Home / Metal News /  / SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2016.03.25
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2016.03.25
Mar 25,2016 13:56CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Mar 25.
SHANGHAI,   Mar 25 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Mar 25.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt14,02014,2621.73%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt11,29811,4821.63%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt37,41437,7580.92%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt111,050111,1000.05%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,62013,610-0.07%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt68,10067,910-0.28%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt10,96011,5205.11%
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,73010,9301.86%
EMMRMB/mt10,40010,4200.19%
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg2132130
Lithium metalRMB/mt525,000525,0000
#1 chromiumRMB/mt55,50055,5000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
IndiumRMB/kg1,5251,5250
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt31,50031,5000
TelluriumRMB/kg3033030
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1781780
Refined bismuthRMB/mt58,85058,8500
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,25013,2500
Arsenic metalRMB/mt12,00012,0000
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg46460
Refined cobaltRMB/mt200,000199,700-0.15%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg8,3008,180-1.45%
Selenium powderRMB/kg103102-1.46%
GalliumRMB/kg750738-1.60%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt302,500302,5000
Cerium metalRMB/mt30,50030,5000
Didymium oxideRMB/mt259,000259,0000
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt125,000125,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt29,50029,5000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt460,000460,0000
Neodymium metalRMB/mt315,000315,0000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt9,7509,7500
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt257,500257,5000
Cerium oxideRMB/mt9,4809,450-0.32%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt335,500333,100-0.72%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,2652,247-0.79%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,2151,202-1.07%
Europium oxideRMB/kg484431-10.95%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
PalladiumRMB/g1381412.17%
SilverRMB/kg3,3573,3800.69%
PlatinumRMB/g2182180.09%
GoldRMB/g261259-0.87%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt8,7208,9002.06%
TenseRMB/mt9,2709,4501.94%
US #2 copperRMB/mt34,99035,4101.20%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt35,29035,7101.19%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt26,41026,6901.06%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news