Home / Metal News / Lead / China Lead Imports and Exports Data November 2015
China Lead Imports and Exports Data November 2015
Dec 22,2015 09:31CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customson released Dec.21 China's lead imports and exports in November 2015. (Unit:mt)

SHANGHAI,Dec.22 (SMM)-The General Administration of Customson released Dec.21  China's lead imports and exports in November 2015. (Unit:mt)


Nov.YoY (%)Jan.– Nov.YoY (%)
Imports:



Refined Lead204916.75700237.73
Origins:



Malaysia198-494-
South Korea4-28.4322-49.58
Germany3-2926.09
Holland0-82.861-28.50
Japan--100.001402.00





Lead Concentrate246,16153.031,710,3884.19
Origins:



The US64,8687.39327,16014.78
Australia48,684505.79260,990-5.26
Peru39,833205.94212,178143.30
Russia24,52911.67165,4529.51
Turkey10,56277.9274,6797.42
Poland9,528255.2374,955-31.74
South Africa9,30711.6847,3257.96
North Korea6,595-0.5289,319-3.78
Sweden3,653-19,490-
Mexico3,178-61.2569,797-3.05
Niger3,16243.3729,402-52.08
Myanmar2,984-23.3424,707-26.34
Spain2,512-12,54783.66
Iran2,277-49.9736,446-18.13
Kazakhstan2,055-29.2919,014-43.32
Morocco1,71425.0023,663-16.28
Brazil1,437-15,9551.19
Indonesia1,428409.429,131252.45
Bolivia1,367-24.0410,271-38.16
The Republic of Tajikistan902-5,414-





Exports:



Refined Lead2,367-49.3344,45543.37
Destination



Hong Kong1,036-3,161-
Vietnam786-58.1319,94384.71
Indonesia44511.536,406167.61
Malaysia100-79.912,279-23.96
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.


(Source:ChinaCustoms)









China lead imports and exports
China imports and exports of lead
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news