Home / Metal News / Copper / China Lead Imports and Exports Data June 2016
China Lead Imports and Exports Data June 2016
Jul 22,2016 10:22CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customson released Jun.21 China's lead imports and exports in June 2016. (Unit:mt)

SHANGHAI,Jun.21 (SMM)-The General Administration of Customson released Jun.21 China's lead imports and exports in June 2016. (Unit:mt)


Jun.YoY (%)Jan.– Jun.YoY (%)
Imports:



Refined Lead9-53.8913339.61
Origins:



Germany6100.0012-20.00
Japan2-88.2853-20.18
The UK1-1-
Holland0-62.141229.35
India--60-
South Korea--7-





Lead Concentrate144,05738.16671,740-12.17
Origins:



Russia27,918151.00116,18846.90
Germany16,632-33,1336.14
North Korea11,01527.0643,190-20.58
Ireland10,783-18,17719.39
Peru10,470-31.7688,2406.25
Kazakhstan10,317607.9222,926153.21
South Africa8,617-16,951-33.86
The Republic of Namibia6,804-17,11359.14
Turkey6,457356.5343,79727.15
Poland5,598-13.0520,960-49.12
The US4,867-30.2856,916-35.71
Myanmar4,33328.7517,71727.01
Belgium3,998-3,998-
Iran3,399-13.4518,448-4.71
Spain3,362-13,039636.84
Nigeria1,916-32.4211,060-31.10
Sweden1,842-10,190-0.40
Morocco1,569-42.6510,629-19.54
Indonesia1,115-2.505,28843.61
Bolivia959277.362,342-59.42
Thailand641190.942,4492.28
Malaysia59575.349,03913.05
Mexico541-88.6513,555-61.04
The Philippines98-81.10796-62.48
Chile85-3,02246.82
The Republic of Guatemala59-119-
Pakistan46-606314.79
Cameroon24-72198.38
Montenegro--100.001,774-67.30
Country (Region) Unknown--3,324-
Australia--100.0030,951-75.59
Honduras--3,980-
Brazil--100.006,437-37.89
Canada--390-84.68
Vietnam--100.0013-99.33
Republic of Ghana--72-18.94
Malawi--77-
Laos--339-47.00
Mongolia--410-
The United Arab Emirates--507-
Portugal--100.001,939-58.76
Bulgarian  --140-97.30
Serbia--6,1558,863.88
The UK--190-62.81
Holland--12,772-
Greece--2,311-





lead semis216171.96858205.48





Exports:



Refined Lead626-85.8614,930-43.62
Destination



Indonesia520-22.413,551-0.87
Japan99-397-
Cuba5-5-
Rumania1-1-
North Korea1-2105.07
Taiwan (China)--100.003,230-48.69
Canada--10-
Venezuela--1,100-
Malaysia--100.00714-35.61
Hong Kong--100.001,1146.98
Pakistan--153-
Vietnam--100.004,574-57.06
Thailand--100.0079-97.67





lead semis1,152-56.736,161-55.93
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.


(Source:ChinaCustoms)









China lead imports and exports
China imports and exports of lead
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news