Home / Metal News /  / SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2016.04.15
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2016.04.15
Apr 15, 2016 13:51CST
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Apr 15.
SHANGHAI,   Apr 15 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Apr 15.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt66,55068,6903.22%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt108,188111,5503.11%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt14,17514,4962.26%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt11,77511,8620.74%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt36,46836,4720.01%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,38113,325-0.42%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt13,40013,9103.81%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt31,75032,6502.83%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg2132182.35%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt60,75061,8501.81%
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,25013,3100.45%
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt525,000525,0000
#1 chromiumRMB/mt55,50055,5000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
Silicon metalRMB/mt11,10011,1000
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1781780
Arsenic metalRMB/mt12,00012,0000
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg46460
GalliumRMB/kg723720-0.35%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt197,375196,600-0.39%
EMMRMB/mt10,55010,470-0.76%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg8,1007,980-1.48%
Selenium powderRMB/kg9896-1.54%
TelluriumRMB/kg299294-1.76%
IndiumRMB/kg1,5031,463-2.63%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt9,75010,4507.18%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt302,500302,5000
Cerium oxideRMB/mt9,4509,4500
Cerium metalRMB/mt30,50030,5000
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,2001,2000
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt125,000125,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt29,50029,5000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt460,000460,0000
Neodymium metalRMB/mt315,000315,0000
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,2452,2450
Europium oxideRMB/kg4254250
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt255,000255,0000
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt332,500331,500-0.30%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt260,000259,000-0.38%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
PlatinumRMB/g2142223.43%
SilverRMB/kg3,3193,3952.30%
GoldRMB/g2562591.11%
PalladiumRMB/g1311310.38%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
US brass (in container)RMB/mt26,35026,5500.76%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt9,2259,2900.70%
TenseRMB/mt9,6759,7400.67%
US #2 copperRMB/mt35,00035,1700.49%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt35,30035,4700.48%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news

SMM Events & Webinars

All