Home / Metal News /  / China Nickel Imports and Exports Data June 2016
China Nickel Imports and Exports Data June 2016
Jul 22,2016 09:50CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's June 2016 imports and exports of nickel on Jun.22 (Unit: mt)

SHANGHAI, Jul.21 (SMM) - The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's June 2016 imports and exports of nickel on Jul.22 (Unit: mt)



Jun.YoY (%)Jan.– Jun.YoY (%)
Imports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)37,127-4.21232,290121.82
Origins:



Russia23,0916.57159,419160.18
Canada2,86719.6918,78657.47
Norway2,65918.8612,963385.58
Japan1,710-9.498,56528.04
Finland1,702227.523,229462.48
South Africa1,67780.509,837148.50
Madagascar1,121143.704,688129.35
Mainland   China863-87.972,719-76.57
Australia60826.915,767248.83
Brazil336-49.8692638.09
South Korea299397.371,3451,963.49
The UK181-33.181,51631.71
The US8297.86811,444.64
Belgium51.9214-37.53
Holland1-409-
Hong Kong0-1-
Germany0-2-21.77
North Korea--7-
Taiwan (China)--1,643300.59
Malaysia--372-





Nickel Ore3,522,524-18.8811,179,517-23.50
Origins:



The   Philippines3,465,562-18.0910,672,853-24.36
The US14,95738.3424,907-30.09
Australia14,171-43.04109,384-5.10
Russia11,23888.8471,565301.31
Finland9,6231,378.1219,7317.43
Brazil6,640-65.8637,653-3.65
Malaysia320695.54627269.96
Albania13-13-
New Caledonia--100.00113,811334,737,385.29
Mexico--100.00219-38.28
Vietnam--100.0031,148-28.17
South Africa--24,20696,825,360.00
Myanmar--1-
Indonesia--33,047-67.41
Republic of   Zimbabwe--100.0018,732-17.40
Spain--100.0021,174-71.07
Tanzania--100.00444-31.14
Zambia--2-





ferronickel 78,61225.76464,96845.09
Origins:



Indonesia60,244164.21316,213308.99
New Caledonia6,622-36.8248,235-1.07
Brazil4,592-26.7431,11329.74
Colombia2,782-60.6732,557-8.27
Macedonia1,688-53.297,759-67.48
Japan1,593-72.6515,109-61.95
The Republic   of Guatemala690-4,915288.86
South Korea398-7,984-53.84
The US11,810.261103.27
Ukraine--100.00127-97.39
Greece--875-
Vietnam--79-





Exports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)1,0569.516,198-76.40
Destination:



Hong Kong7756,360.923,0536.57
Iran79297.93179798.65
Pakistan63-141150.23
The US4730.79271-79.08
Taiwan (China)40-1,7802.01
South Korea36-61.27292-92.97
Vietnam1417.9691-10.42
The UK--1-
Malaysia--100.0054-96.40
The United   Arab Emirates--99-69.39
Indonesia--100.00931,626.38
Japan--100.0049-83.76
Turkey--100.0047-83.04
Thailand--100.0047-50.14





ferronickel--100.001,024-80.68
Destination



South Korea--1,024-79.52
Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)




China imports and exports of nickel
China nickel imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news