Home / Metal News /  / China Copper Imports and Exports Data October 2015
China Copper Imports and Exports Data October 2015
Nov 24,2015 09:59CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of Customs released on Nov.23 China's copper imports and exports in October 2015 . (Unit: mt)

SHANGHAI, Nov.23 (SMM) -- The General Administration of Customs released on Nov.23 China's copper imports and exports in October 2015 . (Unit: mt)


Oct.YoY (%)Jan.– Oct.YoY (%)
imported



Refined   Copper34347312.332895947-1.98
Origins



Chile1031204.3110417832.51
India3875433.34217429-20.82
Congo287431113.42146243101.67
Australia2374844.35237718-7.45
Japan18459-28.8423258318.16
Zambia152688.3256962-57.31
South Korea1489639.7412492141.26
Kazakhstan140793.31135910-6.67
Peru12836-39.12105897-18.79
Russia10618-88231590.37
Mainland   China9886183.622957-41.91
Germany847176.9422412-58.93
Poland8325-7.26101900-0.32
Congo5983416.7714229307.15
Bulgarian    5802-25.1553536-20.91
Belgium5511-66.9948529-51.27
Brazil3536-28.92645817
Norway3061-12.42115210.32
Mexico3021137.6913274144.86
South Africa199486.915054104.09
Laos1901111.3521603122.98
The   Philippines1042-89.2536754-34.85
Canada998-1297-73.76
The US841-63.1310522-67.54
The United   Arab Emirates62727.825960308.91
Spain500-902599.81
Republic of   Zimbabwe400-83925.14
Tanzania370-56.47537029.53
Myanmar227-71.64144-28.85
Oman174-174-65.13
North Korea138-54.111602-18.19
00000
Copper Anode33640-14.03422209-13.93
Origins0000
Chile12503-25.93136018-28.38
Zambia11524-18.68174673-12.31
Congo4142258.9538990-9.96
Pakistan1527-10.621206019.16
South Africa1097107.9913883239.38
Belgium994-17401181.59
Taiwan (China)47810.313767-16.08
Thailand338-4.32059-44.06
Italy250-521662.7
The United   Arab Emirates189179.883643-51.65
South Korea175-32.74275679.32
Laos121348.33786708.48





copper alloy3006-15.4233861-12.12
Origins0000
South Korea628-13.0568552.23
Japan373-24.174145-27.02
The US29935.71336023.36
Turkey26723.1203712.84
Ukraine259-8.563155-46.81
Taiwan (China)21032.911301-20.34
Estonia152-52.51617-42.02
Russia119-77.422137-52.26
Brazil104-306139.84





Scrap Copper294122-11.392975033-6.65
Origins



The US59526-11.83547637-17.06
Hong Kong39984-32.01455548-2.16
Australia30235-10.52305365-11
Malaysia26688-9.91241872-8.08
Germany20114-19.61910816.28
Holland1885230.951888463.64
Japan15847-27.13179999-17.13
The UK144811.99150244-5.34
South Korea796227.4656131-15.4
The Philippines72426.718207362.5
France640410.186460015.65
Mexico571724.8344754-3.94
Belgium4948-8.2638370-23.39
Canada4130-11.7644084-15.51
Colombia362636.062537117.88
Spain346072.12540177.95
Thailand29053.4811721-32.62
Brazil2089170.311418174.7
The United Arab Emirates194468.11188994.58
Italy1652-43.36540792.48
South Africa1371-47.2917050-37.53
Saudi Arabia133325.671293615.55
Chile823-14.6112788.28
Portugal761-38.55100083.61
Finland69687.43770715.33
Norway55662.615837-6.78
Poland550-20.16544118.25
Oman547-3.186265-20.19
New Zealand485-0.596610-7.31
Taiwan (China)471-10.636023-16.52
Sweden438-36.445090-42.75
Qatar418119.032251-5.4
Georgia39627.2839646
Turkey3902043.072146-32.72
Denmark 379-27.1802183.39
Dominican369-47.854353-20.34
Israel366107.5727212.51
Lebanon34227.961840-35.39
Greece334-9.955843-27.08
Latvia324-21.4268847.25
The Commonwealth of Puerto   Rico316-22.893586-31.36
Pakistan307-32.07486339.25
Paraguay283-12.672515-21.16
Nigeria268-33.951772-66.58
Peru265-30.242722-28.97
Singapore25166.643181-0.96
Malta246-428-
The Czech Republic234-74.42651435.32
Lithuania23166.582989105.57
Ecuador 226-55.774006-13.37
Bulgarian  225-26.893228-16.6
Honduras20128.961773-8.18
Indonesia194-56.381012-45.19
Cuba18712.521125-3.23
The State of Kuwait1612.71220851.17
Austria152-380-
The Republic of Guatemala125208.51106418.48
Russia111-77.82109455.38
Hungary107-74.7538345.55
India106-34480.35
The Republic   of Nicaragua101394.659734.94





copper   concentrate105267110.11103799659.3
Origins:



Chile2947464.16285365324.36
Peru20011123.65198079019.8
Mongolia13956525.8311437517.57
Australia67758-22622622-20.39
Mexico4859165.47536818-22.89
The US4658515.3957625617.63
Spain39864300.5112904247.39
Canada393089.78345189-12.39
Laos30723-20164216.02
Mauritania186868.4317870572.97
Taiwan (China)184933240.4975811134.97
Belgium14245-14245-
Turkey13773-43.62133557-22.23
Swiss11206-22195348.87
Eritrea10998-117617-8.93
Kazakhstan9574-73.92165521-53.51
Armenia9183-21.739810840.24
The   Philippines600697.18116783-13.53
Botswana4885-37853196.47
Bolivia4529755.5164412660.33
Portugal4519-2.459662885.62
North Korea3533-3.212784024.42
Malaysia3209-15581-28.63
Congo2565-26852840.46
Dominican1991-67.0726718-34.77
Russia1663-2767-
Iran1259-94.12170549540.88
Albania1205-33.9113533-41.74
Zambia996-27.719876-75.91
Brazil564-63220-51.15
Bulgarian    524-5336-84.81
Morocco4502039.092756187.17
Ecuador 341-7.19893191.76
Pakistan280-65.254664-52.28
Madagascar274174.65123163.27
The Republic   of Namibia263-90.925155-72.59
Indonesia183-99.5514228428.45
Nigeria23-416-50.5





Copper Semis----
Including



Copper Bars,   Rods and Profiles5283-9.3355832-7.92
Copper Wires122826.91269052.38
Copper   Plates, Sheets, and Strips8725-22.6694968-10.41
Copper Foils15518-14.83170996-12.49
Copper Pipes   and Tubes (Including Accessories)1182-8.7313940-4.8
Copper   Stranded Wires, Cables136452.381168826.44





Exports:



Refined   Copper10826-27.22170940-22.13
Destination



Taiwan (China)4593-24.657669-23.52
Malaysia199554.3132881117.33
Vietnam18060.8121814-2.02
Thailand673-12969128.91
Indonesia601-45.13901-67.52
Japan40080.863303-22.66
The   Philippines204107252614201328.37
Poland200-0.51119849.2
Germany200-924-
The   Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka150-1046137.81





Copper Anode--1004685283.42
Destination



South Korea--4184301.34
India--500-





copper alloy0-94.64185368.03
Destination



India0-150.81
Kazakhstan--22-
Taiwan (China)--4-58.2
Australia--9-
Germany--1100.21
The United   Arab Emirates--131-
Iran--1-32
Hong Kong--1001-87.64
Thailand--100157.91
Singapore--1-





Scrap Copper15-35.2116-81.09
Destination



South Korea12371.0134-65.57
Hong Kong3-31.5619-23.42
Germany--1-
Slovenia--1-
Japan--38-89.73
Belgium--10022-72.97




0
copper   concentrate263943.55140822057.63
Destination



Italy26-78-
Hong Kong--37121232.75
South Korea--1-
The   Philippines--10292-





Copper Semis----
Including



Copper Bars,   Rods and Profiles653-13.22742111.09
Copper Wires2540-16.94284103.68
Copper   Plates, Sheets, and Strips2083-18.3724674-6.8
Copper Foils9871-21.23112283-16.38
Copper Pipes and Tubes   (Including Accessories)18112-10.3215784-5.68
Copper   Stranded Wires, Cables276163.71318482.67
Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)




China copper imports and exports
China imports and exports of copper
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news