posting, telegraphic transfer).
4. The registrant shall have the capability to respond to the tender project.

III. Registration Method

  • Suppliers must respond to the notice within the specified time frame and log in to the electronic tendering and bidding system (https://eps.jiugangbid.com/). Unregistered suppliers need to complete the registration first, then click "I Want to Register" for the corresponding procurement notice and fill in the relevant information.

IV. Registration Deadline

  • 17:49 on July 10, 2025

V. Communication and Feedback

  • 1. If registrants have any questions about this notice, they may inquire with the contact person for procurement release. Contact Person: Zhou Kuangsheng, Contact Number: 13993783567.

VI. Complaints and Appeals

  • For complaints and appeals regarding procurement activities, please send the information to the email address of the Transaction Supervision Office of JISCO Group Trading Center (jyjds@jiugang.com), Contact Number: 0937-6713939.

Relevant Attachments

None

  • Supply Chain Management Branch
  • July 3, 2025

Click to view the tender details:》Advance Notice of the Second Batch of Concentrated Procurement of Crude Nickel for July 2025 by JISCO Stainless Steel Branch

Data Source Statement: Except for publicly available information, all other data are processed by SMM based on publicly available information, market communication, and relying on SMM's internal database model. They are for reference only and do not constitute decision-making recommendations.

For any inquiries or for more information, please contact: lemonzhao@smm.cn
For more information on how to access our research reports, please contact:service.en@smm.cn
Related News
【SMM Nickel Flash】Indonesia Confirms Implementation Details of DHE SDA Relaxation
12 hours ago
【SMM Nickel Flash】Indonesia Confirms Implementation Details of DHE SDA Relaxation
Read More
【SMM Nickel Flash】Indonesia Confirms Implementation Details of DHE SDA Relaxation
【SMM Nickel Flash】Indonesia Confirms Implementation Details of DHE SDA Relaxation
Indonesia has confirmed the implementation details of Article 18A of Government Regulation (PP) No. 21/2026, which took effect for export customs declarations (PPE) from September 1, 2026. The government identified 64 mining exporters, or around 12% of 537 exporters reviewed, as currently meeting the eligibility criteria. Eligible exporters must be incorporated as Indonesian PTs, operate in the mining sector, and have at least one shareholder from the designated countries, the US, China, Hong Kong, Australia or Canada, holding at least a 10% stake. The eligible list will be reviewed monthly. The government has also designated 15 foreign-exchange banks for the placement of DHE SDA under Article 18A, comprising five state-owned banks and 10 non-state-owned banks. This allows eligible exporters to place the required DHE SDA with designated non-state-owned banks, providing greater flexibility in managing export proceeds.
12 hours ago
Data: SHFE, DCE market movement (Sep 03)
14 hours ago
Data: SHFE, DCE market movement (Sep 03)
Read More
Data: SHFE, DCE market movement (Sep 03)
Data: SHFE, DCE market movement (Sep 03)
The following table shows the ferrous and nonferrous metals movement on the SHFE and DCE on 03 Sep , 2026
14 hours ago
Nickel Prices Rebound, but High-Grade NPI Market Struggles with Weak Fundamentals and Low Liquidity
14 hours ago
Nickel Prices Rebound, but High-Grade NPI Market Struggles with Weak Fundamentals and Low Liquidity
Read More
Nickel Prices Rebound, but High-Grade NPI Market Struggles with Weak Fundamentals and Low Liquidity
Nickel Prices Rebound, but High-Grade NPI Market Struggles with Weak Fundamentals and Low Liquidity
[SMM Nickel Flash] September 3 news: Despite the rebound in nickel prices, the high-grade NPI market finds it difficult to reverse its weak fundamentals, and the market lacks liquidity. Steel mills continue to hold their acceptable price levels at the low end, and a significant price spread remains between upstream offers and steel mills' psychological price levels. The premium for high nickel unit cargoes has narrowed notably, and most institutions still hold a bearish outlook on the forward market.
14 hours ago