Home / Metal News / Copper / China Zinc Imports and Exports Data Jul. 2016
China Zinc Imports and Exports Data Jul. 2016
Aug 24,2016 17:24CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
SHANGHAI,Aug. 24 (SMM)--The General Administration of Customs on Aug. 24 released China's imports and exports of refined zinc and other zinc products for Jul. 2016.(unit:mt):

Jul.YoY (%)Jan.– Jul.YoY (%)
Imports:



refined zinc16,817-51.12308,70933.13
Origins:



Kazakhstan7,356-42.4562,136-31.60
Australia4,082223.44126,554519.94
North Korea1,349-11,70017494.25
Myanmar1,001-3,002216.08
South Korea948-89.7433,429-0.58
Brazil701134.044,8081504.60
Japan602-87.347,5480.43
Canada472-77.765,668-5.41
Iran142191.7372971.70
Mexico99-2,893383.45
The United   Arab Emirates50-801-
The US9-1,254227.11
Taiwan (China)499.3730-50.97
New Zealand--249-
Chile--23-84.45
Peru--100.0017,088235.40
Russia--4,010-
Thailand--455-
Mainland   China--801-
India--13,864-78.83
Singapore--25-
Holland--247-
Spain--9,889-
Belgium--1,505-
Germany--126566.67





zinc alloy8,308-5.9956,388-7.49
Origins:



South Korea4,19959.3924,55428.21
Australia2,772-33.3621,365-25.39
Japan1,054-19.707,326-14.01
Taiwan (China)121-66.171,937-12.91
Hong Kong100-40.51587-52.44
Belgium42-37.29273-44.23
Mainland   China20-32.8758-70.90
Germany0-99.705-74.58
Vietnam--100.0024-94.74
Norway--258-





Zinc Ores164,791-45.301,163,152-32.39
Origins:



Australia58,132-53.59386,548-42.91
Peru32,463-54.02268,005-49.91
Morocco18,11567.8844,92314.62
Russia11,76520.2943,88526.19
Bolivia10,710127.1149,068-13.61
Mongolia8,06518.8763,4399.38
North Korea5,280-29.7066,822183.56
Nigeria3,19675.9516,4170.30
Myanmar3,145123.6719,9223.36
Kazakhstan2,684-52.9824,670-24.46
Serbia2,676-6,030367.00
Indonesia2,407-86.5611,717-43.23
Chile2,178-81.9924,677-25.53
Iran1,926122.9325,710166.51
Vietnam89390.165,41351.92
Turkey846-40.2912,551-0.88
Mexico309-12.1119,42456.11
The US--10,882-
Bangladesh--48-
Argentina--99-63.98
Dominican--8,959-
India--100.003001526.86
Bulgarian    --1,824-
Madagascar--1,247392.69
Laos--340-
Thailand--100.005,610-24.61
Saudi Arabia--9,222-40.82
South Korea--100.0014,611-13.91
Ireland--100.004,645-75.76
Albania--925-67.74
Belgium--9,9871.36
Sierra Leone--584-
South Africa--4,648-73.81





Exports:



refined zinc2,142-78.1913,228-83.61
Origins:



Taiwan (China)714-88.392,809-91.51
Thailand7011331.761,057-57.24
Bangladesh300504.88706-60.85
Vietnam250-68.82734-83.48
Hong Kong122-341240.08
India51-89.733,532-76.17
The Oriental   Republic of Uruguay4-4-
North Korea1-1-
South Korea0-99.99200-96.68
Ethiopia--8-52.69
Republic of   Ghana--2-
Kenya--350-
The United   Arab Emirates--100.003,005-2.01
Ukraine--27-
Morocco--50-
Malaysia--100.00346-83.98
The   Philippines--5-99.04
Saudi Arabia--100.002-99.86
Djibouti--5-
Algeria--22-
The State of   Kuwait--20-
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.



(Source:ChinaCustoms)



(EditedbySMM)




China imports and exports of refined zinc and other zinc products
China refined zinc imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news