Home / Metal News /  / China Zinc Imports and Exports Data October 2015
China Zinc Imports and Exports Data October 2015
Nov 24,2015 10:02CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customs on Nov.24 released China's imports and exports of refined zinc and other zinc products for October 2015.(unit:mt):

SHANGHAI,Nov.23 (SMM)--The General Administration of Customs on Nov.24 released China's imports and exports of refined zinc and other zinc products for October  2015.(unit:mt):


Oct.YoY (%)Jan.– Oct.YoY (%)
Imports:



refined zinc72,325189.04379,304-28.91
Origins:



Australia18,358541.3648,827-59.49
Kazakhstan9,695-42.88120,031-9.29
South Korea9,182961.0167,985300.53
India7,711-73,193293.76
Japan7,6782043.2320,783219.98
Peru5,6401033.9816,969-39.75
Spain5,503-7,754-84.65
The Republic   of Namibia5,019912.506,652-79.43
Canada1,225295.828,776191.62
Russia1,051-1,051-53.58
Iran5711106.381,18954.97
North Korea539-73.58606-96.56
The United   Arab Emirates148-148-





zinc alloy9,4145.0686,608-2.20
Origins:



Australia3,934-13.8939,467-4.65
South Korea3,76557.2529,088-6.96
Japan1,050-17.6611,69743.37
Taiwan (China)4286.843,137-28.56
Belgium11579.3981627.91
Hong Kong106-51.211,538-28.64
Mainland   China17-54.27236-30.88





Zinc Ores320,51945.422,681,11658.93
Origins:



Australia145,309357.351,056,31671.75
Peru76,0533.27791,56877.83
Russia17,19325432.1570,15015741.91
Mexico13,1232784.1226,835-23.71
The Republic   of Namibia10,673-10,673-
Sweden7,216-21,233200.04
Saudi Arabia6,907-5.7231,76648.79
North Korea6,459372.9144,592238.32
Indonesia5,610729.6636,874289.18
Chile5,151-52,928323.58
Turkey4,84253.8621,222-48.02
Kazakhstan3,87021.9946,717-11.06
Morocco3,615-53,648165.34
Dominican3,253-5,577-
Mongolia3,210-46.0473,711-10.68
Georgia2,384-2,384-
Nigeria2,113-8.4424,542136.11
Myanmar1,924-56.7027,8660.00
Bolivia921-73,365301.54
Vietnam5356.084,2667.51
India118-136266.51





Exports:



refined zinc2,331-90.9593,6117.57
Origins:



Taiwan (China)1,371-66.5238,90346.18
Vietnam771289.406,432326.72
Indonesia77-23.4910,35010094.33
Thailand50-83.352,920315.99
Ukraine26-76-
Rumania25-25-
The   Philippines10-5662728.57
Note:“-”meansdataisunavailable.



(Source:ChinaCustoms)



(EditedbySMM)




China imports and exports of refined zinc and other zinc products
China refined zinc imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news