Home / Metal News / Precious Metals / SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2016.03.04
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2016.03.04
Mar 4,2016 13:47CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Mar 4.
SHANGHAI,   Mar 4 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Mar 4.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt105,650107,7501.99%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt35,77036,1941.19%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt11,03211,1400.98%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt14,00014,1080.77%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt67,32067,7600.65%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,82513,785-0.29%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt9,92010,2203.02%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg2082132.41%
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt12,75012,8300.63%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt199,500199,9000.20%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg8,3008,3000
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt475,000475,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,35010,3500
TelluriumRMB/kg3033030
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1781780
Refined bismuthRMB/mt61,25061,2500
Arsenic metalRMB/mt12,00012,0000
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg46460
IndiumRMB/kg1,4951,491-0.27%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt32,50032,300-0.62%
GalliumRMB/kg785778-0.89%
#1 chromiumRMB/mt60,50059,300-1.98%
EMMRMB/mt10,75010,490-2.42%
Selenium powderRMB/kg113110-2.67%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt302,500302,5000
Cerium oxideRMB/mt10,00010,0000
Cerium metalRMB/mt30,50030,5000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt29,50029,5000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt460,000460,0000
Neodymium metalRMB/mt315,000315,0000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt10,65010,6500
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt257,500257,5000
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt335,500335,200-0.09%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,3252,310-0.65%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt261,000259,000-0.77%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,2851,235-3.89%
Europium oxideRMB/kg575540-6.09%
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000125,000-7.41%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
PalladiumRMB/g1221252.63%
GoldRMB/g2582611.24%
PlatinumRMB/g2122120
SilverRMB/kg3,3533,270-2.48%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
US #2 copperRMB/mt33,17034,0102.53%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt8,5408,6501.29%
TenseRMB/mt9,0909,2001.21%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt34,31034,5100.58%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt26,19025,970-0.84%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news

MOST POPULAR
data analysis
data analysis
data analysis
data analysis
data analysis