Home / Metal News / Zinc / China Copper Imports and Exports Data Jun. 2016
China Copper Imports and Exports Data Jun. 2016
Jul 21,2016 17:24CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
SHANGHAI, Jul. 21 (SMM) -- The General Administration of Customs released on Jul. 21 China's copper imports and exports in Jun. 2016. (Unit: mt)

Jun.YoY (%)Jan.– Jun.YoY (%)
imported



Refined   Copper30530419.7207677023.74
Origins



Chile11684223.5576723920.69
Japan2222019.861406626.26
Kazakhstan1788172.6811295837.59
Australia16530-31.18126785-10.66
Mainland China1587686474.1118913475.44
Congo13241-4.97108825118.67
South Korea121404.8464927-0.75
Peru1181922.918781167.95
India10319-47.65106710-24.27
Brazil975132.746835688.45
Iran6958-15426-
Russia6433-42.6672503133.08
Belgium535344.684747353.61
Poland4950-36.6162836-7.99
Bulgarian  4200-30.9729526-10.9
Canada3787-41016-
Zambia370531.184106755.46
South Africa2630196.481305562.8
Laos2503-28.5711939-15.34
Mexico2233349.6327881308.95
The United Arab Emirates2077144.3912612253.59
The Philippines1992-13450-57.37
Sweden1928-74808.45
The US19223687.175327-41.51
Uzbekistan1677-7998-
Myanmar150087.4811000180.83
Mongolia1180-3983261.49
Norway982-69.086530-48.54
Indonesia90087.586298-51.65
Germany58385.731322813.35
Finland49849564.171845-70.44
The Republic of Namibia247-1727169.42
North Korea23325.86107114.53
Nigeria88-88-
Cameroon53146.69333384.74
Tanzania49-97.331316-69.6
Turkey21-82.4621326.98
Malaysia3-99.4138-92.93
Taiwan (China)1-1-76.84





Copper Anode6699258.5137189937.04
Origins



Zambia3582077.9418669757.58
Chile24687117.5112534746.34
Congo2957-18.3263021.09
Pakistan1468-37.426278-4.59
Belgium497-4933-
Italy497-34.342234-23.28
Taiwan (China)252-10.762023-5.52
South Korea246-30.621686-8.49
Iran202187.99667-14.67
Thailand120-50.041105-21.92
The Gabonese   Republic9836.11194-36.45
Peru76-2236595.61
Republic of   the Congo26-27.05124-18.1
Georgia24-0.31946.4
Japan13-26.4520-71.61
Mexico5-94.94219-33.56
The US5-87.0899-31.17





copper alloy459711.242165616.89
Origins



South Korea715-1.663416-19.48
Zambia445-445-
Turkey43431.641991113.56
Russia39915.47195947.75
Japan363-13.532429-6.41
Lithuania358-10901657.27
Lebanon235139.19105439.11
Estonia1912.66655-21.31
The US187-64.07765-54.15
Taiwan (China)17746.6114047.34
Kazakhstan170-6902716.14
Ukraine164-71.421136-30.96
France99339624.1433586.36
Yemen98-971-
Latvia8165.87549-5.07
Indonesia76-350-
The United Arab Emirates63-26.17371104.52
Canada58145352579301.64
Venezuela54-80-
Georgia48118.1772227.05
Spain42-57.22412-1.82
The UK26-24.9139-26.1
Tunisia25-38.5521155.66
The Republic of Sudan25-0.594474.69
Germany21-49.13143-75.34
Malaysia1836616.87
Mexico1726.5512240.32





Scrap Copper274777-13.241560617-7.77
Origins



Hong Kong539199.6131144716.46
The US46647-22.26266033-15.03
Australia4642735.4422031137.18
The UK16778-5.41865091.09
Japan15863-41.7591779-21.64
Holland154802.0297230-7.48
Germany14094-19.8971005-30.68
Thailand7845253.9129253442.12
Malaysia7186-68.5386906-29.33
South Korea6779-8.924055127.7
Italy5216-21.9926847-20.34
Spain5147-33.9527489-15.78
France3610-33.4221533-49.75
Canada3412-13.921735-12.18
Mexico3131-31.3523783-9.46
Belgium3105-3.6519917-4.88
The Philippines2635-71.6710646-75.27
Colombia218711.4910005-25.57
Chile104228.7874639.51
The United Arab Emirates941-51.377391-34.39
Denmark 75634.12946-40.35
Portugal616-57.74227-27.45
Finland610-25.782997-36.75
South Africa597-41.943499-67.59
Norway586-6.543574-2.18
Rumania560-19.3231950.51
Republic of Ghana547-575294.8
Taiwan (China)5407.462983-11.06
Lebanon443525.8135585.75
Sweden441-19.2828595.37
Latvia439179.611088-23.32
Brazil431-49.45503819.43
The Czech Republic425-402451-45.06
Poland41617.392753-11.89
Mainland China381120.671945202.45
New Zealand375-38.993213-19.17
Lithuania360-6.622507125.65
Venezuela359-387-
Singapore30837.54264246.95
Qatar289120.6156723.17
Hungary255-7.241430-38.19
Ecuador 251-28.361984-24.36
Malta235737.913741236.49
Greece203-71.422347-36.36
Pakistan202-73.651894-39.82
Saudi Arabia194-66.221716-79.11
Dominican193-34.351640-31.29
Israel163-49.031090-28.69
Macao15463.4749-91.28
Bulgarian  153-15.331376-19.61
The Slovak Republic14860.76712-13.71
Peru139-57.091421-4.4
Honduras13543.1743-26.83
The Commonwealth of Puerto   Rico125-49.431265-41.4
The Republic of Haiti12273.72571-25.88
The Republic of Guatemala98-17.775973.9
Tanzania9417.2207-66.13
Cuba89-33.7664111.56
The Republic of Panama88114.04614-7.85
Yemen84-381561.21
Georgia84-641468-23.12
Estonia76-72.04175-81.54
Cyprus73180.03496161.1
Indonesia65-1.41040125.96
The Oriental Republic of   Uruguay48-34.0152517.7
Kenya46-63.0846-90.58
Vietnam46-276453.76
The State of Kuwait41-64.55277-81.95
The Republic of Nicaragua40-6.7334226.52
Bolivia38103.338-80.29
Austria25-350-
Trinidad and Tobago22-11.052337.84
Paraguay21-82.07836-42.49
The Republic of El Salvador20-201.54
New Caledonia20-40-0.39
Russia20-82.11127-78.32
The Independent State of   Papua New Guinea20-8.5439-69.08
The Kingdom of Bahrain19-75.4168-66.85





copper   concentrate135105436.8804483534.19
Origins:



Chile38413053.45224126537.2
Peru309069127.13202059696.75
Mongolia1334807.3979001724.85
Mexico11236763.3848160049.11
Iran72610651.5224772079.79
Australia50343-45.16372658-3.41
Laos4218934.0417238042.95
Canada38656-20.3824038222.14
Kazakhstan3330976.8498906-8.53
The US30711-54.71193139-50.95
Spain288881342.58193120272.59
Turkey24459139.039986812.85
Armenia1629659.3211592196.4
The   Philippines12403-27.888405715.39
Mauritania1201093.5810636524.78
Eritrea11025-58709-31.45
Indonesia9942-2.2712992170.29
Rumania52273191.291793347.67
Colombia4943-109201826.81
Georgia4766-10117322.05
North Korea3807-26.52154528.04
Bolivia2668-49.4117191-56.02
Portugal2478-87.047118019.96
Morocco1675-32.141983232.63
Ecuador 1439150.18718228.66
Zambia923272.67465415.74
Brazil587-94.6633899-19.89
Myanmar323-89.213056-84.97
Madagascar19932.54103196.36
Vietnam134-134-99.33





Copper Semis478330.5265643-3.6
Including



Copper Bars,   Rods and Profiles5349-4.4731206-4.88
Copper Wires13441-0.3869261-6.1
Copper   Plates, Sheets, and Strips104033.2456398-3.79
Copper Foils167850.5897169-3.21
Copper Pipes   and Tubes (Including Accessories)15395.39956912.33
Copper   Stranded Wires, Cables11670.39807629.95





Exports:



Refined   Copper42596192.3720305069.56
Destination



South Korea1556963793.136691137.89
Taiwan (China)904148.124589428.59
Singapore769015466.05709741129.9
Malaysia378919.6516338-29.3
Vietnam245429.348691-48.03
Indonesia1797500.118387393.37
Pakistan698249.153041176.52
Thailand599-56.956380-31.06
Chile508-635-
Bangladesh201-79.881578-52.18
The   Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka1500.2900100.34
Mexico100-300-





Copper Anode--1002647-43.5
Destination



Hong Kong--2647-





copper alloy1-97.98-94.2
Destination



Taiwan (China)0-1-42.06
Cuba--1-
Thailand--1003-81.62
Hong Kong--1-
Singapore--2100





Scrap Copper8454.1983-12.55
Destination



The US6-6-
South Korea2-14-23.23
Vietnam0-1-
Hong Kong--1002448.7
Belgium--248
Japan--10014-62.33





copper   concentrate1739-2678-80.86
Destination



South Korea1688-2626397837.27
Vietnam51-51-





Copper Semis392165226532-6.7
Including



Copper Bars,   Rods and Profiles627-11.183734-20.98
Copper Wires374330.24190009.71
Copper   Plates, Sheets, and Strips279715.08157256.65
Copper Foils104680.6259485-13.36
Copper Pipes and Tubes   (Including Accessories)212953.1126916-6.4
Copper   Stranded Wires, Cables207-18.011174-38.54
Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)




China copper imports and exports
China imports and exports of copper
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news