Home / Metal News /  / China Nickel Imports and Exports Data April 2016
China Nickel Imports and Exports Data April 2016
May 23,2016 17:32CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's April 2016 imports and exports of nickel on May.23 (Unit: mt)

SHANGHAI, May.23 (SMM) - The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's April  2016 imports and exports of nickel on  May.23 (Unit: mt)


Apr.YoY (%)Jan.– Apr.YoY (%)
Imports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)49,012168.80157,599270.94
Origins:



Russia38,925273.89112,697385.38
Canada3,33819.3912,41971.48
Norway1,8551,494.318,2632,811.39
Australia1,555156.054,608387.12
Japan77832.705,49758.61
South Africa700-48.125,875107.62
Madagascar66143.071,70526.67
Taiwan (China)337-1,565404.58
Malaysia288-288-
The UK23480.871,01148.06
Finland146810.961,2033,152.29
Mainland   China102-94.211,165-44.42
Brazil60-428-
The US25694.86391,132.96
Belgium7-9-48.48
South Korea1-61.834097,861.38
Germany1-25.002-30.57
North Korea--7-
Holland--408-





Nickel Ore1,368,611-56.604,532,661-35.47
Origins:



The   Philippines1,260,583-57.744,164,245-37.48
New Caledonia43,064-79,055-
Australia30,53756.4191,16220.33
Russia10,65280.1637,837539.96
Brazil10,321-32.9630,76356.71
Vietnam9,181-21.3325,586-24.18
Republic of   Zimbabwe4,14534.3116,62015.95
Malaysia128-1.13128-1.13
Myanmar1-1-
Mexico--219265.51
Indonesia--100.0033,047-67.41
Zambia--2-
The US--100.009,950-59.91
Spain--100.0021,174-40.50
Tanzania--445-
South Africa--12,31849,271,112.00
Finland--100.0010,108-42.94





ferronickel 107,16142.58294,69550.06
Origins:



Indonesia83,868210.96196,373486.38
New Caledonia8,65132.8333,420-1.22
Brazil6,55440.3019,55177.32
Colombia5,041-12.6025,01638.45
The Republic   of Guatemala1,798108.672,939241.03
Macedonia898-57.985,153-67.45
Japan351-95.559,187-67.32
Ukraine--51-
Greece--878-
South Korea--100.002,126-83.99





Exports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)310-95.382,809-85.28
Destination:



Taiwan (China)174-20.951,70153.63
Iran40-59-
South Korea36-98.27236-90.39
Vietnam2329.1766-1.10
The US20-75.78158-83.19
Pakistan11-66142.59
Thailand79.0335-48.02
Japan--100.0024-90.79
Indonesia--9-
Hong Kong--100.00255-85.80
Malaysia--100.0054-96.29
Turkey--47-75.11
The United   Arab Emirates--100.0099-49.31





ferronickel698-86.021024-80.12
Destination



South Korea698-86.021024-79.52





Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)




China imports and exports of nickel
China nickel imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news