Home / Metal News /  / SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.11.27
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.11.27
Nov 27,2015 14:10CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Nov 27.
SHANGHAI,   Nov 27 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Nov 27.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt12,85213,0221.32%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt12,79512,8100.12%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt9,9529,948-0.04%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt35,09734,451-1.84%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt89,30085,850-3.86%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt70,64067,560-4.36%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
IndiumRMB/kg1,2551,3759.56%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt202,000203,4000.69%
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg1951950
Lithium metalRMB/mt440,000440,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
GalliumRMB/kg8108100
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1781780
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt8,0508,0500
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
EMMRMB/mt9,6509,6500
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
#1 chromiumRMB/mt60,90060,500-0.66%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg8,7508,690-0.69%
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,05012,950-0.77%
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,46010,360-0.96%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt33,40032,800-1.80%
Selenium powderRMB/kg137134-2.19%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt64,60062,500-3.25%
TelluriumRMB/kg229221-3.49%
Titanium spongeRMB/kg4846-4.21%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Europium oxideRMB/kg5755953.48%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,4052,4552.08%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,3581,3811.69%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt250,000253,0001.20%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt334,500337,2000.81%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt263,300265,3000.76%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt310,000310,0000
Cerium oxideRMB/mt10,15010,1500
Cerium metalRMB/mt28,50028,5000
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt29,50029,5000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt480,000480,0000
Neodymium metalRMB/mt312,500312,5000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt10,65010,6500
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
PalladiumRMB/g1281290.63%
GoldRMB/g223221-0.52%
SilverRMB/kg3,2293,184-1.39%
PlatinumRMB/g193190-1.45%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
TenseRMB/mt8,2508,240-0.12%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt7,8007,790-0.13%
US #2 copperRMB/mt33,07032,075-3.01%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt27,73026,800-3.35%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt34,99033,725-3.62%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news