Home / Metal News / Aluminium / SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.11.13
SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.11.13
Nov 13,2015 14:10CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Nov 13.
SHANGHAI,   Nov 13 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Nov 13.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,22513,055-1.29%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt10,34810,176-1.66%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt93,60091,350-2.40%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt13,81213,412-2.90%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt38,51737,378-2.96%
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt75,54073,000-3.36%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt440,000440,0000
#1 chromiumRMB/mt61,00061,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt8,0508,0500
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
EMMRMB/mt9,6509,6500
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
Titanium spongeRMB/kg48480
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,08013,050-0.23%
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,69010,630-0.56%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt66,30065,600-1.06%
Germanium ingotRMB/kg8,8508,750-1.13%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt209,000206,000-1.44%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg200197-1.50%
Selenium powderRMB/kg141139-1.77%
GalliumRMB/kg826810-1.94%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt35,00034,200-2.29%
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg184178-3.27%
IndiumRMB/kg1,3251,265-4.53%
TelluriumRMB/kg248236-4.84%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Didymium oxideRMB/mt253,500257,7001.66%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt328,500330,5000.61%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,3281,3350.53%
Cerium oxideRMB/mt10,15010,1500
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt480,000480,0000
Neodymium metalRMB/mt312,500312,5000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt10,65010,6500
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,3752,3750
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt315,000310,000-1.59%
Europium oxideRMB/kg585575-1.71%
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt30,50029,900-1.97%
Cerium metalRMB/mt29,50028,900-2.03%
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt255,500250,000-2.15%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
GoldRMB/g230224-2.54%
SilverRMB/kg3,3343,244-2.70%
PlatinumRMB/g214202-5.62%
PalladiumRMB/g149138-7.64%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
TenseRMB/mt8,5208,440-0.94%
US brass (in container)RMB/mt29,49029,100-1.32%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt8,1708,030-1.71%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt37,89037,125-2.02%
US #2 copperRMB/mt36,35035,425-2.54%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news