Home / Metal News / Precious Metals / China Lead Imports and Exports Data February 2016
China Lead Imports and Exports Data February 2016
Mar 21,2016 16:47CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customson released Mar.21 China's lead imports and exports in February 2016. (Unit:mt)

SHANGHAI,Mar.21 (SMM)-The General Administration of Customson released Mar.21  China's lead imports and exports in February 2016. (Unit:mt)


Feb.YoY (%)Jan.– Feb.YoY (%)
Imports:



Refined Lead3-92.754-93.81
Origins:



Germany3-3-





Lead Concentrate130,3487.69225,263-10.27
Origins:



The US21,07566.4026,5709.48
Peru18,6819.9131,98063.94
Russia17,5677.0030,52713.37
Turkey15,578320.9321,02820.46
Holland11,850-11,850-
Australia10,362-61.1121,295-61.81
Mexico9,367180.8611,106-3.98
Ireland5,655-19.935,655-47.73
North Korea4,609-33.527,932-40.86
Greece2,311-2,311-
Brazil2,239-14.202,640-39.83
Iran2,098-23.164,249-9.91
Myanmar1,589-45.135,177-12.22
Kazakhstan1,14689.091,630-34.53
Poland939-77.4410,827-40.29
Chile930-1,59680.82
Portugal715-26.441,43848.00
Thailand674625.391,03727.19
Nigeria651-59.582,960-12.12
Bolivia58910.46883-38.20
Morocco585-71.753,008-44.91
Mongolia410-410-
The Philippines227-34.57274-41.32
The UK19025.0019025.00
Malaysia188-1,073-
Pakistan98-328-
Republic of Ghana24-24-39.81
Laos--248-18.20
Indonesia--100.001,37578.49
Bulgarian  --100.00141-92.44
Canada--390-55.81
The Republic of Guatemala--59-
Serbia--2,861-
Sweden--100.003,754-18.94
Cameroon--240.62
Malawi--77-
South Africa--100.008,3342,819.04





lead semis6778.6417472.68





Exports:



Refined Lead3,1896.156,39423.94
Destination



Vietnam1,596-11.001,596-33.25
Taiwan (China)845174.722,078300.31
Indonesia49362.471,043107.57
Malaysia207109.45417-23.32
Thailand40-92.0440-95.02
Pakistan9-111-
Canada--10-
Venezuela--1,100-





lead semis952-47.242,288-62.62
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.


(Source:ChinaCustoms)




China lead imports and exports
China imports and exports of lead
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news

MOST POPULAR
data analysis
data analysis
data analysis
data analysis
data analysis