Home / Metal News /  / China Lead Imports and Exports Data January 2016
China Lead Imports and Exports Data January 2016
Feb 23,2016 11:20CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customson released Feb.22 China's lead imports and exports in January 2016.

SHANGHAI,Feb.23 (SMM)-The General Administration of Customson released Feb.22  China's lead imports and exports in January 2016. (Unit:mt)


Jan.YoY (%)Jan.– Jan.YoY (%)
Imports:



Refined Lead0-97.640-97.64
Origins:








Lead Concentrate94,916-27.0094,916-27.00
Origins:



Peru13,299429.5613,299429.56
Russia12,96023.3312,96023.33
Australia10,933-62.4610,933-62.46
Poland9,888-29.239,888-29.23
South Africa8,3348,626.208,3348,626.20
The US5,495-52.645,495-52.64
Turkey5,450-60.385,450-60.38
Sweden3,754-3,754-
Myanmar3,58819.523,58819.52
North Korea3,323-48.713,323-48.71
Serbia2,861-2,861-
Morocco2,424-28.532,424-28.53
Nigeria2,30931.322,30931.32
Iran2,1518.302,1518.30
Mexico1,739-78.871,739-78.87
Indonesia1,37590.041,37590.04
Malaysia884-884-
Portugal723-723-
Chile666-24.52666-24.52
Kazakhstan484-74.31484-74.31
Brazil400-77.47400-77.47
Canada390-55.81390-55.81
Thailand362-49.82362-49.82
Bolivia294-67.18294-67.18
Laos248-18.20248-18.20
Pakistan230-230-
Bulgarian  141-141-
Malawi77-77-
The Republic of Guatemala59-59-
The Philippines47-60.8047-60.80
Cameroon240.62240.62





lead semis10669.1110669.11





Exports:



Refined Lead3,20548.763,20548.76
Destination



Taiwan (China)1,233482.801,233482.80
Venezuela1,100-1,100-
Indonesia550176.30550176.30
Malaysia210-52.87210-52.87
Pakistan102-102-
Canada10-10-





lead semis1,336-69.061,336-69.06
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.


(Source:ChinaCustoms)




China lead imports and exports
China imports and exports of lead
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news