Home / Metal News /  / China Nickel Imports and Exports Data March 2016
China Nickel Imports and Exports Data March 2016
Apr 21,2016 15:50CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's March 2016 imports and exports of nickel on Apr.21 (Unit: mt)

SHANGHAI, Apr.21 (SMM) - The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's March  2016 imports and exports of nickel on  Apr.21 (Unit: mt) 


Mar.YoY (%)Jan.– Mar.YoY (%)
Imports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)43,220648.47108,587347.73
Origins:



Russia29,831845.3673,772476.00
Canada2,952146.569,081104.24
Norway2,8378,495.746,4083,726.68
South Africa1,950-5,175249.63
Japan1,730202.514,71963.89
Australia1,2843,423.973,053801.67
Madagascar660170.491,04418.10
Taiwan (China)618493.321,228295.92
Finland4707,726.971,0584,936.16
The UK33919.1177740.38
Mainland   China258105.611,063211.07
Brazil180-368-
South Korea1019,958.8040913,152.94





Nickel Ore1,493,067-15.523,164,049-18.24
Origins:



The   Philippines1,402,111-17.622,903,662-21.04
Indonesia33,047-1.6433,047-1.64
Australia15,5088.6160,6257.81
South Africa12,318-12,31849,271,112.00
Russia10,619212,373,460.0027,185543,707,980.00
The US9,950-9,950-29.22
Vietnam5,488-14.1216,405-25.69
Republic of   Zimbabwe4,0267.4412,47510.91





ferronickel 67,39273.61187,53454.69
Origins:



Indonesia41,40711,778.35112,5061,625.82
Colombia9,90339.5019,97562.38
New Caledonia8,290-23.3924,769-9.34
Brazil4,181126.0312,996104.55
Japan1,606-72.838,837-56.34
South Korea1,374-61.372,126-71.53
The Republic   of Guatemala631-1,141-





Exports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)733-76.242,499-79.79
Destination:



Taiwan (China)501210.601,52772.13
South Korea108535.11200-47.99
Pakistan42566.3955102.29
The US22-94.25138-83.90
Vietnam21-29.7544-11.77
Iran20-20-
Japan20-66.5424-85.07





ferronickel--325114.10
Destination



South Korea--325-





Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)









China imports and exports of nickel
China nickel imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news