[SMM Statistics] Weekly Bidding Capacity of 12.02 GW with an Average Winning Bid Price of 0.7 Yuan/Watt

Publicado: Feb 10, 2025 16:31
[Single-Week Confirmed Capacity of 12.05 GW, Average Winning Bid Price at 0.7 Yuan/Watt] During the week from January 20 to February 9, 2025, SMM statistics showed that domestic enterprises won a total of 45 PV module projects. The winning bid price range was concentrated between 0.69-0.71 yuan/watt. The weighted average price for the week was 0.7 yuan/watt, a decrease of 0.02 yuan/watt compared to the previous week. The total awarded procurement capacity was 12,015.38 MW, an increase of 7,333.40 MW compared to the previous week.

SMM, February 10: From January 20 to February 9, 2025, SMM statistics showed that domestic companies, including LONGi, Jinko Solar, TrinaSolar, and Gokin Solar, won a total of 45 PV module project sections. Among these, 24 projects disclosed their installed capacities. The PV module models finalized for procurement this week included P-type modules, N-type TOPCon modules, and N-type HJT modules. The winning bid price range was concentrated between 0.69-0.71 yuan/W, with a weekly weighted average price of 0.7 yuan/W, a decrease of 0.02 yuan/W compared to the previous week. The total awarded procurement capacity was 12,015.38 MW, an increase of 7,333.40 MW from the previous week. The confirmed N-type module procurement capacity during the week was approximately 11,979.49 MW, accounting for 99.70%.

Key winning bid information for the week:

  1. China General Nuclear New Energy's 2025 PV Module Equipment Framework Centralised Procurement Project aimed to procure a total capacity of 10,500 MW of N-type PV modules, divided into two packages. Package 1 included five sections, and Package 2 included two sections. The average winning bid price for the project ranged from 0.69 yuan/W to 0.71 yuan/W. For Package 1: Section 1 was awarded to Jinko Solar Co., Ltd., with an average winning bid price of 0.71 yuan/W; Section 2 was awarded to Anhui Guosheng New Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with an average winning bid price of 0.7 yuan/W; Section 3 was awarded to LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with an average winning bid price of 0.71 yuan/W; Section 4 was awarded to Gokin Solar Co., Ltd., with an average winning bid price of 0.71 yuan/W; Section 5 was awarded to Huansheng Photovoltaic (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd., with an average winning bid price of 0.69 yuan/W. For Package 2: Section 1 was awarded to GCL Integration Technology Co., Ltd., with an average winning bid price of 0.7 yuan/W; Section 2 was awarded to Jiangsu Meike Solar Technology Co., Ltd., with an average winning bid price of 0.69 yuan/W.
  2. China Resources Power's 2024 4th Batch PV Project PV Module Equipment Concentrated Procurement had a total procurement capacity of 1,200 MW, divided into two sections in the North China region. Section 1 required 585W bifacial N-type PV modules and was awarded to TrinaSolar Co., Ltd., with an average winning bid price of 0.71 yuan/W. Section 2 required 615W bifacial N-type PV modules and was awarded to LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd., with an average winning bid price of 0.71 yuan/W.

Declaración de Fuente de Datos: Excepto la información disponible públicamente, todos los demás datos son procesados por SMM basándose en información pública, comunicación de mercado y confiando en el modelo de base de datos interna de SMM. Son solo para referencia y no constituyen recomendaciones para la toma de decisiones.

Para cualquier consulta o para obtener más información, por favor contacte: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Para más información sobre cómo acceder a nuestros informes de investigación, contacte con:service.en@smm.cn
Noticias relacionadas
Tasas operativas de marcos fotovoltaicos estables, expectativas debilitándose; el desabastecimiento de lingotes de aluminio se acelera y el centro del precio del aluminio sube [Análisis de SMM]
hace 12 horas
Tasas operativas de marcos fotovoltaicos estables, expectativas debilitándose; el desabastecimiento de lingotes de aluminio se acelera y el centro del precio del aluminio sube [Análisis de SMM]
Leer más
Tasas operativas de marcos fotovoltaicos estables, expectativas debilitándose; el desabastecimiento de lingotes de aluminio se acelera y el centro del precio del aluminio sube [Análisis de SMM]
Tasas operativas de marcos fotovoltaicos estables, expectativas debilitándose; el desabastecimiento de lingotes de aluminio se acelera y el centro del precio del aluminio sube [Análisis de SMM]
hace 12 horas
[SMM PV Flash]
hace 13 horas
[SMM PV Flash]
Leer más
[SMM PV Flash]
[SMM PV Flash]
Una importante planta petroquímica detuvo ayer una línea de reanudación de producción y hoy otra línea comenzó a producir LDPE. A corto plazo, el programa de producción de la empresa mantendrá la producción paralela de una línea de material de alta presión y una línea de material fotovoltaico. Tras este ajuste de líneas, la escala de producción de material fotovoltaico de la planta se ha reducido en cierta medida.
hace 13 horas
[SMM Noticias FV] El proyecto fotovoltaico Huaneng Shaanxi Shenmu de 100 MW logra la conexión a red a plena capacidad
hace 13 horas
[SMM Noticias FV] El proyecto fotovoltaico Huaneng Shaanxi Shenmu de 100 MW logra la conexión a red a plena capacidad
Leer más
[SMM Noticias FV] El proyecto fotovoltaico Huaneng Shaanxi Shenmu de 100 MW logra la conexión a red a plena capacidad
[SMM Noticias FV] El proyecto fotovoltaico Huaneng Shaanxi Shenmu de 100 MW logra la conexión a red a plena capacidad
El 31 de agosto de 2026, el proyecto de generación de energía fotovoltaica de 100.000 kW de Huaneng Shaanxi Shenmu logró la conexión a la red a plena capacidad, lo que marca que la capacidad instalada de la Filial de Nuevas Energías de Huaneng Shaanxi superó los 3 millones de kW. Desde el inicio del proyecto Shenmu, frente a múltiples desafíos como el frecuente viento y arena en el norte de Shaanxi, terrenos y relieves complejos, condiciones de construcción limitadas y plazos ajustados, todos los constructores unieron esfuerzos, superaron dificultades y buscaron la excelencia. Aplicaron estrictamente los requisitos de seguridad en la producción y control de calidad, coordinaron científicamente los planes de construcción, optimizaron los flujos de los procesos constructivos y avanzaron de manera ordenada en tareas clave como la construcción de la estación elevadora, la instalación de soportes para paneles solares, el tendido de módulos, la instalación de líneas colectoras y la depuración y calibración de equipos. Mediante una gestión refinada, una construcción estandarizada y la resolución sistemática de problemas, resolvieron con eficiencia diversas dificultades y cuellos de botella durante el proceso constructivo, impulsaron de forma constante el avance del proyecto y completaron con éxito la conclusión perfecta desde la primera conexión a la red hasta la conexión a plena capacidad, demostrando plenamente la velocidad, la responsabilidad y la calidad de Huaneng.
hace 13 horas
[SMM Statistics] Weekly Bidding Capacity of 12.02 GW with an Average Winning Bid Price of 0.7 Yuan/Watt - Shanghai Metals Market (SMM)