Home / Metal News /  / [SMM Price]SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.10.30
[SMM Price]SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)2015.10.30
Oct 30, 2015 13:53CST
Source:SMM
The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the week ending Oct 30.
SHANGHAI,   Oct 30 (SMM) – The followings are SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase in the   week ending Oct 30.
Base Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
#1 refined nickelRMB/mt77,51077,5400.04%
#1 lead ingotRMB/mt13,44513,345-0.74%
#1 refined copperRMB/mt39,29938,997-0.77%
#0 zinc ingotRMB/mt14,31614,158-1.10%
#1 tin ingotRMB/mt97,30096,000-1.34%
A00 aluminum ingotRMB/mt10,77410,284-4.55%
Source:SMM
Minor Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Germanium ingotRMB/kg9,0009,0000
BerylliumRMB/kg5,7505,7500
Lithium metalRMB/mt440,000440,0000
#1 chromiumRMB/mt61,00061,0000
PotassiumRMB/mt90,00090,0000
#1 molybdenumRMB/kg1881880
#0 cadmium ingot and barRMB/mt8,0508,0500
Arsenic metalRMB/mt11,50011,5000
NiobiumRMB/kg6256250
EMMRMB/mt9,6909,650-0.41%
Refined cobaltRMB/mt210,400209,200-0.57%
Silicon metalRMB/mt10,84010,770-0.65%
#1 magnesium ingotRMB/mt13,24013,150-0.68%
#2 antimony ingotRMB/mt36,10035,800-0.83%
Titanium spongeRMB/kg4848-0.84%
Refined bismuthRMB/mt68,30067,300-1.46%
Selenium powderRMB/kg149146-2.02%
#1 tungsten barRMB/kg205200-2.44%
GalliumRMB/kg852830-2.58%
TelluriumRMB/kg274264-3.65%
IndiumRMB/kg1,4051,353-3.70%
Source:SMM
Rare Earth
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
Neodymium oxideRMB/mt252,500257,5001.98%
Praseodymium-neodymium alloyRMB/mt330,500334,5001.21%
Terbium oxideRMB/kg2,3802,3950.63%
Cerium oxideRMB/mt10,15010,1500
Battery grade misch metalRMB/mt135,000135,0000
Praseodymium metalRMB/mt480,000480,0000
Lanthanum oxideRMB/mt10,65010,6500
Neodymium metalRMB/mt313,800313,500-0.10%
Didymium oxideRMB/mt261,100259,500-0.61%
Praseodymium oxideRMB/mt317,500315,000-0.79%
Dysprosium oxideRMB/kg1,3781,367-0.80%
Lanthanum metalRMB/mt32,00031,400-1.88%
Cerium metalRMB/mt32,00031,000-3.13%
Europium oxideRMB/kg660632-4.24%
Source:SMM
Precious Metals
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
SilverRMB/kg3,3913,389-0.06%
PalladiumRMB/g159158-0.38%
GoldRMB/g240238-0.77%
PlatinumRMB/g223220-1.52%
Source:SMM
Scraps
NameUnitLast Week's Average PricesThis Week's Average Prices+/- %
US brass (in container)RMB/mt29,89029,830-0.20%
US #2 copperRMB/mt36,91036,830-0.22%
Bare bright copperRMB/mt38,33038,230-0.26%
TenseRMB/mt9,0208,560-5.10%
Aluminum extrusionRMB/mt8,6708,210-5.31%
Source:SMM


SMM Ranking by Metal Price Increase (Weekly)
SMM weekly ranking,SMM Price

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news