Home / Metal News / Copper / SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.12.04
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.12.04
Dec 4,2015 14:04CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Dec 4.
SHANGHAI,   Dec 4 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Dec 4.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt9,94810,1502.03%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt67,56068,7801.81%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt34,45135,0181.65%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt12,81012,9651.21%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt13,02212,924-0.75%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt85,85084,800-1.22%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt8,0508,2902.98%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt203,400207,4001.97%
Lithium metalRMB/mt440,000447,0001.59%
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg1951950
#1 chromiumRMB/mt60,50060,5000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1781780
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
EMMRMB/mt9,6509,6500
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg46460
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,36010,350-0.10%
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt12,95012,900-0.39%
GalliumRMB/kg810804-0.74%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg8,6908,600-1.04%
Selenium powderRMB/kg134130-3.36%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt62,50060,400-3.36%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt32,80031,500-3.96%
IndiumRMB/kg1,3751,315-4.36%
TelluriumRMB/kg221211-4.52%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Europium oxideRMB/kg5956255.04%
Cerium metalRMB/mt28,50029,3002.81%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt253,000260,0002.77%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt337,200340,2000.89%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,4552,4750.81%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt265,300266,5000.45%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,3811,3850.29%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt310,000310,0000
Cerium oxideRMB/mt10,15010,1500
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt29,50029,5000
Neodymium metalRMB/mt312,500312,5000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt10,65010,6500
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt480,000472,000-1.67%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
GoldRMB/g221219-0.91%
PlatinumRMB/g190188-1.05%
SilverRMB/kg3,1843,150-1.07%
PalladiumRMB/g129127-1.24%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt7,7908,0503.34%
TenseRMB/mt8,2408,5003.16%
US #2 copperRMB/mt32,29032,8501.73%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt33,87034,1000.68%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt26,87027,0000.48%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news