Home / Metal News /  / China Nickel Imports and Exports Data September 2015
China Nickel Imports and Exports Data September 2015
Oct 21,2015 17:24CST
data analysis
Source:SMM
The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's September imports and exports of nickel on Oct.21 (Unit: mt)

SHANGHAI, Oct.21 (SMM) - The General Administration of China Customs released data of China's September imports and exports of nickel on  Oct.21 (Unit: mt)


Sep.YoY (%)Jan.– Sep.YoY (%)
Imports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)32,785278.46205,59483.62
Origins:



Russia20,017429.39129,17996.56
Canada3,470160.9220,10722.73
South Africa1,841817.858,00483.74
Norway1,835739.795,83865.75
Australia1,4756,911.184,67455.14
Japan1,25736.4211,07959.58
Taiwan (China)959-41.583,89727.84
Mainland   China680-14,855-
Madagascar5841,360.003,8502,555.17
Indonesia320-32048.84
The UK23117.061,7297.58
India77-77-
Finland37-55.37781-81.25
South Korea253.814704,154.28





Nickel Ore3,987,053-14.3827,490,812-28.12
Origins:



The   Philippines3,847,205-15.2226,743,603-1.51
Indonesia72,70095.64174,110-98.36
Australia24,95320.49174,5895.61
Brazil15,017285.7258,31070.80
South Africa10,054-19,9111,242,806.18
Russia6,029-34,464-
Vietnam5,029-47.9063,11128.45
Republic of   Zimbabwe3,981-58.4942,468-42.29
Finland1,428-93.6231,132-47.48
Tanzania424-1,560-
Mexico230-757376.25
The   Independent State of Papua New Guinea3-46.6743618.08





ferronickel 67,720141.72500,680149.94
Origins:



Indonesia24,0671,551.29136,3978,655.40
Myanmar11,114-4.2258,62177.58
Japan9,093635.3058,95259.87
New Caledonia8,71780.4277,81767.02
Brazil6,484391.4339,40441.14
Colombia3,158-3.7748,67926.05
Macedonia2,783-33.2734,600130.83
The Republic   of Guatemala1,572-5,833-
Venezuela628-3,264-
Ukraine106-12,074-
South Korea0-92.8617,31824,735.74





Exports:



Unwrought   Nickel (Refined Nickel+Nickel Alloy)2,496-74.9033,812-62.72
Destination:



Taiwan (China)952495.104,08116.11
Italy600200.002,38088.89
South Korea279107.424,934-49.61
India261-88.345,749-31.60
Spain240-1,080-
The US105-84.561,708-69.80
Thailand28-36.38142-35.28
Vietnam19-149305.86
Pakistan11-115170.00





ferronickel--5,449-55.36





Note: “-” means data is   unavailable.



(Source: China Customs)



(Edited by SMM)




China imports and exports of nickel
China nickel imports and exports
Im&Ex

For queries, please contact Frank LIU at liuxiaolei@smm.cn

For more information on how to access our research reports, please email service.en@smm.cn

Related news