Home / Metal News / Aluminium / China Nickel Imports and Exports Data October 2015
China Nickel Imports and Exports Data October 2015
Nov 24,2015 10:06CST
Data Analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's October imports and exports of nickel on Nov.24 (Unit: mt)

SHANGHAI, Nov.23 (SMM) - The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's October imports and exports of nickel on  Nov.24 (Unit: mt)


Oct.YoY (%)Jan.– Oct.YoY (%)
Imports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)33,689651.13239,283105.47
Origins:



Russia23,472890.06152,651124.19
Norway3,1038,960.378,941151.40
Canada2,526327.8622,63433.34
Japan1,569393.4012,64874.20
Taiwan (China)1,022366,349.824,91961.36
South Africa99064.558,99481.41
Madagascar500400.004,3501,675.51
Australia244968.184,91962.03
The UK143-28.341,8723.62
Brazil100-770-67.21
Finland13-90.14794-81.53





Nickel Ore3,303,702-20.6430,800,779-27.37
Origins:



The   Philippines3,208,204-22.2629,957,871-4.22
Spain38,091-111,28037.70
Brazil12,989-71,299108.84
Australia12,098-9.26186,7494.54
Finland11,5486.7242,680-39.12
Canada7,225-41,2734,829.97
Vietnam6,86311.5170,11226.82
Russia6,048-40,512-
Tanzania427-1,987-
Mexico208-966507.35





ferronickel 62,665104.03563,346143.83
Origins:



Colombia5,67766.4654,35629.33
New Caledonia5,18117.2082,99862.70
Macedonia4,57430.2539,174111.74
Japan3,041231.8961,99364.04
Brazil2,1989.0241,60238.98
The Republic   of Guatemala1,585-7,418-
Venezuela1,2568.264,520289.70
Ukraine108-12,182-
South Korea0-99.7617,31819,472.19
The US0-1426.34





Exports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)3,910-58.9637,712-62.37
Destination:



Belgium1,46023.705,501-22.08
India1,06665.616,815-24.69
Taiwan (China)700106.344,78124.06
South Korea289382.285,223-46.98
Italy20011.112,58079.17
Spain120-1,200-
The United   Arab Emirates24-39714.52
Japan20-93.29420-77.11
Iran20-954,731,300.00
Pakistan11-116172.33





ferronickel--100.005,449-56.95
Destination



South Korea--100.004,998-50.13
Japan--45137.03





Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)




China imports and exports of nickel
China nickel imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news