Home / Metal News / Zinc / China Lead Imports and Exports Data May 2016
China Lead Imports and Exports Data May 2016
Jun 21,2016 16:59CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customson released Jun.21 China's lead imports and exports in May 2016. (Unit:mt)

SHANGHAI,Jun.21 (SMM)-The General Administration of Customson released Jun.21 China's lead imports and exports in May 2016. (Unit:mt)


May.YoY (%)Jan.– May.YoY (%)
Imports:



Refined Lead13-5.2112462.17
Origins:



South Korea7-7-
Japan6-44.74510.46
Holland0-1496.08
India--60-
Germany--100.006-50.00





Lead Concentrate104,322-21.43533,188-19.28
Origins:



The US20,037-6.8852,049-36.18
Russia15,97515.3889,39531.52
Peru15,31341.4077,79014.89
North Korea11,98911.1532,175-29.61
Kazakhstan5,740104.1612,60965.99
Australia5,65819.6731,101-68.04
Spain4,849-9,676446.84
Mexico3,6144,548.1516,561-44.85
Myanmar3,59349.3613,38426.45
Iran3,069-23.3715,428-0.04
Nigeria2,981-42.839,146-30.80
Brazil2,3958.276,437-27.95
Morocco2,381814.609,056-13.54
Turkey1,538-61.4537,34213.06
Indonesia1,3501,049.394,19165.05
Poland951-87.7715,624-55.05
Montenegro873-1,777-64.14
Malaysia773-47.228,44410.29
The United Arab Emirates507-507-
Thailand232-24.911,808-16.82
Bolivia207-85.921,386-74.87
Pakistan93245.46560283.39
Laos92-339-47.00
The Philippines88-78.04698-56.47
Portugal24-97.981,939-51.19
Canada--390-84.68
Serbia--6,1558,863.88
The Republic of Guatemala--59-
Honduras--3,980-
Country (Region) Unknown--3,324-
Chile--100.002,93742.71
Malawi--77-
The Republic of Namibia--10,308-4.14
South Africa--100.008,334-67.48
Republic of Ghana--100.0072-18.94
Mongolia--410-
Vietnam--100.0013-98.98
Cameroon--4796.67
Greece--2,311-
Bulgarian  --100.00141-97.28
Sweden--100.008,348-18.40
Holland--12,772-
The UK--100.00190-62.81
Germany--100.0016,501-47.14
Ireland--7,394-51.43





lead semis213564.51642218.66





Exports:



Refined Lead2,291-52.7914,304-35.15
Destination



Indonesia1,09382.453,0314.08
Hong Kong721-1,11412.42
Vietnam477-78.104,574-51.41
Canada--10-
Taiwan (China)--100.003,230-38.24
Venezuela--1,100-
Thailand--100.0079-96.65
Japan--298-
North Korea--1-5.07
Pakistan--153-
Malaysia--100.00714-3.88





lead semis959-43.315,151-54.49
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.


(Source:ChinaCustoms)




China lead imports and exports
China imports and exports of lead
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news