Home / Metal News /  / China Lead Imports and Exports Data July 2016
China Lead Imports and Exports Data July 2016
Aug 24,2016 17:19CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customson released Aug.24 China's lead imports and exports

SHANGHAI,Aug.24 (SMM)-The General Administration of Customson released Aug.24 China's lead imports and exports in July 2016. (Unit:mt)


Jul.YoY (%)Jan.– Jul.YoY (%)
Imports:



Refined Lead5-61.6313826.55
Origins:



Japan5-58-12.47
Holland0-1286.69
Germany--100.0012-47.83
India--60-
South Korea--100.0079.84
The UK--1-





Lead Concentrate102,944-21.13774,266-13.52
Origins:



Peru19,5685.43107,7546.04
Russia13,60311.23129,78542.11
North Korea10,13819.9253,328-15.13
Kazakhstan8,813325.0331,739185.23
Poland7,51445.3628,350-38.86
Turkey7,457-50.9251,2533.26
Iran6,500148.3124,72712.51
Australia5,832-66.1036,756-74.47
Morocco4,54249.5315,179-6.58
Myanmar4,180147.5521,89840.02
Nigeria2,910-11.2413,970-27.74
Brazil2,759112.529,195-21.14
Spain2,609196.2315,657490.81
Portugal1,4520.133,391-44.88
Bolivia1,29659.783,638-44.73
The United Arab Emirates1,064-1,571-
Mexico880-82.2014,433-63.68
Mainland China601-601-
Malaysia432-94.619,471-40.86
Pakistan2911,166.43897430.54
Azerbaijan256-256-
Thailand149-35.212,598-1.00
The Philippines50-80.76845-64.46
Republic of Ghana49-32.74122-25.18
Country (Region) Unknown--3,324-
Honduras--3,980-
Canada--390-84.68
The Republic of Guatemala--119-
The US--100.0056,916-42.09
Chile--3,02246.82
Serbia--6,1558,863.88
Montenegro--1,774-67.30
Sweden--100.0010,190-26.95
Cameroon--100.007255.97
Malawi--77-
The Republic of Namibia--17,11359.14
Vietnam--100.0013-99.48
Indonesia--100.005,28823.06
Laos--339-47.00
Mongolia--410-
South Africa--16,951-33.86
Holland--12,772-
Greece--2,311-
Bulgarian  --140-97.30
Ireland--100.0018,177-22.25
Belgium--3,998-
The UK--100.00190-73.25
Germany--33,1336.14





lead semis111100.38969188.17





Exports:



Refined Lead94-97.7215,024-50.87
Destination



Indonesia94-84.273,644-12.75
Rumania--1-
Vietnam--100.004,574-63.56
Taiwan (China)--100.003,230-55.38
Canada--10-
Venezuela--1,100-
Cuba--5-
Japan--397-
Hong Kong--1,1146.98
North Korea--2105.07
Thailand--100.0079-97.94
Pakistan--153-
Malaysia--100.00714-46.19





lead semis1,202-27.427,358-52.94
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.


(Source:ChinaCustoms)









China lead imports and exports
China imports and exports of lead
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news