Tender Announcement for the New PV Power Station Project in Shibize Village, Dianshi Town, Hengshan District, Yulin City, Shaanxi Province

Publicado: Dec 18, 2024 09:42
[Shaanxi Yulin City Hengshan District Dianshi Town Shibize Village New PV Power Station Project Tender Announcement] Recently, the Shaanxi Provincial Public Resource Trading Center on the National Public Resource Trading Platform released a competitive consultation announcement for the new PV power station project in Shibize Village, Dianshi Town, Hengshan District, Yulin City. The project tender scope mainly includes the construction of a new 700KW PV power station. The maximum contract price for the project is 2.4156 million yuan, with funding sourced from the city's second batch of consolidation funds. (Polaris Solar PV Network)

Recently, the National Public Resource Trading Platform Shaanxi Province Public Resource Trading Center issued a competitive consultation announcement for the new PV power station project in Shibize Village, Dianshi Town, Hengshan District, Yulin City. The project bidding scope mainly includes the construction of a new 700KW PV power station. The maximum contract price for the project is 2.4156 million yuan, with funding sourced from the second batch of municipal-level consolidation funds.

Details are as follows:

Competitive Consultation Announcement for the New PV Power Station Project in Shibize Village, Dianshi Town, Hengshan District, Yulin City

I. Bidding Conditions

The new PV power station project in Shibize Village, Dianshi Town, Hengshan District, Yulin City has met the bidding conditions. The bidder is the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Bureau of Hengshan District, Yulin City, and the construction funds are sourced from fiscal funds, which have been secured. The bidding method is competitive consultation.

II. Project Overview and Bidding Scope

Project Overview: The main content includes the construction of a new 700KW PV power station. The maximum contract price for the project is 2.4156 million yuan, with funding sourced from the second batch of municipal-level consolidation funds.

Contract Division: Divided into one contract section.

III. Applicant Qualification Requirements

1. Qualification Requirements: Applicants must possess a Grade III or above general contracting qualification for power engineering construction issued by the construction administrative authority and have corresponding performance capabilities in terms of personnel, equipment, and funds. They must be independent legal entities legally registered and established in China during their operating period, holding a valid business license with a unified social credit code.

2. Project Manager: The proposed project manager must hold a second-level or above registered constructor qualification in mechanical and electrical engineering, possess a valid safety production assessment certificate (Certificate B), and not serve as the project manager for any other ongoing projects.

3. Safety Production Permit: Bidders must hold a valid safety production permit.

4. Financial Requirements: Provide financial audit reports for the past three years issued by an accounting firm or audit institution (financial audit reports for 2021-2023, three in total). Companies established for less than three years must provide financial audit reports from the year of establishment to the present. Companies newly established in 2024 must provide a bank credit certificate.

5. Credit Requirements: The basic information of the applicant and the proposed project manager must be searchable on the "Shaanxi Provincial Department of Housing and Urban-Rural Development" website. Applicants with any of the following circumstances are not eligible to bid (items 1-3 require a commitment letter, item 4 requires a credit report and website query screenshot).

(1) Ordered to cease operations;

(2) Assets under custody or frozen;

(3) Disqualified from bidding due to penalties imposed by relevant administrative enforcement authorities (blacklist);

(4) Listed as a seriously dishonest entity on Credit China (.cn/xinyongfuwu/shixinheimingdan/) or having bribery criminal records on the China Judgments Online (http://wenshu.court.gov.cn/) (executed persons include contractors, legal representatives, and project managers). The credit report download time must be within the period from the issuance of the competitive consultation documents to the consultation deadline.

IV. Acquisition of Competitive Consultation Documents

Acquisition Time: From 9:00 AM on December 18, 2024, to 5:00 PM on December 24, 2024.

Acquisition Method: Applicants participating in this project consultation must register on the Shaanxi Province Public Resource Trading Center platform and confirm their bid for this project before the registration deadline (excluding weekends and statutory holidays). They must bring the bid confirmation receipt, company introduction letter, authorization letter (or legal representative identification), a copy of the qualification certificate stamped with the company seal, and the original and a copy of the applicant's ID card (stamped with the company seal) to the second floor of Zhongcai Keda, opposite the Construction Bureau on Hangyu Road, Yulin City, Shaanxi Province, to obtain the consultation documents.

V. Submission of Consultation Response Documents

Submission Deadline (Bid Deadline, the same hereinafter): 3:00 PM on December 30, 2024.

Submission Method: Paper documents must be submitted to the multifunctional conference room on the third floor of Zhongcai Keda, opposite the Construction Bureau on Hangyu Road, Yuyang District, Yulin City, Shaanxi Province.

VI. Consultation Time and Location

Consultation Time: 3:00 PM on December 30, 2024.

Consultation Location: Multifunctional conference room on the third floor of Zhongcai Keda, opposite the Construction Bureau on Hangyu Road, Yuyang District, Yulin City, Shaanxi Province.

VII. Others:

7.1 Bidding Method: Competitive consultation.

7.2 Construction Location: Shibize Village, Dianshi Town, Hengshan District, Yulin City.

7.3 Construction Period: 150 calendar days.

7.4 Bidding Scope: The main content includes the construction of a new 700KW PV power station.

7.5 Announcement Media:

This bidding announcement is published on the "Shaanxi Province Public Resource Trading Platform" and the "Shaanxi Procurement and Bidding Network."

7.6 Other Requirements:

(1) Applicants with the same person in charge or with controlling or management relationships between different entities are not allowed to participate in the same project.

(2) CA Lock Purchase: ① On-site purchase at Yulin City Civic Center, 3rd Floor, Windows E18 and E19, Phone: 0912-3452148. Bid confirmation procedure: Log in to the National Public Resource Trading Center Platform (Shaanxi Province) (/), select "Electronic Trading Platform - Shaanxi Government Procurement Trading System - Enterprise End" to log in, and after logging in, select the "Transaction Party B" identity to enter the applicant interface for bid confirmation.

VIII. Supervisory Authority

This project is supervised by the Development and Reform and Science and Technology Bureau of Hengshan District, Yulin City.

IX. Contact Information (Same as Objection Contact Information)

Bidder: Agriculture and Rural Affairs Bureau of Hengshan District, Yulin City.

Address: Room 807, 8th Floor West, No. 9 Beida Street, Hengshan District, Yulin City, Shaanxi Province.

 

Declaración de Fuente de Datos: Excepto la información disponible públicamente, todos los demás datos son procesados por SMM basándose en información pública, comunicación de mercado y confiando en el modelo de base de datos interna de SMM. Son solo para referencia y no constituyen recomendaciones para la toma de decisiones.

Para cualquier consulta o para obtener más información, por favor contacte: lemonzhao@smm.cn
Para más información sobre cómo acceder a nuestros informes de investigación, contacte con:service.en@smm.cn
Noticias relacionadas
[Solar: Nueva Jersey aprueba legislación sobre energía solar en balcones]
hace 1 hora
[Solar: Nueva Jersey aprueba legislación sobre energía solar en balcones]
Leer más
[Solar: Nueva Jersey aprueba legislación sobre energía solar en balcones]
[Solar: Nueva Jersey aprueba legislación sobre energía solar en balcones]
Nueva Jersey ha promulgado la Ley de Energía Solar para Balcones del Estado Jardín, convirtiéndose en el noveno estado de EE. UU. en permitir explícitamente los sistemas solares enchufables. Según la ley, los dispositivos solares enchufables pueden conectarse al sistema eléctrico existente de una vivienda a través de un tomacorriente estándar de 120 V. Los clientes pueden usar dispositivos solares portátiles con una potencia combinada de hasta 1.200 W sin un acuerdo de interconexión, mientras que los sistemas de 400 W o menos están exentos de los requisitos de modificaciones en el cableado del edificio o en los paneles eléctricos, aunque deben cumplir con las normas de seguridad. La ley también impide que los propietarios, las asociaciones de propietarios y los municipios prohíban dichos sistemas o exijan permisos para su uso. La ley entrará en vigor el 1 de marzo de 2027.
hace 1 hora
[Solar: La energía solar alcanza nuevos máximos de generación eléctrica en Portugal en agosto]
hace 1 hora
[Solar: La energía solar alcanza nuevos máximos de generación eléctrica en Portugal en agosto]
Leer más
[Solar: La energía solar alcanza nuevos máximos de generación eléctrica en Portugal en agosto]
[Solar: La energía solar alcanza nuevos máximos de generación eléctrica en Portugal en agosto]
La generación de energía solar en Portugal alcanzó un pico récord de aproximadamente 3,85 GW en agosto, respaldada por el continuo crecimiento de la capacidad, con 372 MW de energía solar añadidos entre diciembre de 2025 y mayo de 2026, lo que eleva la capacidad acumulada a unos 7,3 GW. La energía solar fotovoltaica se convirtió por primera vez en la mayor fuente de generación eléctrica de Portugal en julio, cubriendo el 19% del consumo nacional, por delante de la hidroeléctrica con un 16% y la eólica con un 13%, mientras que las renovables suministraron el 52% del consumo en agosto. En los primeros ocho meses del año, las renovables cubrieron el 66% del consumo eléctrico portugués, con la hidroeléctrica en un 25%, la eólica en un 23% y la solar en un 13%. Las importaciones netas de electricidad también alcanzaron un nuevo máximo por encima de 5,2 GW tras el refuerzo de la capacidad de interconexión con España.
hace 1 hora
[Solar: El Senado de Brasil aprueba un régimen fiscal para centros de datos que vincula los incentivos al uso de energías renovables]
hace 1 hora
[Solar: El Senado de Brasil aprueba un régimen fiscal para centros de datos que vincula los incentivos al uso de energías renovables]
Leer más
[Solar: El Senado de Brasil aprueba un régimen fiscal para centros de datos que vincula los incentivos al uso de energías renovables]
[Solar: El Senado de Brasil aprueba un régimen fiscal para centros de datos que vincula los incentivos al uso de energías renovables]
El Senado Federal de Brasil aprobó el Proyecto de Ley 278/2026, que establece el régimen fiscal especial Redata para centros de datos, suspendiendo los aranceles de importación y los impuestos federales IPI y PIS/Cofins sobre equipos y componentes durante cinco años. Entre las condiciones para acceder a los beneficios, los centros de datos deben cubrir toda su demanda de electricidad contratada mediante acuerdos de suministro o autogeneración con fuentes renovables o de bajas emisiones. Entre 2021 y 2024 se firmaron once contratos renovables de largo plazo entre generadores y centros de datos, por un total de 330 MW y cerca de 7.700 millones de reales (1.400 millones de dólares), y se espera que el nuevo régimen amplíe aún más la demanda de proyectos solares y eólicos y de PPA a medida que crece el mercado de centros de datos en Brasil. El proyecto pasa ahora al presidente para su sanción.
hace 1 hora