Home / Metal News / Zinc / China Nickel Imports and Exports Data November 2015
China Nickel Imports and Exports Data November 2015
Dec 22,2015 10:08CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's November imports and exports of nickel on Dec.21 (Unit: mt)

SHANGHAI, Dec.22 (SMM) - The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's November imports and exports of nickel on  Dec.21 (Unit: mt)


Nov.YoY (%)Jan.– Nov.YoY (%)
Imports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)27,627221.99266,910113.47
Origins:



Russia15,446230.36168,097131.01
South Africa3,612695.1612,606132.93
Canada2,81588.1825,44837.78
Norway1,3134,942.0410,255186.23
Taiwan (China)1,242-6,161102.10
Mainland   China1,158-16,013-
Japan79411.0913,44268.55
Madagascar604504.004,9541,335.94
The UK395148.342,26615.33
Brazil120-70.00890-67.62
Australia3610.824,95561.49
Finland34-91.80828-82.44
The US25-481.79
France21-21-95.62
Belgium6185.713817.91
North Korea5-10-73.59
South Korea1-20.044733,273.43
Germany0-5-
Italy--199,900.00
Austria--2-
Indonesia--32048.84
India--77-





Nickel Ore2,775,295-2.8433,539,634-25.90
Origins:



The   Philippines2,695,002-1.5732,616,243-4.12
Australia22,63042.07209,4597.65
Vietnam13,810190.8484,06940.04
Canada13,690163.0954,963809.88
Brazil12,48147.0083,78096.53
The US9,060-47,6065,948.22
Republic of   Zimbabwe8,467194.5050,935-35.03
Malaysia79-59.06383-23.58
Mexico77-1,043555.90
Russia--40,474-
 Papua New Guinea--43618.08
Finland--100.0042,680-40.32
Thailand--100.00591-45.03
South Korea--74-59.73
Indonesia--100.00174,110-98.36
South Africa--19,911422.98
Spain--100.00111,280-17.64
Belgium--5-
Tanzania--1,987-





ferronickel 62,582159.90625,927145.35
Origins:



Indonesia35,6724,944.80211,1149,220.81
New Caledonia9,97558.5892,97362.25
Colombia6,726124.6461,08235.67
Macedonia3,744623.3942,918125.66
Japan3,081-65,07372.19
Brazil2,935263.9044,53744.88
Venezuela351-82.994,87051.19
Ukraine98-12,280-
South Korea0-99.9817,3188,454.52
The Republic   of Guatemala--7,418-
unknown--100.001,462-66.42
Australia--991-
The US--100.001314.83
The   Philippines--100.0077-65.46
North Korea--20-95.97
Myanmar--100.0058,62111.75
Chile--818-
Serbia--4,274-
Taiwan (China)--76-





Exports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)1,595-79.9139,271-63.69
Destination:



Taiwan (China)1,19657.015,97729.49
India160-66.296,975-26.76
South Korea11320.805,300-46.71
The US42-4.071,750-69.82
Turkey40-58.11410-34.97
Pakistan31186.22147175.13
Vietnam14-46.69163161.38
Spain--1,200-
Myanmar--18-
France--100.0020-66.34
Belgium--100.005,501-24.02
Italy--2,58079.17
The UK--100.001-58.33
Holland--100.003,474-19.52
Iran--954,731,300.00
Japan--100.00420-78.06
Hong Kong--100.002,864-88.05
Indonesia--5-
Thailand--100.00142-45.98
The United   Arab Emirates--39714.52
Malaysia--100.001,800-93.69
The   Philippines--100.0033-41.07





ferronickel--5,449-56.95
Destination



South Korea--4,998-50.13
Japan--45137.03





Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)




China imports and exports of nickel
China nickel imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news