Home / Metal News /  / China Nickel Imports and Exports Data February 2016
China Nickel Imports and Exports Data February 2016
Mar 21,2016 18:01CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's February 2016 imports and exports of nickel on Mar.21 (Unit: mt)

SHANGHAI, Mar.21 (SMM) - The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's February  2016 imports and exports of nickel on  Mar.21 (Unit: mt) 


Feb.YoY (%)Jan.– Feb.YoY (%)
Imports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)30,279189.1565,366253.75
Origins:



Russia16,982150.0143,941355.25
Canada2,653104.336,12988.64
Norway2,4623,069.213,5712,556.10
South Africa2,164238.133,224117.85
Australia1,7611,768.251,769485.49
Japan1,53144.612,98929.52
Taiwan (China)610196.12610196.12
Finland53517,739.205883,819.84
Madagascar32480.00384-40.00
Mainland   China319178.57806272.18
South Korea30627,718.1830814,686.37
Holland216-408-
The UK2153,728.5643862.95
Brazil188-188-
The US10-11-
Belgium2-2-45.00
Germany0-1-0.43





Nickel Ore628,751-33.851,670,983-20.53
Origins:



The   Philippines525,161-41.601,501,552-23.99
New Caledonia35,991-35,991-
Australia28,09113.6545,1177.53
Russia10,606-16,567-
Brazil10,189367.8220,442611.75
Finland10,108445.9210,108-24.08
Vietnam5,90728.9810,917-30.41
Republic of   Zimbabwe2,111-43.458,44912.64
Tanzania445-445-
Mexico143138.93219265.51
Spain--21,174-
Zambia--2-





ferronickel 59,27093.71120,14145.78
Origins:



Indonesia33,711-71,0991,052.26
New Caledonia8,051198.6316,479-0.12
Colombia6,332920.4610,07293.61
Brazil5,012116.428,81695.73
Japan3,457-44.967,231-49.54
Macedonia1,897-54.364,255-58.13
The Republic   of Guatemala510-510-
South Korea248-93.23751-80.78
Ukraine51-51-
Greece--878-





Exports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)610-82.871,766-80.98
Destination:



Taiwan (China)432866.981,02641.37
The US50-82.42117-75.66
Turkey47-1.1247-50.36
South Korea36-67.7192-75.00
Thailand20-49.8427-31.52
Pakistan13-13-37.15
Vietnam12147.542314.83
Japan0-99.974-96.26
Indonesia--9-
Hong Kong--100.00255-46.36
The United   Arab Emirates--9937.15
Malaysia--54-95.50





ferronickel325114.10325114.10
Destination



South Korea325-325-





Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)




China imports and exports of nickel
China nickel imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news